Về Trang chủ

STK

Chu kỳ

Công ty Cổ phần Sợi Thế Kỷ

Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụngHàng cá nhânCT
8.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Rất thấp
+5.6%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
8.500
Giá trị nội tại
8.978
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

Sợi Thế Kỷ: mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies limited upside amid weak earnings quality and concentrated ownership

Intrinsic value VND 8,925 vs market VND 8,450 — implied upside 5.6% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Sợi Thế Kỷ (STK) is a Vietnam-listed textile/yarn manufacturer operating in the personal goods/cyclical sector, listed on HOSE with 154,135,020 shares outstanding. The group’s core activity is spinning and yarn supply to domestic and export-oriented garment producers; revenue recovered to VND 1,353.0 bn in 2025 after a dip in 2024. The company runs capital-intensive operations, reflected in total assets of VND 4,155.1 bn in 2025 and net debt reported in the valuation model (VND 1,912.6 bn).

Luận điểm đầu tư

STK’s valuation is anchored to an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach, which produces an intrinsic price close to the current market level (intrinsic VND 8,925 vs market VND 8,450; upside 5.6%). Operationally the company shows margin resilience: gross margin 20.2% and EBIT margin 15.3% in the latest reported ratios, supporting an EV/EBITDA of 10.31 that aligns with the model’s fair multiple (10.31). Revenue showed recovery in 2025 to VND 1,353.0 bn (2024: VND 1,210.3 bn) and net profit improved to VND 50.0 bn (2024: VND 12.4 bn), signalling cyclical recovery rather than secular improvement.

However, earnings quality is mediocre (score 40.6/100) and the model flags low liquidity and mediocre earnings quality as sanity concerns. Return on equity is low at 2.9% despite a P/B of 0.67 and P/E of 23.7, suggesting the market is pricing mixed expectations for recovery while book value per share (BVPS VND 12,542) remains materially above market price. Ownership is concentrated: two top shareholders hold 21.59% and 20.19%, with a third individual at 14.57%, which raises governance and free-float execution risks. Trading liquidity is limited (avg volume 2w: 11,709), increasing execution risk for large allocators. Given the narrow implied upside (5.6%) and very low model confidence, the intrinsic surplus does not compensate sufficiently for execution and forensic risks; the calibrated model thus produces a low-conviction intrinsic value.

Bình luận định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: mid-cycle EBITDA is multiplied by a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (own-history calibrated) to derive enterprise value, then net debt is subtracted and divided by shares to get intrinsic per-share value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 307,945,309,763 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 10.31 (source: own_history; sector median EV/EBITDA 9.14).
  • Net debt: VND 1,912,624,748,130 (model input).
  • EBITDA variance and CV: ebitda_cv 0.2642 based on 7 years of data.
  • Calibration: isotonic recalibration increased raw intrinsic from VND 8,192.5 to VND 8,925; model confidence labelled very_low.

The 5.6% implied upside is small and model confidence is very_low, so the valuation should be treated as low conviction. Key sensitivity drivers are the fair EV/EBITDA multiple and net debt: small changes in either materially shift per-share value. We have limited confidence in extrapolating upside given mediocre earnings quality and low liquidity.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Recovery in sales: revenue rebounded to VND 1,353.0 bn in 2025 from VND 1,210.3 bn in 2024, showing cyclical upside if textile demand continues to recover.
  • Healthy operating margins: gross margin 20.2% and EBIT margin 15.3% provide cushion to profitability during price swings.
  • Valuation close to fair multiple: EV/EBITDA 10.31 in line with model fair multiple 10.31 and above sector median 9.14, suggesting scope for rerating if earnings stabilize.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Mediocre earnings quality (score 40.6/100) flags potential volatility in reported profits despite nominal recovery to VND 50.0 bn net profit in 2025.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 1.36 increases vulnerability to input-cost shocks and slows capital flexibility given sizable net debt in the model (VND 1,912.6 bn).
  • Concentrated ownership: top three holders combine for ~56.4% (21.59% + 20.19% + 14.57%), limiting free float and potentially amplifying governance risk.
  • Low liquidity: average daily volume 2w of 11,709 and 1-year low-high trading range (VND 8,000–16,616) increase execution risk and widen realised volatility for investors.

Bối cảnh ngành

The yarn/textile peer set is large (385 listed peers in the dataset) and cyclical, with sector median implied upside near 5.6% — essentially in line with STK’s model output. Textile manufacturers in Vietnam compete on cost, scale and access to upstream fibre and synthetic inputs; price swings in cotton/chemical fibre and FX are common. Regulatory context matters: VAS accounting (vs IFRS) can allow differences in impairment and provisioning timing, which affects earnings comparability; SOE payout mandates are less relevant here as STK is not an SOE, but concentration of ownership can influence capital allocation. Banking sector support (e.g., SBV credit growth quotas) and access to VAMC-style relief are more pertinent to banks; for cyclical manufacturers, tight banking conditions would amplify refinancing and working capital risk. Compared with top peers, several names show materially higher upside (top peer examples: CST implied upside ~40.3%, confidence medium), highlighting dispersion within the sector.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings quality: score 40.6/100 suggests reported profits may be less reliable — risk of one-off adjustments or aggressive recognition.
  • Leverage: Debt/Equity 1.36 and net debt in model (VND 1,912.6 bn) increases refinancing and interest-cost sensitivity.
  • Concentrated ownership: largest shareholder 21.59% and second 20.19% reduces free-float and creates potential for related-party or control-driven decisions.
  • Low liquidity: avg volume 2w 11,709 makes large position entry/exit costly and increases the bid-ask slippage risk.
  • Cyclical demand: textile/yarn demand tied to apparel exports and global consumption; a slowdown would quickly compress margins and EBITDA.
  • Valuation sensitivity: intrinsic value relies on fair EV/EBITDA 10.31; a move to sector median 9.14 materially reduces implied value.
  • Limited dividend income: dividend yield 0.0% — investors rely on capital gains which are uncertain given small implied upside.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Sustained improvement in end-market apparel demand leading to higher volumes and further revenue/earnings recovery beyond VND 1,353.0 bn revenue and VND 50.0 bn net profit in 2025.
  • Debt reduction or refinancing at lower cost that materially lowers net debt from the modelled VND 1,912.6 bn.
  • Operational efficiency or cost pass-through that lifts EBIT margin above current 15.3% and improves mid-cycle EBITDA.
  • Improved earnings quality disclosures or independent audit confirmations that raise model confidence above very_low.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is provided (mscore null), so there is no direct M-Score red flag to cite. However, the model flagged 'mediocre_earnings_quality' and the earnings_quality score is 40.6/100, which is a material forensic concern: reported profits appear less robust and warrant line-item review (revenue recognition, receivables, inventory valuation). Ownership concentration (top three holders ~56.4%) increases the need to scrutinize related-party transactions and board independence. In sum: no explicit M-Score trigger, but earnings-quality and ownership concentration are the primary forensic issues.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model has a 12-year track record with a hit rate of 54.5% (years 2015–2026), which is modest — close to coin-flip territory. Historical average upside for modelled calls is large (avg_upside_pct 146.8%), but that metric is skewed by occasional large outlier hits; the hit rate indicates outcomes are unpredictable and past success is inconsistent. Given the model's very_low confidence here, historical track record provides limited comfort.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.42 · phân vị 43 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.92
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.753
GMI
0.668
AQI
0.723
SGI
1.118
DEPI
1.734
SGAI
0.923
TATA
0.082
LVGI
1.045

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
23.82P/E
P/B0.68
P/S0.88
ROE2.9%
ROA1.3%
EPS356.80
BVPS12541.52
Biên gộp20.2%
Biên ròng3.7%
D/E1.36
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành0.97
Tăng trưởng DT11.9%
Tăng trưởng LN299.4%
EV/EBITDA10.33
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
154.1 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
1541.4 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụng
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng cá nhân
Phân ngành
Hàng May mặc
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →