Về Trang chủ

DBC

Tiêu dùng

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn Dabaco Việt Nam

Thực phẩm và đồ uốngSản xuất thực phẩmCT
17.400
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Trung bình
+22.8%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
17.400
Giá trị nội tại
21.365
Mô hìnhFCF DCF

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

DBC: Low-multiple food producer with 22.8% implied upside; execution and earnings-quality risk temper conviction

Intrinsic value VND 21,365 vs market VND 17,400 — implied upside 22.8% (confidence: medium).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn Dabaco Việt Nam (DBC) is a vertically integrated food producer listed on HOSE active in animal feed, livestock farming and food processing within the "Sản xuất thực phẩm" industry. The group reported revenue growth from VND 11,110.0 bn in 2023 to VND 14,897.7 bn in 2025, reflecting expansion across its value chain. DBC's asset base has also grown: total assets rose to VND 15,976.7 bn in 2025. The company operates in a domestically oriented market where VAS accounting, land-use-rights for real estate and state-directed credit conditions (SBV quotas) can materially affect reported profits and capex cycles.

Luận điểm đầu tư

DBC trades on depressed multiples (P/E 4.7x; P/B 0.8x) despite a ROE of 20.3% and ROA of 10.0%, implying the market is discounting either cyclical earnings or execution risk. Our blended FCF/PE model (70% DCF / 30% PE) yields an intrinsic value of VND 21,365 per share (upside 22.8%, confidence: medium) using a WACC of 10.0% and terminal growth 4.0%. Key strengths supporting this valuation include improved profitability (EBIT margin 12.0%, net margin 10.1%), strong recent net profit recovery to VND 1,506.8 bn in 2025, and a modest dividend yield of 1.7% which supports income-seeking investors.

Offsetting these positives are forensic and execution considerations: the model flags "mediocre_earnings_quality" and the standalone earnings_quality score is 40.8/100, which raises questions on recurring quality of reported profits and one-off items. Net debt is sizeable at approximately VND 5,450.5 bn, meaning leverage (Debt/Equity 0.98) could amplify cyclical swings and constrain discretionary capital allocation. Ownership concentration is high (largest shareholder 23.89% individual), which creates potential governance and liquidity considerations for minority holders. Given the implied upside of 22.8% — inside our medium-conviction band (10–25%) — the return may compensate for the company's fundamentals for selective accumulation but not for a high-conviction overweight given the earnings-quality and leverage caveats.

Bình luận định giá

Blended intrinsic value using a 70% DCF and 30% PE approach calibrated by isotonic mapping; DCF uses a 10.0% WACC and 4.0% terminal growth.

  • Base FCF input: VND 255,525,424,846 (model base_fcf).
  • WACC components: WACC 10.0%, equity cost (Ke) 11.18%, after-tax debt cost 4.52%, beta 0.93 (regression r2=0.24).
  • Growth profile: blended growth 7.24% (fundamental_firm_blend with historical CAGR 8.83% and ROIC 8.61%), projection years 10, decay 10%.
  • PE anchor: fair PE 15.91 with a PE cap of 25 and 30% weight on the PE leg.
  • Capital structure: net debt approximately VND 5,450.5 bn and terminal value contribution (tv_pct) 57.47% of enterprise value.

The VND 21,365 intrinsic value implies 22.8% upside vs the market price of VND 17,400, but model confidence is medium due to mediocre earnings quality and material leverage. The DCF portion is sensitive to the WACC (10.0%) and terminal growth (4.0%); a modest change in either materially shifts value. Treat the estimate as a medium-confidence reference point rather than a high-conviction target.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Strong recent profit recovery: net profit rose to VND 1,506.8 bn in 2025 from VND 769.1 bn in 2024, supporting the model's earnings trajectory.
  • Attractive valuation on trailing multiples: P/E 4.7x and EV/EBITDA ~5.0x imply room for re-rating if margins and ROE (20.3%) sustain.
  • Scale and vertical integration across feed, livestock and processing provide resilience to input cost pass-through and margin capture.
  • Relatively large foreign room (~204,813,506.98 shares) and active free float with institutional holders (Vietnam Holding, PYN, etc.) could support liquidity and incremental flows.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Earnings quality concerns: model flagged "mediocre_earnings_quality" and standalone earnings_quality is 40.8/100, raising the possibility that part of recent profits are non-recurring.
  • Leverage and net debt: net debt ~VND 5,450.5 bn with Debt/Equity 0.98 increases vulnerability to margin compression or higher funding costs.
  • Concentrated ownership: largest shareholder (Nguyễn Như So) holds 23.89%, which can create governance risk or limit minority influence on strategic decisions.
  • DCF sensitivity: the DCF is heavily dependent on WACC (10.0%) and terminal growth (4.0%); the DCF leg produced an extreme raw intrinsic (negative/volatile signals noted in model_inputs), lowering confidence in the absolute DCF output.
  • Sector cyclicality and commodity exposure: feed and livestock margins can swing with commodity prices and disease outbreaks, which would hit earnings quickly.

Bối cảnh ngành

DBC sits in the "Sản xuất thực phẩm" (food manufacturing) sub-sector, with 351 peers tracked by our model. The sector median implied upside is 12.1%; DBC's 22.8% implied upside is above that median but below the top-tier names. Vietnamese food producers are exposed to input-cost volatility (feed grains, soy), regulatory oversight (food safety, animal health) and VAS accounting idiosyncrasies that can affect profit recognition and asset valuation. State-driven macro levers (SBV credit conditions) and the prevalence of VAMC bonds in the banking system can indirectly affect working capital for mid-sized agribusinesses. Peers with higher confidence in our model show larger upside, but many small-cap peers exhibit very low model confidence and downside risk.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings-quality risk: earnings_quality 40.8/100 and a model sanity flag "mediocre_earnings_quality" suggest recurring profit sustainability is uncertain.
  • Leverage and liquidity: net debt ~VND 5,450.5 bn and Debt/Equity 0.98 raise refinancing and covenant risk if margins deteriorate.
  • Commodity and biological risk: feed input price swings and livestock health events can compress margins rapidly.
  • Ownership concentration: 23.89% held by one individual increases single-shareholder influence over strategic decisions and potential related-party risks.
  • Model sensitivity: the DCF component is sensitive to WACC (10.0%) and terminal growth (4.0%); DCF outputs showed instability in the raw inputs (dcf_intrinsic anomalous), reducing valuation reliability.
  • Regulatory and accounting idiosyncrasies: VAS accounting treatment and potential state directives (e.g., SOE payout mandates for state-linked entities) may distort comparability with international peers.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Publication of audited 2026 interim/full-year results showing margin stability or improvement versus 2025 (net profit VND 1,506.8 bn).
  • Clear deleveraging or a meaningful reduction in net debt from VND 5,450.5 bn, improving financial flexibility.
  • Evidence of improved earnings quality (audit disclosures, recurring cash flow generation) that addresses the model's "mediocre_earnings_quality" flag.
  • Operational rollout or capacity expansions that convert revenue growth (2023–25: VND 11,110.0 bn → VND 14,897.7 bn) into sustained ROIC > WACC.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is provided (mscore: null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input, but the model's sanity flag "mediocre_earnings_quality" and an earnings_quality score of 40.8/100 are the primary forensic concerns. In the absence of an M-Score, focus on cash-flow reconciliation, related-party transactions and one-off items in financial statements. Ownership concentration (largest holder 23.89%) also warrants monitoring for potential related-party activity.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model's historical track record spans 12 years (2015–2026) with a hit rate of 45.5% — roughly a coin flip — and an average upside in hit years of 264.0%. The modest hit rate suggests limited directional reliability; use the valuation as one input among others rather than a deterministic signal. Given the medium confidence calibration, downgrade conviction where forensic or execution risks are present.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-28 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Báo cáo phân tích vnvalue
Phân tích cổ phiếu đầy đủ · PDF · Cập nhật 28 thg 8, 2026
Tải xuống

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -1.78 · phân vị 73 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.60
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.601
GMI
0.773
AQI
1.281
SGI
1.098
DEPI
0.901
SGAI
1.014
TATA
0.013
LVGI
0.954

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
4.72P/E
P/B0.83
P/S0.45
ROE20.3%
ROA10.0%
EPS3915.04
BVPS20963.14
Biên gộp18.4%
Biên ròng10.1%
D/E0.98
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.42
Tăng trưởng DT13.2%
Tăng trưởng LN95.9%
EV/EBITDA4.97
Tỷ suất cổ tức1.7%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
431.0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
4310.5 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Thực phẩm và đồ uống
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất thực phẩm
Phân ngành
Nuôi trồng nông & hải sản
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →