Về trang chủ

SWC

Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Đường Sông Miền Nam

Xây dựngHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
24.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá gần giá trị nội tại
−3.9%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 23.552 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
24.500
Giá trị nội tại
23.552

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−0.3%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −0.3% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

SWC: deeply cash-rich transport operator; mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies modest upside with low model confidence

Intrinsic value VND 27,370 vs market VND 24,400 — implied upside 12.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Đường Sông Miền Nam (SWC) is a transport-focused enterprise listed on UPCOM, operating primarily in inland waterway logistics and related services within Vietnam. The company’s listed free float is small given the dominant shareholder structure: Công ty TNHH MTV Đầu Tư Hạ Tầng Sotrans holds 84.39% and Công ty Cổ phần Kho Vận Miền Nam holds 8.94%, leaving limited liquidity and active float. SWC’s most recent visible segments are freight transport and logistics services, benefitting from asset intensity (fleet and terminals) and stable demand from commodity and industrial logistics.

Luận điểm đầu tư

SWC’s valuation is supported by a low trading multiple: reported EV/EBITDA is 3.99x and our mid-cycle fair EV/EBITDA is 6.15x, producing an intrinsic value of VND 27,370 per share versus the market price of VND 24,400 (12.2% upside). The company shows attractive profitability metrics for the sector: ROE of 16.1%, ROA of 14.3%, and an EBIT margin of 21.8%. Cash strength is a structural advantage (net debt reported as negative in the model), which combined with low Debt/Equity of 0.11 supports resilience in slower cycles.

Countervailing factors reduce conviction. Model confidence is low, and the stock is flagged as illiquid (average volume two weeks: 3,729 shares), complicating execution and pricing. Revenue has contracted year-on-year recently (Revenue YoY -5.9% in latest ratios) despite steady net profit growth (net profit increased from VND 274.2 bn in 2024 to VND 311.0 bn in 2025), suggesting margin compression/one-off drivers and the need to monitor earnings quality (earnings_quality score: 76.1/100). High ownership concentration (top holder 84.39%) constrains free float and increases execution risk for material position changes.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach: apply a fair mid-cycle EV/EBITDA multiple to a multi-year median EBITDA, add net cash/debt and divide by shares to get intrinsic per-share value.

  • Fair EV/EBITDA used: 6.15x (own_history) versus sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85x.
  • Mid-cycle EBITDA input based on the firm's own median series (model input: mid_cycle_ebitda used in valuation).
  • Net cash position embedded in model (net_debt negative), which lifts per-share intrinsic value.
  • Sanity/calibration adjustments applied (isotonic calibration) and 7 years of data underpinning the EBITDA median; earnings volatility (EBITDA CV 0.2966) was considered.

The implied upside of 12.2% is modest and sits below the >25% threshold we require for a high-conviction positive recommendation; model confidence is low which lowers conviction further. The low EV/EBITDA multiple versus sector peers suggests value, but illiquidity and concentrated ownership raise execution and liquidity premia that the raw valuation may not fully capture. Treat the intrinsic value as a starting point, not a high-confidence target.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Low reported EV/EBITDA (3.99x) versus sector median 9.85x provides a valuation cushion.
  • Strong margins: Net profit margin 28.7% and EBIT margin 21.8% support durable cash generation.
  • Net cash position (model net_debt negative) and low Debt/Equity 0.11 reduce refinancing and interest-rate risk.
  • Track record of model effectiveness: historical hit rate 81.8% over 12 years suggests the approach has worked often for this coverage.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Model confidence is low and the valuation is calibrated with an isotonic adjustment — outcome sensitivity to EBITDA assumptions is elevated.
  • Illiquidity (avg volume 2w: 3,729) and concentrated ownership (84.39% by a single institutional holder) create execution risk and make the market price prone to large gaps.
  • Revenue fell -5.9% YoY in the latest period while net profit still rose, indicating potential timing or one-off effects—warrants scrutiny of earnings quality despite score 76.1.
  • Sector peers show higher implied upside in some names; SWC’s upside of 12.2% is only modest versus the sector median upside of 9.6% and some peers with materially higher upside.

Bối cảnh ngành

SWC sits within the transport/logistics segment of the Vietnamese market (ICB: Vận tải). The sector is cyclical and sensitive to domestic trade flows, infrastructure bottlenecks and fuel costs. Regulatory context matters: state-linked ownership is common (SOE shareholders and large institutional holders), and some companies face SBV credit guidance indirectly via parent groups. For transport and logistics companies, accounting under VAS can differ from IFRS in provisions and recognition of construction-in-progress; also, land use rights and terminal leases can be material but may be recorded differently across peers. Peers in our universe show a wide dispersion in implied upside (sector median upside 9.6% with top peers >30% and some names showing >-30%).

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity and concentrated ownership (Công ty TNHH MTV Đầu Tư Hạ Tầng Sotrans 84.39%) — large trades can move price materially and limit exit options.
  • Model confidence is low: valuation sensitive to mid-cycle EBITDA and chosen fair EV/EBITDA (6.15x) — a small change in assumptions materially alters intrinsic value.
  • Revenue decline (-5.9% YoY) despite rising net profit suggests potential timing differences, non-recurring items, or margin reclassification that could reverse.
  • Macroeconomic/sector cyclicality — transport demand is sensitive to trade volumes and fuel price swings which can compress margins.
  • Limited disclosure of some balance-sheet line items on public filings (total_equity and op_cash_flow fields empty in supplied data) reduces transparency for forensic assessment.
  • No dividend yield (0.0%) — income-seeking investors receive no cash return; SOE payout mandates could change but are not reflected currently.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improved liquidity or a reduction in the controlling shareholder’s stake would increase free float and could re-rate the stock.
  • Sustained revenue recovery (positive YoY top-line) alongside stable margins would validate the mid-cycle EBITDA assumption and support valuation upside.
  • Evidence of recurring cash generation and confirmation of net cash position in audited balance sheet disclosures would reduce valuation uncertainty.
  • Sector-wide rerating or higher comparable EV/EBITDA multiples could lift implied intrinsic values toward sector median.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore: null) and there are no forensic red flags in the supplied data. Earnings_quality is 76.1/100, which is acceptable but not pristine—given the recent top-line decline with rising net profit, we recommend monitoring earnings drivers (non-operating gains, one-offs, timing of revenue recognition). Overall, there are no explicit forensic flags in the input.

Lịch sử định giá

Historical track record for this model on the coverage universe shows a 12-year hit rate of 81.8% and an average realized upside of 128.2% for multi-year windows. That past performance is notable, but sample survivorship and changing market structure (illiquidity, ownership concentration) mean past odds may overstate current actionable probability. Given the model’s low confidence this round, downweight historical hit-rate comfort when sizing positions.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.49 · phân vị 39 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.34
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.996
GMI
0.848
AQI
1.111
SGI
0.941
DEPI
0.867
SGAI
1.207
TATA
0.016
LVGI
0.824

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
5.28P/E
P/B
0.84
P/S
1.51
ROE
16.1%
ROA
14.3%
EPS
4.635
BVPS
29.276
Biên gộp
24.4%
Biên ròng
28.7%
D/E
0.11
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
4.04
Tăng trưởng DT
−5.9%
Tăng trưởng LN
+13.4%
EV/EBITDA
4.00
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
67,1 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
671 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Vận tải Thủy
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →