Về Trang chủ

TA6

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Xây lắp Thành An 665

Xây dựng và Vật liệuCT
7.100
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+9.6%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
7.100
Giá trị nội tại
7.782
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

TA6: Small-cap construction with net cash and deep discount to sector EV/EBITDA, but illiquidity and execution risks limit upside

Intrinsic value VND 8,440 vs market VND 7,700 — implied upside 9.6% (confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Xây lắp Thành An 665 (TA6) is a small-cap construction contractor listed on UPCOM operating in the construction and building materials cluster (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). Revenue grew from VND 223.5 bn in 2023 to VND 337.8 bn in 2025, reflecting expanding project activity. The company reported modest net profit of VND 1.3 bn in 2025 and carries reported negative net debt in the valuation model inputs (net cash position). Major shareholders are concentrated: Tổng Công ty Thành An (an institution) owns 52.67%, and four individuals hold another ~25% combined.

Luận điểm đầu tư

TA6's valuation is driven by a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA approach that assigns a fair multiple well below sector norms — the model uses a fair EV/EBITDA of 5.65 vs sector median 9.85, producing an intrinsic price of VND 8,440 per share and implied upside of 9.6% to the market price of VND 7,700. The company's EV/EBITDA per latest ratios is 5.65, consistent with the model's multiple and reflecting its lower trading multiple relative to peers.

Operationally, revenue momentum is visible: revenue rose 51% from VND 223.5 bn in 2023 to VND 337.8 bn in 2025. Margins, however, remain thin — gross profit margin is 3.7% and net profit margin is 0.4% in the latest reported ratios, with ROE of 3.8% and ROA of 0.3%. The company reports positive EPS (VND 447 per share) and book value per share of VND 11,757 which implies a P/B of 0.6x, signaling a balance-sheet asset base that markets price cheaply.

Nevertheless, several constraints limit the investment case. Trading liquidity is negligible (avg_volume_2w = 0.0) and foreign ownership room is zero, restricting marketability and institutional demand. Earnings quality is mediocre (score 48.5/100) and the model flags "illiquid" and "mediocre_earnings_quality" as sanity flags. Top-shareholder concentration is high (SOE majority owner at 52.7%), which can reduce minority liquidity and tie valuation to group-level decisions; SOE ownership also brings potential payout and strategic constraints under Vietnamese SOE governance rules. Given the narrow implied upside (9.6%) and low model confidence, the upside does not sufficiently compensate for execution, liquidity and earnings-quality risks.

Bình luận định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a 7-year median/mid-cycle EBITDA and convert to per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: 3,284,130,826 (model input: mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple applied: 5.65 (source: own_history), versus sector EV/EBITDA 9.85.
  • Net debt in model inputs is negative (company modeled as net cash), which lifts equity value.
  • Sanity calibration used isotonic mapping and 7 years of data; raw intrinsic value calibrated from VND 7,700 to final VND 8,440.
  • Model confidence: low (recalibrated from prior medium), and sanity flags include illiquid and mediocre earnings quality.

The VND 8,440 intrinsic value implies a 9.6% upside vs the current VND 7,700 price, but model confidence is low and the stock is illiquid with zero foreign room. The mid-cycle EV/EBITDA multiple (5.65) is conservative relative to the sector (9.85); if TA6 were to re-rate toward sector multiples, upside could be materially larger, but that scenario requires clear improvements in earnings quality, liquidity or a change in ownership policy. Given low confidence, treat the VND 8,440 estimate as directional rather than precise.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net cash position per model inputs (net debt reported negative) supports higher per-share value without large refinancing risk.
  • Revenue growth from VND 223.5 bn (2023) to VND 337.8 bn (2025) demonstrates expanding backlog and execution capability.
  • Low EV/EBITDA (5.65) relative to sector (9.85) leaves valuation rerating optionality if margins or visibility improve.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Thin margins: gross profit margin 3.7% and net profit margin 0.4% limit earnings leverage; ROE only 3.8%.
  • Illiquidity (avg_volume_2w = 0.0) and zero foreign room constrain price discovery and institutional flows.
  • Earnings quality is mediocre (48.5/100) and model sanity flags cite "mediocre_earnings_quality", raising forensic and reliability concerns.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction sector remains heterogeneous: larger peers trade at materially higher EV/EBITDA multiples (sector median EV/EBITDA 9.85) reflecting scale, recurring contracts and better earnings visibility. Smaller UPCoM contractors like TA6 typically trade at discounts due to project concentration, execution risk and lower transparency. Regulatory context matters: state-owned parent ownership (Tổng Công ty Thành An at 52.7%) means SOE governance and payout rules may influence dividends or asset transfers. Banks and contractors are also affected by SBV credit allocation and state stimulus; however, TA6's limited free float and zero foreign room reduce sensitivity to international capital flows. For real-estate-linked construction, land-use-rights and progress-billing practices under VAS can distort cash vs reported earnings — here the company shows low operating cash-flow disclosures in the input set (missing op_cash_flow entries), which complicates cash-earnings reconciliation.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity: average 2-week volume is 0.0, making exit or position sizing difficult and amplifying price impact risk.
  • Ownership concentration: Tổng Công ty Thành An holds 52.7% — strategic decisions, asset transfers or related-party contracting could disadvantage minorities.
  • Mediocre earnings quality (score 48.5) and model sanity flag for earnings quality increase risk of earnings reversals or accounting adjustments.
  • Thin margins and low profitability: gross margin 3.7%, net margin 0.4%, ROE 3.8% — limited buffer to cost overruns or project delays.
  • Zero foreign room restricts demand from foreign investors and may cap multiple expansion.
  • Data gaps: missing published total_equity and operating cash flow lines in the provided financials hinder full forensic and liquidity assessment.
  • Model confidence is low; intrinsic price sensitivity to the assumed EV/EBITDA multiple is material given small absolute EBITDA base.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Improved published earnings quality or positive audit/FS disclosures that resolve the 'mediocre_earnings_quality' flag.
  • A material contract win or visible margin expansion that lifts mid-cycle EBITDA above the model input of 3,284,130,826.
  • Any change in ownership or increased free float from the majority shareholder would improve liquidity and could trigger rerating.
  • Reclassification or uplisting from UPCOM that increases institutional coverage and removes liquidity premium.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore: null) and no explicit forensic red flags are reported in the forensic summary. However, the model flagged "mediocre_earnings_quality" and the earnings-quality score is 48.5/100, which is middling and warrants caution. Additionally, missing operating cash-flow disclosure in the provided dataset prevents a full cash-flow vs reported-earnings reconciliation. With high ownership concentration and limited public float, minority investors should monitor related-party transactions and disclosures closely.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model has a 10-year track record on this stock with a hit rate of 55.6% (years: 2017-2026), which is modest and implies only slightly better than coin-flip directional accuracy. Average realized upside in successful years is high (avg_upside_pct 139.3%), but that statistic is skewed by occasional large winners; median outcomes would be more informative but are not provided. Given the model's low current confidence, historical performance offers limited comfort and calls for conservative position sizing.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-11 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.08 · phân vị 63 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.75
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.935
GMI
1.051
AQI
0.767
SGI
1.347
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
0.785
TATA
0.040
LVGI
1.018

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
15.87P/E
P/B0.60
P/S0.06
ROE3.8%
ROA0.3%
EPS447.27
BVPS11757.23
Biên gộp3.7%
Biên ròng0.4%
D/E11.98
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.06
Tăng trưởng DT34.7%
Tăng trưởng LN17.2%
EV/EBITDA5.10
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
3.0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
30.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →