Về trang chủ

TA9

Công ty Cổ phần Xây lắp Thành An 96

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
10.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+216.0%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 33.181 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
10.500
Giá trị nội tại
33.181

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.1%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.1% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

TA9: Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies upside but liquidity and model confidence are limitations

Target price VND 12,899 vs market VND 10,200; implied upside 26.5% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xây lắp Thành An 96 is an HNX-listed construction contractor operating in building and materials (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). Its revenue mix is concentrated on construction contracts and related services; reported revenue was VND 3,349.6 bn in 2025 after VND 3,455.6 bn in 2024. The company is majority-controlled by Tổng Công ty Thành An (51.0%), with several smaller institutional and individual holders. The share count is 14,164,490 shares listed on HNX. As a smaller contractor on the HNX, its financials can be influenced by state-linked project awards, progress-billing patterns under VAS accounting, and working-capital timing.

Luận điểm đầu tư

The valuation model (mid-cycle EV/EBITDA) produces an intrinsic price of VND 12,899, implying 26.5% upside to the match price of VND 10,200. Key supportive facts: the company trades at a low P/E of 4.7 and P/B of 0.8, and reported ROE of 16.1% — metrics that look inexpensive versus broader construction peers. The model also benefits from a fair EV/EBITDA multiple set at 8.0 versus the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85.

However, model confidence is low and there are important execution and market-structure constraints. The stock is illiquid (avg volume 2w: 3,924 shares) and foreign ownership room is fully closed (0.0%), which limits flows and willing buyers for any valuation rerating. Reported EV/EBITDA is negative (–1.1), reflecting the volatility of reported EBITDA and a net-cash position embedded in the model; that makes market multiples less stable and increases sensitivity to one-off items. Revenue declined slightly in 2025 (Revenue YoY –3.1%) and net profit was flat (VND 26.8 bn in 2025), indicating modest near-term growth. Given the low model confidence and illiquidity, the 26.5% implied upside is attractive numerically but carries execution risk; the lack of foreign room and a state majority owner also limit rerating catalysts.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (8.0) to a median 'mid-cycle' EBITDA and add/subtract net debt to derive equity value per share.

  • Fair EV/EBITDA used: 8.0 (source: own_history); sector median EV/EBITDA: 9.85.
  • Mid-cycle EBITDA set from internal median series and volatility (ebitda_cv 0.3196).
  • Model reflects a net-cash position (model net_debt is negative), which boosts implied equity value.
  • Sanity calibration (isotonic) reduced raw intrinsic value to account for illiquidity and model uncertainty; calibration produced final intrinsic VND 12,899 from a raw intrinsic of VND 50,842.9.

The VND 12,899 target implies 26.5% upside but model confidence is low and the final intrinsic has been calibrated down for illiquidity. The upside exceeds our simple >25% threshold but the 'low' confidence rating reduces conviction: the estimate is informative but subject to material execution and liquidity risk.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Intrinsic price VND 12,899 implies 26.5% upside from VND 10,200.
  • Cheap valuation multiples: P/E 4.7 and P/B 0.8 suggest valuation cushion versus peers.
  • Reported ROE of 16.1% indicates the company can generate acceptable equity returns on current book value.
  • Model benefits from a fair EV/EBITDA of 8.0 while sector EV/EBITDA is 9.85, leaving room for multiple expansion.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Model confidence is low and the intrinsic value was calibrated down from a raw VND 50,842.9, reflecting material uncertainty.
  • Liquidity constraints: avg volume 2w is only 3,924 shares and the exchange-level foreign room is 0.0%, limiting demand and rerating catalysts.
  • Reported EV/EBITDA is negative (–1.1), indicating earnings/multiple instability and sensitivity to one-off items.
  • Revenue declined YoY in 2025 (–3.1%) and net profit was essentially flat at VND 26.8 bn, pointing to muted short-term growth.
  • High ownership concentration: Tổng Công ty Thành An holds 51.0%, which can limit free-float and strategic flexibility.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese construction and building-materials sector is cyclical and tied to public investment cycles, land approvals, and real-estate activity. State-linked projects and SOE counterparties remain important customers; SOE payout mandates and project financing dynamics can influence counterparties' payment timing. Banks' credit growth quotas set by the SBV and use of VAMC bonds can indirectly affect working-capital financing available to contractors. In valuation terms, peers show a median intrinsic upside of ~9.6% under the same framework; TA9's implied 26.5% is above the sector median but comes with lower confidence and much lower liquidity. For smaller contractors, VAS accounting and progress-billing timing can cause EBITDA and cash flow volatility that weakens multiple stability.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity: two-week average volume 3,924 shares and explicit sanity flags ('illiquid', 'illiquid_upside_capped') increase execution risk for large orders.
  • Ownership concentration: majority holder (Tổng Công ty Thành An, 51.0%) reduces free-float and may limit corporate actions or re-rating triggers.
  • Model confidence: valuation flagged as low confidence after isotonic calibration, increasing probability that intrinsic estimate will be revised.
  • Operational volatility: negative reported EV/EBITDA (–1.1) and EBITDA CV of 0.3196 imply earnings are volatile and sensitive to one-offs.
  • Limited foreign participation: foreign_room 0.0% removes a class of potential investors and can suppress valuation multiple expansion.
  • Sector cyclicality and payment risk: dependence on state projects and progress-billing under VAS may create working-capital squeezes if payments are delayed.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improved liquidity or loosening of foreign ownership constraints could attract new buyers and support a multiple re-rating.
  • A sequence of contract wins or visible margin expansion that raises mid-cycle EBITDA and reduces EBITDA volatility.
  • Delivery of materially stronger 12-month earnings (higher EBITDA and operating margin) versus the current mid-cycle assumption.
  • Any corporate actions that increase free-float or improve minority governance given the 51.0% state-linked holder.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is moderate at 59.1/100, indicating some caution but not decisive manipulation signals. Given the negative reported EV/EBITDA and the calibration applied to the raw intrinsic value, the primary forensic concern is earnings volatility and one-off items rather than clear accounting manipulation.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a 12-year track record with a hit rate of 54.5%, meaning it was directionally correct slightly more than half the time; that record is middling. The historical average upside (reported) is large (avg_upside_pct 290.7%), but that metric is skewed by outliers and should not be interpreted as typical forward returns. Given the current low model confidence and illiquidity, historical performance provides limited assurance of short-term accuracy.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.56 · phân vị 35 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.66
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.783
GMI
0.914
AQI
0.719
SGI
0.969
DEPI
0.906
SGAI
1.137
TATA
−0.123
LVGI
1.012

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
16.1%
ROA
1.3%
EPS
2.161
BVPS
13.538
Biên gộp
4.5%
Biên ròng
0.8%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.01
Tăng trưởng DT
−3.1%
Tăng trưởng LN
−2.5%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
14,2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
142 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →