Về trang chủ

TDF

Công ty Cổ phần Trung Đô

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
7.300
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+7.5%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 7.844 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
7.300
Giá trị nội tại
7.844

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+0.9%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +0.9% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Trung Đô (TDF): modest mid-cycle EV/EBITDA premium but balance sheet leverage and illiquidity cap upside

Intrinsic value VND 8,862 vs market price VND 7,900, implying upside of 12.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Trung Đô operates in construction and building materials under Vietnam's 'Xây dựng và Vật liệu' ICB3 classification, listed on UPCOM with 35,000,000 shares outstanding. The company generates the majority of its revenues from contracting and related construction services; revenue has declined from VND 518.6 bn in 2023 to VND 465.4 bn in 2025. Total assets are sizeable relative to peers at VND 1,585.1 bn in 2025, while reported net profit has compressed to VND 5.0 bn in 2025 from VND 34.8 bn in 2023.

Luận điểm đầu tư

The valuation rests on an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach using a fair EV/EBITDA of 6.79 (own-history) and a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 145,024,177,373, producing an intrinsic value of VND 8,862 per share (raw intrinsic VND 10,243 per share prior to isotonic calibration). The implied upside of 12.2% is above the sector median upside of 9.6% but the model-level confidence is low, and we downgrade conviction accordingly.

Operationally, margins are mixed: gross margin remains healthy at 17.3% and EBIT margin at 10.7%, but net profit margin has collapsed to 1.1% in 2025 and ROE is effectively negligible at 0.7%, indicating weak return on equity despite asset scale. Leverage is meaningful: Debt/Equity is 1.06 and net debt in the model is substantial at VND 626,611,235,115, which increases sensitivity to project execution, delayed payments and interest rate moves.

Market structure and liquidity are constraints. TDF trades on UPCOM with average daily volume over 2 weeks of 1,384 shares and a 1-year range of VND 6,900–11,200, and the stock has zero foreign ownership room, limiting demand from institutional foreign buyers. Given low model confidence, modest upside (12.2%) and execution/marketability risks, the implied premium is insufficient for high-conviction accumulation.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 6.79 to a mid-cycle EBITDA estimate, subtract net debt to derive equity value per share (isotonic calibration applied).

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 145,024,177,373 (own median over 7 years).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 6.79 (derived from the company's own historical range).
  • Net debt: VND 626,611,235,115 (deducted from enterprise value).
  • Sanity calibration reduced raw intrinsic VND 10,243 to calibrated VND 8,862; model confidence set to low due to illiquidity and variance in EBITDA (EBITDA CV 0.1286).
  • Sector EV/EBITDA is higher at 9.85, indicating the company trades at a structural multiple discount to peers.

The calibrated intrinsic value implies 12.2% upside but model confidence is low (illiquid trading and calibration adjustments). The valuation is sensitive to EBITDA normalization and deleveraging; absent demonstrable improvement in net margin or reduction in net debt, realized upside may be limited. We treat the result as indicative rather than high-conviction.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation gap: intrinsic value VND 8,862 implies 12.2% upside versus market VND 7,900, and sector median upside is 9.6%, so TDF is not the cheapest among peers but offers modest upside.
  • Profitability at operating level: gross margin 17.3% and EBIT margin 10.7% show core contracting can be profitable if SG&A and financing costs are controlled.
  • Historical EBITDA durability: model uses a 7-year mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 145,024,177,373 with relatively low volatility (EBITDA CV 0.1286), supporting the mid-cycle approach when operations stabilize.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Earnings deterioration: revenue down YoY and net profit collapsed to VND 5.0 bn in 2025 from VND 34.8 bn in 2023, suggesting margin compression and/or one-off losses.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 1.06 and net debt of VND 626,611,235,115 increase refinancing and interest-rate risk, particularly if project cash flows slip.
  • Liquidity and marketability: UPCOM listing, avg volume 2w of 1,384 shares and 'illiquid' sanity flag reduce ability to realize intrinsic value; foreign_room is 0.0% so no foreign buying cushion.
  • Weak returns: ROE 0.7% and ROA 0.3% point to poor capital efficiency versus construction peers; P/E at 47.7 despite low profitability suggests earnings are thin and volatile.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese construction and building materials sector faces cyclical demand driven by investment and real estate activity; many peers trade at higher EV/EBITDA multiples (sector EV/EBITDA 9.85) reflecting better scale or visibility. Regulatory and macro context matters: the State Bank of Vietnam's (SBV) credit growth quotas and developer access to bank financing can materially affect construction volumes. For SOE-related counterparties, payout or restructuring mandates can influence cash flows. Accounting under VAS can defer bad-debt recognition relative to IFRS, and banks’ use of VAMC bonds can mask counterparty stress that eventually impacts contractors. Land use right valuations and progress payments are common working-capital drivers for contractors and can create concentrated receivable risk for firms like TDF.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings volatility: net profit fell to VND 5.0 bn in 2025 from VND 34.8 bn in 2023, indicating downside risk to earnings and potential for further margin compression.
  • Balance-sheet risk: net debt VND 626,611,235,115 and Debt/Equity 1.06 raise refinancing and interest-rate vulnerability.
  • Liquidity & marketability: UPCOM listing with avg volume 2w of 1,384 shares and an 'illiquid' sanity flag increases execution risk and widens potential bid/ask slippage.
  • Concentrated ownership: top three individuals hold ~51.8% combined (20.43% + 16.87% + 14.48%), increasing related-party or governance risk.
  • Zero foreign room: foreign_room 0.0% limits demand from foreign institutional investors and may cap multiple expansion.
  • Low earnings quality: earnings quality score 52.6/100 is middling and suggests some caution on recurring vs one-off items.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Reduction of net debt through asset sales or accelerated collections, which would lift intrinsic value given current net debt of VND 626,611,235,115.
  • Contract wins or margin recovery that increase EBITDA above the mid-cycle VND 145,024,177,373 assumption.
  • Improved liquidity or a transfer to HSX/HOSE (if applicable) that increases tradability — current avg volume 2w 1,384 and UPCOM listing constrains multiple expansion.
  • Changes in sector financing (SBV credit stance) or major client payment resumption that would restore cash flows and profitability.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality at 52.6/100 is moderate — not a clear signal of manipulation but also not high confidence in clean, recurring earnings. Given concentrated insider ownership (~51.8% top three individuals) and UPCOM listing, monitor related-party transactions, receivable ageing and cash conversion cycles under VAS accounting norms.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record over 7 years shows a directional hit rate of 66.7% but with an average realized next-year upside of -38.9%, indicating that while the model often gets direction right, realized returns historically have been negative on average. Use prior performance with caution: the hit rate is acceptable but average outcomes have been poor, suggesting episodes of large misses in some years.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.23 · phân vị 55 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.21
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.416
GMI
0.874
AQI
1.094
SGI
0.970
DEPI
0.000
SGAI
0.742
TATA
−0.002
LVGI
0.996

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
44.08P/E
P/B
0.29
P/S
0.47
ROE
0.6%
ROA
0.3%
EPS
132
BVPS
20.513
Biên gộp
17.3%
Biên ròng
1.1%
D/E
1.06
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.30
Tăng trưởng DT
−3.1%
Tăng trưởng LN
−71.3%
EV/EBITDA
6.73
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
35,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
350 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →