Về trang chủ

TNP

Công ty Cổ phần Cảng Thị Nại

Xây dựngHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
19.600
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá gần giá trị nội tại
−4.7%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 18.688 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
19.600
Giá trị nội tại
18.688

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−0.3%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −0.3% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Công ty Cổ phần Cảng Thị Nại: low-liquidity port operator with mid-cycle EV/EBITDA upside of 6.8%

Intrinsic value VND 23,596 vs market VND 22,100, implied upside 6.8% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Cảng Thị Nại (TNP) is a UPCoM-listed port operator in the transportation/construction cluster providing cargo handling and related services. Revenue is lumpy and tied to port throughput and regional trade flows; the company reported revenue of VND 88.8 bn in 2025 after VND 67.3 bn in 2024 and VND 70.9 bn in 2023. Asset intensity is material: total assets were VND 125.7 bn in 2025.

The shareholder structure is highly concentrated: a single institutional shareholder (Công Ty TNHH Thương Mại Ánh Vy) holds 61.33%, while three related individuals together hold ~29% (Lâm Ánh Vy 14.06%, Lâm Duy Việt 14.05%, plus smaller stakes). Foreign ownership room is closed (foreign_room 0.0). Trading liquidity is minimal (avg volume 2w = 4), and the valuation model flags the stock as illiquid, which constrains flow-driven re-rating potential.

Luận điểm đầu tư

TNP's operating performance has recovered: revenue rose to VND 88.8 bn in 2025 and net profit to VND 23.3 bn in 2025 (from VND 10.6 bn in 2024), implying a net profit margin of 26.2% (latest). Profitability metrics are attractive on a standalone basis — ROE of 23.9% and ROA of 20.2% reflect efficient asset returns versus peers. Multiples are undemanding: P/E ~7.0, P/B ~1.5 and EV/EBITDA ~4.0, below the sector EV/EBITDA median of 9.85.

Valuation by our mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model (mid-cycle EBITDA VND 26,289 mn and fair EV/EBITDA 5.5) produces an intrinsic value of VND 23,596 per share, only 6.8% above the current market price of VND 22,100. However, model confidence is low and the stock is flagged as illiquid; execution and marketability risk reduce the attractiveness of the small nominal upside. Concentrated insider ownership (over 61% controlled by one entity) increases control risk and reduces the likelihood of meaningful free float-driven rerating.

Positive cash/debt position (net debt reported as negative VND 1,044,230,923 in model inputs) and conservative leverage (Debt/Equity ~0.24) provide balance-sheet resilience, but absence of dividend (dividend yield 0.0%) and closed foreign room limit institutional demand. The implied upside (6.8%) is too narrow to compensate for liquidity and governance risks given our calibration.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA, adjust for net debt to arrive at equity value and divide by shares outstanding.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 26,289,340,187 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA used: 5.5 (source: own_history calibration).
  • Net cash position: net_debt = negative VND 1,044,230,923 reduces enterprise value deduction.
  • Share count: 7,100,000 shares (company data) used to derive per-share intrinsic value of VND 23,596.
  • Sector comparator: sector EV/EBITDA median = 9.85 highlights potential higher peer multiples but model uses conservative fair multiple.

The model yields an intrinsic value of VND 23,596 (6.8% upside vs market). Confidence is low and the stock is illiquid, so the narrow upside carries material execution and marketability risk — we place limited weight on the small positive spread. If mid-cycle EBITDA or a higher market multiple materializes, upside could rise, but absent that the current market price largely reflects the company's fundamentals.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Attractive profitability: ROE 23.9% and ROA 20.2% with net margin 26.2% indicate strong conversion of revenue to profit.
  • Undemanding multiples: P/E ~7.0 and EV/EBITDA ~4.0 are well below sector EV/EBITDA 9.85, leaving scope for multiple expansion.
  • Net cash implied in model (net_debt negative VND 1,044,230,923) reduces balance-sheet risk and supports downside protection.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Liquidity and marketability: average 2-week volume = 4 and the model's 'illiquid' sanity flag increase the cost and risk of exiting positions.
  • Concentrated ownership: one institutional owner holds 61.33%, and top five shareholders control ~92.4%, reducing free float and limiting re-rating catalysts.
  • Model confidence is low; the implied upside is only 6.8%, insufficient to compensate for governance and liquidity risks.
  • No dividend distribution (dividend yield 0.0%) and foreign_room 0.0 limit the buyer universe and secondary-market demand.

Bối cảnh ngành

TNP sits in the transport/ports sub-sector where valuation dispersion is wide (sector median upside ~9.6% across 420 peers). Port operators in Vietnam are sensitive to trade volumes, infrastructure bottlenecks, and SOE-influenced contracts. VAS accounting and state-influenced asset revaluations can create comparability issues across the sector. Additionally, sector-level metrics (sector EV/EBITDA 9.85) suggest higher typical multiples than those implied for TNP, but peer rerating often requires visible throughput growth or regulatory/contract wins.

Regulatory context: SBV credit growth quotas and state asset policies can affect financing costs for infrastructure players. For listed transport assets, foreign ownership limits and SOE payout/transfer mandates sometimes create episodic flows (or block them entirely). Given TNP's closed foreign room and concentrated domestic control, such flows are unlikely to be a material near-term driver.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Low liquidity: avg volume 2w = 4 shares and 'illiquid' model flag make position entry/exit costly and increase bid-ask risk.
  • Concentrated ownership: top holder controls 61.33%; combined top-five control ~92.4%, limiting free float and corporate governance scrutiny.
  • Model confidence low: valuation upside 6.8% is within noise and may not cover execution risk or market transactions costs.
  • Revenue cyclicality: revenue swung from VND 67.3 bn in 2024 to VND 88.8 bn in 2025; earnings can be lumpy based on throughput.
  • No foreign demand: foreign_room 0.0 prevents international institutional buyers from increasing liquidity and valuation.
  • Limited transparency on recurring cash flow drivers: operating cash flow fields are absent from the dataset, complicating cash-conversion assessment.
  • Dividend policy: zero dividend yield reduces income appeal for yield-focused holders.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Sustained EBITDA growth above the mid-cycle assumption (mid-cycle EBITDA VND 26,289 mn) would lift intrinsic value materially.
  • Any reduction in ownership concentration or listing upgrade/liquidity improvement could unlock re-rating.
  • Material contract wins or throughput increases that translate to higher and more stable revenue would support multiple expansion.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Beneish M-Score is unavailable (null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the supplied data. Earnings quality score is moderate at 53.9/100, suggesting no glaring manipulation signals but not pristine either. Given the concentration of ownership and limited public float, governance and related-party transaction scrutiny should be a priority in due diligence despite the absence of formal forensic flags.

Lịch sử định giá

The valuation model's historical track record spans 11 years with a hit rate of 0.7, meaning 70% of directional calls (>10% upside) matched next-year price direction; average realized upside across the sample is ~49.0%. This is a reasonably strong historical performance, but past hit rates do not eliminate stock-specific liquidity, governance, or sector-cycle risks that are prominent for this company.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-11 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.11 · phân vị 61 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.31
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.173
GMI
0.907
AQI
1.191
SGI
1.319
DEPI
0.969
SGAI
0.673
TATA
0.025
LVGI
1.817

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
23.9%
ROA
20.2%
EPS
3.278
BVPS
14.279
Biên gộp
51.2%
Biên ròng
26.2%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.99
Tăng trưởng DT
+31.4%
Tăng trưởng LN
+119.7%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
13.3%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
7,1 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
71,0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Kho bãi, hậu cần và bảo dưỡng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →