Về Trang chủ

TNT

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn TNT

Xây dựng và Vật liệuCT
9.800
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá đắt
Rất thấp
-7.5%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
9.800
Giá trị nội tại
9.064
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

TNT: mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model implies limited downside; execution and earnings-quality risk persist

Intrinsic value VND 8,879 vs market VND 9,600 => implied downside -7.5%; model confidence: very_low.

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn TNT operates in construction and building materials (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu) and is listed on HOSE with 51,000,000 shares outstanding. The group generated revenue of VND 1,015.7 bn in 2025, up from VND 918.2 bn in 2024 and VND 637.5 bn in 2023, reflecting a recovery in top-line activity. The business shows modest profitability: net profit was VND 13.7 bn in 2025 after a trough of VND 0.4 bn in 2024. Balance-sheet items show total assets of VND 832.8 bn in 2025 (VND 1,604.6 bn in 2023), indicating material balance-sheet volatility over the 3-year window.

TNT competes domestically in contracting and materials supply. Vietnamese market context matters: VAS accounting can distort comparability with IFRS peers, State Bank of Vietnam (SBV) credit growth and SOE directives can influence large contractors' working-capital access, and real-estate/land-use-right exposures (if any) often drive episodic earnings in the sector. Foreign ownership room remains significant at 24,476,080 shares available to foreigners.

Luận điểm đầu tư

The valuation model (EV/EBITDA mid-cycle) produces an intrinsic value of VND 8,879 per share vs the match price of VND 9,600 (implied -7.5%). The model uses a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 10,089,141,536 and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 12.01 (own_history), with net debt of VND 57,665,746,669. The company’s reported EV/EBITDA is 12.0058, roughly in line with the fair multiple used.

Operationally the firm has revenue momentum (Revenue YoY 10.61%) with 2025 revenue at VND 1,015.7 bn and net profit recovering to VND 13.7 bn. However, profitability metrics are low in absolute terms: ROE is 2.4% and ROA is 1.8% (latest), with net profit margin 1.95% and an EBIT margin of 4.46%. Valuation multiples look mixed: P/E of 35.7709 vs P/B 0.8344 and EV/EBITDA 12.0058.

Key reasons to be cautious: the model confidence is very_low and the calibration flagged "low_liquidity" and "low_earnings_quality." Earnings quality is reported at 21.1/100 (weak), and historical balance-sheet volatility (total assets fell from VND 1,604.6 bn in 2023 to VND 665.0 bn in 2024 before recovering to VND 832.8 bn in 2025) raises execution and reporting-consistency concerns. Ownership is concentrated: the largest individual shareholder holds 24.945% (Nguyễn Gia Long), increasing governance and related-party scrutiny. Given the limited implied downside/upside range (−7.5%), and the very_low model confidence, the implied return does not sufficiently compensate for execution, reporting and liquidity risks.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: apply a mid-cycle EBITDA to a fair EV/EBITDA multiple and net-debt subtract to arrive at equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 10,089,141,536 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 12.01 (derived from own_history).
  • Net debt: VND 57,665,746,669 (reduces equity value).
  • EBITDA stability: 7 years of data and ebitda_cv 1.0382; earnings-quality flags reduced confidence.

The model produces intrinsic value VND 8,879 per share (implied -7.5% vs market). Confidence is very_low due to low liquidity and low earnings quality; the intraday price is close enough to the model that execution or accounting disappointments could easily widen downside. Treat the intrinsic value as indicative rather than precise; calibration used isotonic mapping and lowered the raw intrinsic value (raw_intrinsic_value VND 1,244.4) up to the final figure, so model-driven haircut and low confidence warrant conservative positioning.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue growth resumed: Revenue rose to VND 1,015.7 bn in 2025 (2025 vs 2024: +10.61% YoY).
  • EV/EBITDA alignment: reported EV/EBITDA 12.0058 is roughly in line with the fair multiple 12.01 used, supporting the valuation consistency.
  • Material foreign ownership room: foreign_room 24,476,080 shares could attract non-domestic buyers if liquidity improves.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Low earnings quality: earnings_quality score 21.1 suggests reported profits may be less reliable.
  • Balance-sheet volatility: total assets swung from VND 1,604.6 bn (2023) to VND 665.0 bn (2024) then to VND 832.8 bn (2025), indicating operational or accounting instability.
  • Concentrated ownership: top shareholder holds 24.945% (individual), increasing governance risk and potential related-party transactions.
  • Model confidence very_low with sanity flags "low_liquidity" and "low_earnings_quality" — intrinsic estimate may be imprecise and subject to large revision.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and materials sector in Vietnam is cyclical and sensitive to government infrastructure spending, property market health, and SBV credit policies. Many peers display volatile earnings tied to project timing and recognition under VAS; comparability across companies can be limited. The sector median implied upside across 420 peers is +9.6%, with several peers showing double-digit upside (top_5 examples include BCR +39.2% and DDB +30.2%), while others show deep discounts (bottom_5 examples down ~-34.6%).

Regulatory factors matter: SBV credit quotas and liquidity conditions affect working-capital funding for contractors; SOE-related contractors may face mandated dividend or contract allocations; VAMC or legacy bonds can influence bank-funded counterparties. For construction stocks, land-use-rights and project backlog disclosures are key value drivers but also common sources of earnings-season surprises under VAS.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Low earnings quality (score 21.1) increases risk of future restatements or one-off adjustments that could compress reported profits.
  • Low liquidity: avg_volume_2w 29,942 shares and model sanity flag 'low_liquidity' mean price moves can be volatile and difficult to trade without market impact.
  • Balance-sheet instability: total assets swung materially from VND 1,604.6 bn (2023) to VND 665.0 bn (2024) to VND 832.8 bn (2025), raising questions on asset reclassifications or disposals.
  • Ownership concentration: top shareholder holds 24.945%, raising governance and related-party risk.
  • Model confidence: valuation confidence very_low — intrinsic estimate is imprecise and sensitive to mid-cycle EBITDA and net-debt assumptions.
  • Macro/regulatory: construction demand and access to bank credit are exposed to SBV policy changes and property-sector cycles.
  • No dividend yield: Dividend yield 0.0 reduces income buffer for shareholders during cyclical drawdowns.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Release of audited full-year financials or an improved earnings-quality signal that raises the earnings_quality score.
  • Evidence of sustained revenue and margin recovery in subsequent quarters (build on 2025 revenue VND 1,015.7 bn).
  • Corporate actions that address liquidity or governance (e.g., diversification of top-shareholder holdings, disclosure upgrades).
  • Sector-level stimulus or large infrastructure contract awards that materially change backlog and forward EBITDA visibility.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

M-Score is not available (null). In lieu of a numeric M-Score, the primary forensic concerns are low reported earnings quality (21.1) and notable balance-sheet volatility across 2023–2025 (total assets: VND 1,604.6 bn → VND 665.0 bn → VND 832.8 bn). No explicit red_flags or positive_signals were flagged in the forensic summary, but the model flagged "low_earnings_quality" and "low_liquidity," which are the dominant forensic concerns. Recommend heightened scrutiny of cash flow statements and related-party disclosures in upcoming filings.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model has a 12-year track record (first_year 2015, last_year 2026) with a hit_rate of 0.6363636363636364 (63.6%) and average realized upside of 12.43916666666667% across prior calls. This historical hit rate is above coin-flip but not faultless; past performance suggests modest predictive value, yet every model year includes idiosyncratic misses—use prior performance as a supportive but not definitive input given current very_low confidence and company-specific reporting flags.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.40 · phân vị 44 so với cùng ngành
YoY -2.75
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.127
GMI
0.269
AQI
1.239
SGI
1.106
DEPI
0.727
SGAI
0.552
TATA
0.214
LVGI
3.735

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
36.52P/E
P/B0.85
P/S0.49
ROE2.4%
ROA1.8%
EPS268.37
BVPS11505.61
Biên gộp4.1%
Biên ròng2.0%
D/E0.29
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành2.45
Tăng trưởng DT10.6%
Tăng trưởng LN3664.9%
EV/EBITDA12.23
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
51.0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
510.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →