Về trang chủ

LCG

Công ty Cổ phần Lizen

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
6.420
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyTrung bình
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+80.2%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 11.570 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
6.420
Giá trị nội tại
11.570

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Lizen (LCG): Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies 22.2% upside; earnings improving but leverage and execution risk limit conviction

Intrinsic value VND 7,881 vs market VND 6,450 — implied upside 22.2% (model confidence: medium).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Lizen (LCG) is a HOSE-listed construction company operating in the "Xây dựng và Vật liệu" ICB segment. The group delivers engineering and construction services and reports a growing revenue stream, with reported revenue of VND 2,007.9 bn in 2023, VND 2,817.1 bn in 2024 and VND 3,002.0 bn in 2025. LCG's business is capital- and working-capital intensive; the balance sheet expanded to VND 7,567.3 bn in total assets by 2025, reflecting project assets and receivables typical for construction contractors. As a domestic construction name, LCG operates under Vietnamese accounting (VAS) conventions where revenue recognition and progress billing can drive volatility in margins and working capital.

Luận điểm đầu tư

LCG's valuation rests on a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA approach that yields an intrinsic value of VND 7,881 per share, implying 22.2% upside to the current match price of VND 6,450 and a model confidence of medium. The bull-case support comes from improving top-line and profitability: revenue increased from VND 2,007.9 bn in 2023 to VND 3,002.0 bn in 2025 while net profit rose from VND 103.6 bn to VND 150.1 bn over the same period, and the company reports an EBIT margin of 6.79% and net profit margin of 4.97%. Valuation multiples are below sector medians (EV/EBITDA of 4.59 vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.81), offering potential re-rating if execution continues.

Offsetting those positives are leverage and quality-of-earnings considerations. Reported Debt/Equity is 1.72 and model net debt is sizeable (model inputs show net debt of approximately VND 110.9 bn), which increases sensitivity to working-capital swings and project delays common in construction. Earnings quality score is 62.3/100, indicating moderate quality but not pristine visibility. ROE is 5.7% and ROA 2.2%, reflecting modest capital returns relative to peers. Given the mid-cycle valuation approach and medium confidence, the implied upside (22.2%) sits below our >25% threshold for a high-conviction call but is material enough to justify selective accumulation for investors comfortable with execution and balance-sheet risk.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 7.1 to a mid-cycle EBITDA and subtract net debt to derive equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (own median) of VND 314,548,883,819 drives the core enterprise value.
  • Applied fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 7.1 (own_history) vs sector EV/EBITDA of 9.81 informs relative upside.
  • Net debt of VND 110,888,896,037 reduces enterprise value to derive equity value.
  • Calibration (isotonic) reduced the raw intrinsic value from VND 10,272 to VND 7,881 reflecting model recalibration and confidence adjustments.
  • EBITDA coefficient of variation of 0.3079 (7 years of data) informs medium confidence.

The VND 7,881 intrinsic value implies 22.2% upside with medium model confidence. This suggests potential upside from multiple expansion or continued margin recovery, but the calibrated reduction from a raw intrinsic value of VND 10,272 signals model uncertainty and sensitivity to EBITDA and net debt paths. We treat the result as indicative rather than definitive and emphasize execution and working-capital outcomes as key value drivers.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue growth from VND 2,007.9 bn (2023) to VND 3,002.0 bn (2025) demonstrates sustained contract flow and supports scale-up.
  • Net profit increased to VND 150.1 bn in 2025 from VND 103.6 bn in 2023, implying improving margin capture and operational leverage.
  • Low EV/EBITDA of 4.59 vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.81 leaves scope for re-rating if margins and cash conversion improve.
  • Dividend yield of 10.9% (0.1085) provides an attractive cash return while upside crystallizes.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity of 1.72 and model net debt of ~VND 110.9 bn increase refinancing and liquidity risk if project receipts are delayed.
  • ROE of 5.7% and ROA of 2.2% indicate weak returns on capital compared with typical construction peers, limiting valuation support from profitability.
  • Earnings quality score 62.3 suggests moderate quality; VAS accounting and progress billing can mask true cash conversion risk.
  • Market liquidity and investor concentration: foreign room remains limited (foreign_room VND 99,780,989.82222573), and top shareholder stakes are fragmented with the largest at 5.6%, which may limit supportive long-term institutional anchoring.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese construction and building-materials sector is sensitive to public investment cycles, land and project approvals, and credit availability. SBV credit growth quotas and bank risk appetite influence project financing and contractor cash flows; contractors often rely on supplier credit and bank facilities. Sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.81, higher than LCG's 4.59, reflecting a mix of higher-quality developers and materials producers that command premium multiples. Peers show a wide dispersion: top sector peers in our sample imply upsides up to ~39% while some bottom peers show negative revaluations, underscoring heterogeneous execution and balance-sheet risk across the space. For construction companies, VAS-driven revenue recognition, receivables and land use rights accounting can create volatility in reported profits and working capital — critical areas to monitor at LCG.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Working-capital and cash-conversion risk: progress-billing and receivables typical to VAS accounting can lead to tight liquidity cycles; LCG's leverage (Debt/Equity 1.72) amplifies this.
  • Execution risk on contracts: delays or cost overruns would compress margins from the reported EBIT margin of 6.79% and net margin of 4.97%.
  • Model sensitivity to EBITDA: mid-cycle EBITDA assumption (VND 314,548,883,819) and the 0.3079 CV indicate upside is sensitive to near-term EBITDA volatility.
  • Market and refinancing risk: if credit tightens due to SBV quotas or bank risk aversion, project financing costs could rise and affect net debt servicing.
  • Earnings-quality caveat: a 62.3 earnings-quality score is moderate; investors should watch for one-off items, related-party transactions, or aggressive capitalization that could distort EBITDA.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly/annual releases showing sustained EBITDA above the mid-cycle assumption or faster receivables conversion.
  • Reduction in net debt or improved cash flow from operations demonstrating better working-capital management.
  • Contract awards or backlog disclosures that materially increase revenue visibility beyond the current run-rate.
  • Sector re-rating toward peer EV/EBITDA levels if construction demand and public investment accelerate.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore null) and there are no forensic red flags or positive signals in the input. Absent explicit forensic flags, the primary concerns are earnings quality (score 62.3) and the usual VAS-related recognition issues in the construction sector. Monitor disclosures for related-party transactions, changes in receivable ageing, and one-off adjustments in the income statement.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 36.4% (empirical directional accuracy for >10% upside calls). This is a mediocre hit rate and suggests the model correctly predicted direction in roughly one-third of years; average realized upside in past hits is high (avg_upside_pct 99.9%) but is skewed by outliers. Treat model outputs as one input among qualitative assessment and balance-sheet analysis rather than a standalone crystal ball.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-10-02 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.44 · phân vị 42 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.63
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.247
GMI
1.204
AQI
1.091
SGI
1.066
DEPI
0.992
SGAI
0.597
TATA
−0.091
LVGI
1.109

Kiểm tra đo trên doanh nghiệp Việt Nam · năm 2025

Chuyển đổi tiền mặt, 3 nămDòng tiền kinh doanh / lợi nhuận sau thuế
2,78phân vị 83
Phải thu ngoài chu kỳ kinh doanhTrả trước cho người bán, phải thu về cho vay và phải thu dài hạn khác / tổng tài sản
10,7%phân vị 82
Lỗ lũy kế / vốn điều lệ thực gópLợi nhuận sau thuế chưa phân phối âm
Không có
Số năm lỗ liên tiếpLợi nhuận sau thuế của công ty mẹ
0
Vốn chủ sở hữuKhông gồm lợi ích cổ đông không kiểm soát
Dương

Phân vị xếp hạng theo từng năm tài chính trong nhóm doanh nghiệp phi tài chính Việt Nam (0 thấp nhất, 100 cao nhất). Giai đoạn 2015-2024, chuyển đổi tiền mặt thấp và tỷ trọng phải thu ngoài chu kỳ kinh doanh cao đi trước tỷ lệ gặp vấn đề niêm yết và thua lỗ năm sau cao hơn.

Ngưỡng luật định (điểm e khoản 1 Điều 120 Nghị định 155/2020/NĐ-CP, sửa đổi bởi Nghị định 245/2025/NĐ-CP): cổ phiếu niêm yết trên HOSE hoặc HNX bị hủy niêm yết bắt buộc khi báo cáo tài chính năm được kiểm toán cho thấy lỗ 3 năm liên tiếp gần nhất, lỗ lũy kế vượt vốn điều lệ thực góp, hoặc vốn chủ sở hữu âm. Số liệu ở đây đọc từ báo cáo tài chính năm do nhà cung cấp dữ liệu công bố.

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
8.83P/E
P/B
0.49
P/S
0.44
ROE
5.7%
ROA
2.2%
EPS
727
BVPS
13.079
Biên gộp
10.1%
Biên ròng
5.0%
D/E
0.40
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.25
Tăng trưởng DT
+6.6%
Tăng trưởng LN
+24.2%
EV/EBITDA
4.53
Tỷ suất cổ tức
10.8%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
207 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
2.066 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 16/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →