Về trang chủ

TPC

Công ty Cổ phần Nhựa Tân Đại Hưng

Ngành chu kỳHóa chấtCT
9.510
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+174.1%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 26.071 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
9.510
Giá trị nội tại
26.071

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+3.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +3.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

TPC: mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies upside but execution and liquidity constraints cap conviction

Intrinsic value VND 12,392 vs market VND 10,050 — implied upside 23.3% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Nhựa Tân Đại Hưng (TPC) is a HOSE-listed plastics/chemicals company operating in the cyclical Hóa chất sector. The company serves domestic industrial and consumer segments with polymer and finished-plastic products; revenue has been volatile over the past three years reflecting end-market demand and input-cost swings. Reported revenue was VND 567.0 bn in 2023, VND 436.6 bn in 2024 and VND 476.3 bn in 2025. Total assets stood at VND 461.9–484.8 bn over 2023–2024 and VND 459.0 bn in 2025, indicating a broadly stable asset base.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model yields an intrinsic value of VND 12,392 per share versus the current price of VND 10,050 (23.3% upside) using a fair EV/EBITDA of 12.04 (own history) versus a sector EV/EBITDA of 9.14. Confidence in the model is explicitly low after isotonic recalibration and an illiquid trading flag.

Profitability and cash generation: margins are thin — gross profit margin 7.5% and EBIT margin 0.6% as of the latest ratios — and net profit margin is 1.6% with ROE of 2.8% and ROA of 1.7%. Reported net profit swung from a loss of VND 48.8 bn in 2023 to small positive net profits of VND 11.9 bn in 2024 and VND 7.8 bn in 2025, highlighting recovery but modest absolute earnings.

Balance sheet and market multiples: P/E is elevated at 28.9x while P/B is below 1.0 at 0.9x; EV/EBITDA is 23.0x on trailing metrics, materially above the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.14 used for context. The company shows leverage with Debt/Equity of 0.759, which together with thin operating margins increases sensitivity to cyclicality and raw-material price swings.

Conclusion: the model implies a mid-single‑digit to low‑double‑digit upside (23.3%) but the low model confidence, illiquid trading (avg volume two weeks: 381), and modest earnings quality relative to capital intensity reduce conviction. The implied upside is not sufficiently wide to compensate for execution and liquidity risk given our internal thresholds and the calibrated confidence downgrade.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply a mid-cycle EBITDA and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (own-history) then subtract net debt to derive per-share intrinsic value, with isotonic calibration applied to raw output.

  • Fair EV/EBITDA used: 12.04 (own_history) vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.14.
  • Model confidence: low after recalibration; raw intrinsic value before calibration was VND 14,777.2 per share.
  • Current market price: VND 10,050; model intrinsic value: VND 12,392 per share (upside 23.3%).
  • Illiquidity flag and small average volume (381 shares over 2 weeks) increase execution risk and widen bid-ask uncertainty.

The 23.3% implied upside is meaningful but sits below our >25% threshold for a high-conviction recommendation and model confidence is low; accordingly the valuation provides a modest margin but not enough to overcome liquidity and execution concerns. Expect higher volatility around results and when market liquidity dries up; treat the value estimate conservatively.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Model-implied upside of 23.3% (intrinsic VND 12,392 vs market VND 10,050) offers meaningful appreciation potential if margins normalize to mid-cycle.
  • Fair EV/EBITDA of 12.04 is above the sector median of 9.14, implying valuation catch-up potential if company achieves steadier EBITDA.
  • Earnings recovered from a loss in 2023 to positive net profit in 2024 (VND 11.9 bn) and 2025 (VND 7.8 bn), showing operational turnaround ability.
  • Earnings quality score 80.7/100 suggests reported earnings are reasonably reliable compared with peers.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Trailing EV/EBITDA is high at 23.0x versus sector EV/EBITDA 9.14, indicating current market pricing leaves limited room if earnings slip.
  • Margins are thin (EBIT margin 0.6%, net margin 1.6%), making profits highly sensitive to raw-material cost swings and demand cyclicality.
  • Liquidity is poor (avg volume 2w: 381; 1‑year low VND 5,960), and the model has an explicit 'illiquid' sanity flag — execution risk on position entry/exit is elevated.
  • Ownership is concentrated in individuals (top four hold ~47.6%), which can lead to governance or related-party risks and reduces free float; foreign room is limited at 7,853,106 shares.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Hóa chất / plastics segment is cyclical and sensitive to global polymer feedstock prices, domestic industrial demand and construction activity. Vietnamese accounting (VAS) can defer recognition/timing differences versus IFRS for inventory and provisions; analysts should watch working-capital swings and inventory revaluation effects. Banks and industrial peers have seen pressure from SBV credit quotas and slower industrial credit growth; for plastics companies, access to trade finance and FX exposure can be consequential. Among 385 sector peers, the median model upside is 5.6%, placing TPC's 23.3% above the sector median but below top-rated peers like CST with higher confidence.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Thin operating margins (EBIT margin 0.6%) — a small input-cost shock could erase profitability.
  • High trailing EV/EBITDA (23.0x) versus sector median 9.14 increases downside if earnings disappoint.
  • Illiquid stock (avg volume 2w: 381) — trading large blocks may move the market; spreads likely wide.
  • Ownership concentration: top four individuals hold ~47.6%, limiting free float and raising governance/execution risk.
  • Profitability history is volatile: net profit swung from -VND 48.8 bn in 2023 to small positives in 2024–25, indicating sensitivity to cyclical factors.
  • No dividend yield (0.0%) — limited income cushion for investors while waiting for value realization.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly/annual results showing margin expansion or stable mid-cycle EBITDA recovery versus the model assumption.
  • Operational improvements or cost-down initiatives that lift EBIT margin above current 0.6%.
  • Any liquidity-triggered re-rating if average daily turnover increases and market microstructure improves.
  • Significant change in ownership or a block trade that increases free float and reduces execution risk.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

There is no Beneish M-Score available (mscore is null) and no forensic red flags reported in the input. Earnings quality is relatively high at 80.7/100, suggesting reported profits are reasonably credible. Given the absence of explicit manipulation signals, the primary forensic concerns are ownership concentration and illiquidity rather than accounting manipulation.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 63.6% and an average historical upside of 104.1% when calls were correct. While the hit rate is acceptable, the model's present confidence has been downgraded to low after recalibration; past performance provides context but does not guarantee current accuracy especially for illiquid, cyclical names.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −3.24 · phân vị 9 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −2.73
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.376
GMI
1.064
AQI
0.657
SGI
1.091
DEPI
1.088
SGAI
1.036
TATA
−0.027
LVGI
1.126

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
25.77P/E
P/B
0.77
P/S
0.42
ROE
2.8%
ROA
1.7%
EPS
466
BVPS
15.516
Biên gộp
7.5%
Biên ròng
1.6%
D/E
0.76
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.08
Tăng trưởng DT
+9.1%
Tăng trưởng LN
−0.3%
EV/EBITDA
21.43
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
12,8 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
128 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hóa chất
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hóa chất
Phân ngành
Nhựa, cao su & sợi
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →