Về trang chủ

TQN

Công ty Cổ phần Thông Quảng Ninh

Ngành chu kỳTài nguyên Cơ bảnLâm nghiệp và GiấyCT
13.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+312.8%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 55.731 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
13.500
Giá trị nội tại
55.731

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.1%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.1% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

TQN: Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies modest upside but liquidity and execution risk cap conviction

Intrinsic value VND 16,646 vs market VND 13,500; implied upside 23.3% (confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Thông Quảng Ninh (TQN) operates in forestry and paper-related activities within the Vietnamese cyclical 'Lâm nghiệp và Giấy' sector and is quoted on UPCOM. The company has 3.6 million shares outstanding and reported group revenues of VND 1,077.9 bn in 2025, operating in a capital- and land-intensive subsector where land-use rights and standing timber supply are strategic assets. Trading liquidity is extremely thin (average 2-week volume = 0.0), and foreign ownership capacity stands at 1,764,000 shares.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation: Our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model values TQN at VND 16,646 per share using a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 46,370,804,886 and a fair EV/EBITDA of 7.44 (own_history). This produces a 23.3% upside vs the current match price of VND 13,500, but model confidence is low and the raw intrinsic value before calibration was VND 37,955.8 per share, indicating significant sensitivity to the EV/EBITDA multiple and calibration.

Fundamentals: TQN shows meaningful return metrics on reported accounting: ROE 20.0% and ROA 9.4%, with EPS of VND 13,794 and BVPS of VND 74,124. Profitability margins are thin in absolute terms (EBIT margin 4.4%, net profit margin 4.6%), consistent with the sector's low-margin, commodity-exposed profile. Leverage is material with Debt/Equity at 1.01 and net debt of VND 208,539,249,661 used in the valuation.

Risks to execution and liquidity: The company is illiquid (sanity flags) which both caps the practical upside and increases execution risk for larger investors; our calibrated model explicitly capped upside because of this. Given the low model confidence and concentrated individual ownership (top five individuals together >70%), the combination of thin trading and concentrated control elevates governance and liquidity risks.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a 7-year median/mid-cycle EBITDA, subtract net debt, divide by shares to get per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 46,370,804,886 (model input)
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 7.44 (own_history); sector median EV/EBITDA = 9.14
  • Net debt: VND 208,539,249,661 deducted from enterprise value
  • Calibration: isotonic recalibration reduced raw intrinsic value from VND 37,955.8 to VND 16,646 due to liquidity/sanity flags

The model implies 23.3% upside, but confidence is low and the valuation is sensitive to the chosen EV/EBITDA multiple. The calibrated result is conservative because the company is flagged as illiquid and upside was capped; treat the intrinsic value as indicative rather than precise.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • At our fair EV/EBITDA of 7.44 applied to mid-cycle EBITDA VND 46,370,804,886, intrinsic value reaches VND 16,646 per share (23.3% upside vs market VND 13,500).
  • ROE of 20.0% and EPS of VND 13,794 indicate the company can generate acceptable shareholder returns on reported equity.
  • Revenue recovered to VND 1,126.0 bn in 2024 before moderating to VND 1,077.9 bn in 2025, showing underlying scale in operations.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Trading liquidity is effectively nil (avg_volume_2w = 0.0) and the model includes 'illiquid' and 'illiquid_upside_capped' sanity flags, limiting the practical realizable upside.
  • Net debt of VND 208,539,249,661 and Debt/Equity of 1.01 increase refinancing and interest-rate sensitivity in a rising-rate environment.
  • Margin profile is low (EBIT margin 4.4%, net margin 4.6%); revenue fell -4.17% YoY in the latest period, exposing earnings to cyclical demand swings in forestry and paper.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Lâm nghiệp và Giấy sector is cyclical and commodity-exposed; prices for wood, pulp and paper products and logistics costs drive short-term earnings volatility. Sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.14 while our fair multiple for TQN is set at 7.44 reflecting smaller scale and liquidity discounts. Vietnamese-specific considerations include VAS accounting differences for forestry assets and standing timber valuation, State Bank (SBV) credit-growth guidance affecting working capital financing, and potential use of VAMC instruments for sectoral banks — relevant if TQN needs refinancing. The UPCoM listing and concentrated individual ownership are common in smaller Vietnamese forestry firms and tend to correlate with lower free float and weaker price discovery compared with HOSE/HNX peers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity: average 2-week volume = 0.0 and model 'illiquid' flags limit ability to enter/exit positions without price disruption.
  • Concentrated ownership: top five shareholders are individuals holding ~70.0% combined (21.98% + 16.57% + 14.44% + 9.49% + 7.61%), increasing related-party and governance risk.
  • Leverage and refinancing: net debt = VND 208,539,249,661 with Debt/Equity = 1.01 raises refinancing risk if cash flow weakens.
  • Cyclical revenue: Revenue declined -4.2% YoY in the latest year, and sector pricing/volume swings can compress already-thin margins (EBIT margin 4.4%).
  • Model confidence: Valuation confidence flagged as low and calibrated aggressively downward (raw intrinsic VND 37,955.8 -> calibrated VND 16,646), indicating sensitivity to assumptions.
  • Limited dividend: dividend yield = 0.0% provides no cash return cushion.
  • Foreign ownership and liquidity: foreign_room = 1,764,000 shares may be insufficient for institutional inflows; UPCoM venue typically sees less stable price discovery.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement in industry pricing or volume that lifts EBITDA above the modelled mid-cycle level (mid-cycle EBITDA = VND 46,370,804,886).
  • Corporate actions that increase free float or move the listing to HOSE/HNX, which could materially reduce the illiquidity discount.
  • Debt reduction or refinancing that reduces net debt from VND 208,539,249,661 and lowers leverage.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore = null) and there are no listed forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is moderately high at 75.6/100, which suggests reported profits have a reasonable degree of quality on available metrics. The primary forensic concerns are practical (illiquidity, ownership concentration) rather than accounting manipulation signals in the provided data.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a 10-year track record with a hit rate of 44.4% (years 2017–2026) and an average upside across prior calls of 69.1%. The hit rate is below 50%, implying modest historical directional accuracy; use past performance cautiously given the small sample and the company's structural liquidity and governance idiosyncrasies.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-11 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.84 · phân vị 21 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.62
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.885
GMI
0.890
AQI
0.554
SGI
0.957
DEPI
0.897
SGAI
0.856
TATA
−0.005
LVGI
0.899

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
20.0%
ROA
9.4%
EPS
13.794
BVPS
74.124
Biên gộp
9.0%
Biên ròng
4.6%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.80
Tăng trưởng DT
−4.2%
Tăng trưởng LN
+139.7%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
3,6 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
36,0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Tài nguyên Cơ bản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Lâm nghiệp và Giấy
Phân ngành
Lâm sản và Chế biến gỗ
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →