Về trang chủ

TR1

Công ty Cổ phần Vận Tải 1 Traco

Xây dựngHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
16.600
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+13.9%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 18.915 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
16.600
Giá trị nội tại
18.915

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+0.9%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +0.9% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

TR1 (Công ty Cổ phần Vận Tải 1 Traco): modest mid-cycle value with limited liquidity and concentrated family ownership

Intrinsic value VND 18,508 vs market VND 16,500 — implied upside 12.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Vận Tải 1 Traco (TR1) is an UPCoM-listed transport company operating in the Vietnamese construction/transport segment (ICB: Vận tải). Revenues have grown from VND 377.3 bn in 2023 to VND 522.6 bn in 2025, reflecting a three-year rebound in activity. The company maintains a capital-intensive asset base: total assets rose to VND 231.4 bn in 2025 while equity per share (BVPS) is VND 25,925. Operations generate modest margins: gross margin ~13.0% and EBIT margin ~4.8% in the latest reported period.

Luận điểm đầu tư

TR1's valuation reflects a low-cycle EV/EBITDA opportunity underpinned by its net cash position (net debt = negative VND 2,936,534,885 as reported in the model inputs) and a mid-cycle EBITDA estimate of VND 20,982,783,119. The model's fair EV/EBITDA of 4.0 produces an intrinsic value of VND 18,508 per share (raw model VND 18,915.2, calibrated to VND 18,508) and implies 12.2% upside to the current market price of VND 16,500. Operationally, TR1 shows improving top-line momentum with Revenue YoY of 32.9% and rising net profit to VND 16.8 bn in 2025, supporting earnings durability.

Offsetting the valuation case are liquidity and execution risks. The stock is illiquid (average volume 2-week: 22 shares) and trades on UPCoM with zero foreign ownership room, which limits demand-based re-rating. Financial returns are modest: ROE 14.5% and ROA 7.6% are acceptable for the sector but not exceptional; net profit margin is only 3.2%. The model confidence is flagged as low — we therefore treat the 12.2% upside as indicative rather than high conviction. Additionally, ownership is concentrated among individuals (top five hold ~59.3%), which raises governance and free-float considerations for allocators.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a 7-year median/mid-cycle EBITDA, adjust for net debt and calibrate the output.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 20,982,783,119 (model input)
  • Fair EV/EBITDA used: 4.0 (source: own_history)
  • Net debt: negative VND 2,936,534,885 (net cash), which raises implied equity value
  • Sector EV/EBITDA median: 9.85 (for cross-checking relative valuation)

The model produces intrinsic VND 18,508 per share implying 12.2% upside vs market VND 16,500. Given the model's low confidence and the stock's illiquidity, the implied upside is insufficient to compensate for execution and liquidity risks for a high-conviction purchase. Downside is limited by net cash and low EV/EBITDA (model EV/EBITDA 2.5 based on latest ratios), but upside is capped absent a rerating catalyst.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net cash position (model net debt = negative VND 2,936,534,885) supports equity value and limits downside.
  • Revenue growth: Revenue rose to VND 522.6 bn in 2025 from VND 377.3 bn in 2023, demonstrating recovery in demand.
  • Low reported valuation multiples: P/E 5.9 and P/B 0.6 suggest the market is pricing in weak growth—if EBITDA reverts to mid-cycle the stock can re-rate toward the model value.
  • High earnings quality score (99.8) and absence of forensic red flags increase confidence in reported earnings.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Illiquidity: average volume 2-week = 22 shares and UPCoM listing mean limited marketability; foreign_room = 0.0 further restricts demand.
  • Model confidence is low; intrinsic value relied on a fair EV/EBITDA of 4.0 which is well below sector EV/EBITDA 9.85, indicating valuation sensitivity to multiple choice.
  • Thin margins: net profit margin 3.2% and EBIT margin 4.8% limit earnings leverage, while Debt/Equity at 0.94 implies leverage that could pressure returns in a downturn.
  • Ownership concentration: top five individuals own ~59.3%, which can limit free-float and raises governance/execution risk.

Bối cảnh ngành

TR1 sits in the transport sub-sector of construction-related services where listed peers show wide dispersion: sector median implied upside is 9.6% across 420 peers, while top peers show upside >30% and some bottom peers show >30% downside. Valuation multiples in the sector are higher (sector EV/EBITDA 9.85) than TR1's implied EV/EBITDA (~2.5), reflecting either cheaper fundamentals at TR1 or a discount for liquidity and execution risk. Regulatory context: transport and construction firms remain sensitive to SBV credit cycles, infrastructure capex flow-through, and, for state-owned counterparties, SOE payout and contracting dynamics. For real estate/asset-heavy firms, land use rights and receivables can be material; for TR1 the asset base (total assets VND 231.4 bn in 2025) and net cash position are important cross-checks.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Low liquidity and UPCoM listing: average volume 2-week = 22 shares — execution risk for large orders and potential for price gaps.
  • Model confidence low: valuation depends on a fair EV/EBITDA of 4.0 (own_history) which is materially below sector median 9.85 — a small multiple change materially alters intrinsic value.
  • Concentrated ownership: top five shareholders are individuals totaling 59.3% (20.3%, 16.16%, 8.88%, 8.33%, 5.6%) limiting free float and increasing idiosyncratic governance risk.
  • Margin pressure: net profit margin 3.2% means profitability is thin; a downturn in freight rates or volumes could compress earnings quickly.
  • Leverage: Debt/Equity 0.94 implies material leverage relative to equity — refinancing or lower utilization could stress cash flow.
  • Zero foreign room: foreign_room = 0.0 prevents demand from foreign institutional buyers and may limit rerating potential.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Evidence of sustained EBITDA recovery above the model mid-cycle estimate (mid-cycle EBITDA VND 20,982,783,119), which could support a rerating.
  • Improved liquidity or change in listing/ownership structure that increases free float or opens foreign_room.
  • Contract wins or revenue visibility that sustainably lifts margins above current net profit margin 3.2%.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is provided and forensic.red_flags is empty. Earnings quality is high at 99.8, and there are no explicit forensic flags in the input, so we find no immediate accounting manipulation signals. Standard caveats apply given UPCoM disclosure standards and potential VAS accounting differences vs IFRS.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record covers 7 years (first year 2020, last year 2026) with a hit rate of 66.7% and an average realized upside of 55.1% historically. While the historical hit rate is above 50%, the current model confidence is low and past performance may not predict future outcomes—treat historical success with caution given the small-cap, illiquid nature of the stock.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.73 · phân vị 26 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.62
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.893
GMI
0.843
AQI
1.765
SGI
1.042
DEPI
0.974
SGAI
1.197
TATA
−0.078
LVGI
1.056

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
14.5%
ROA
7.6%
EPS
3.661
BVPS
25.925
Biên gộp
13.0%
Biên ròng
3.2%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.30
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
12.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
4,6 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
45,9 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Kho bãi, hậu cần và bảo dưỡng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →