Về trang chủ

TS3

Công ty Cổ phần Trường Sơn 532

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
5.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 14 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+46.8%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 7.338 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
5.000
Giá trị nội tại
7.338

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

TS3: Recovery narrative supported by mid-cycle EV/EBITDA but forensic and liquidity risks limit conviction

Intrinsic value VND 6,282 vs market VND 5,600, implied upside 12.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Trường Sơn 532 (TS3) is a UPCOM-listed construction company operating in the Xây dựng và Vật liệu sector. Revenue has increased from VND 72.6 bn in 2023 to VND 224.8 bn in 2025, indicating a step-up in activity, while the company remains small by national contractor standards (issued shares: 3,851,880). The largest shareholder is Tổng Công ty Xây Dựng Trường Sơn with 68.52% ownership, implying significant state-owned influence on strategy and dividends.

TS3's margin profile is thin: gross profit margin is 7.4% and EBIT margin 1.9% (latest). The company reports BVPS of VND 10,482 and EPS of VND 85 (latest). It trades on UPCOM with no foreign room (0.0%), limited liquidity (avg volume 6,935 shares over 2 weeks) and a 1-year price range of VND 4,700–7,500.

Luận điểm đầu tư

TS3's valuation per our model is driven by a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA multiple (fair EV/EBITDA 11.63) applied to a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 7,881,739,833, producing an intrinsic value of VND 6,282/share (raw intrinsic VND 7,337.7 calibrated down via isotonic method). The implied upside of 12.2% is modest and sits above the sector median upside of 9.6% but below the >25% threshold typically required for high-conviction ideas.

However, the company exhibits material execution and forensic risks that blunt the attractiveness of the valuation. The Altman Z-Score (1.09) places TS3 in the distress zone, leverage is extreme (Debt/Equity 5.3x) and earnings quality is poor (score 24.7/100 with cash conversion component at 0/100). These factors increase the probability that reported earnings and book values may not be reliable inputs for valuation, which is why the model was flagged as distressed (negative equity value / BVPS floor) and the confidence is low.

Operationally, revenue growth has been strong on a percentage basis (Revenue YoY 144.5%), but absolute profit generation remains minimal (net profit VND 0.3 bn in 2025). Given limited free float, tight trading liquidity and a controlling SOE shareholder, upside is likely to be realized only slowly or via corporate actions rather than open-market rerating.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (11.63x) to a calibrated mid-cycle EBITDA and subtract net debt to derive equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 7,881,739,833 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 11.63x (sector-based input).
  • Net debt: VND 98,623,788,065 (subtracted from enterprise value).
  • Distressed calibration: negative_equity_value_bvps_floor with BVPS floor VND 10,482.4 and BVPS discount 0.7 applied; raw intrinsic value was VND 7,337.7 before isotonic calibration.
  • Model confidence is low (recalibrated from very_low) and there are sanity flags for illiquidity and low earnings quality.

The model yields VND 6,282/share (12.2% upside vs market). Given the low confidence, distressed calibration and forensic flags, the intrinsic figure should be treated as directional rather than precise. The raw model suggested VND 7,337.7/share before downward calibration, indicating sensitivity to the BVPS floor and net debt assumptions.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue rose from VND 72.6 bn (2023) to VND 224.8 bn (2025), implying capacity to scale top line.
  • Low P/B of 0.5x on reported BVPS VND 10,482 suggests room for revaluation if accounting concerns are resolved.
  • Model mid-cycle EV/EBITDA approach produces intrinsic VND 6,282 (12.2% upside) supported by a fair EV/EBITDA of 11.63x and mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 7.88 bn.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic signals are worrying: Beneish M-Score -1.2681 (84th percentile vs peers) and a +0.24 year-on-year change, indicating increased aggressive accounting risk.
  • Altman Z-Score 1.09 places the company in a distress zone and Debt/Equity of 5.3x implies solvency vulnerability.
  • Earnings quality 24.7/100 with cash conversion at 0/100 and reported net profit only VND 0.3 bn in 2025 despite VND 224.8 bn revenue raises doubts on sustainable profitability.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction sector in Vietnam is affected by cyclicality in public and private capex, land-use-rights disputes for real-estate related contractors, and SBV-directed credit growth controls which can throttle financing for working-capital intensive projects. VAS accounting treatment for provisions, related-party transactions and recognition of contract revenue can differ materially from IFRS peers, which increases forensic scrutiny for smaller UPCOM-listed contractors.

Peers show a wide dispersion of outcomes: sector median intrinsic upside is 9.6% across 420 peers, while the top construction names in our universe show outsides >30% but typically with similarly low confidence on smaller names. TS3's lack of foreign room (0.0%) and limited liquidity further reduce the likelihood of quick market repricing relative to more liquid sector names.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Forensic/accounting risk: Beneish M-Score -1.2681 (above manipulation threshold -1.78) and deteriorating M-Score (+0.24) suggest aggressive accounting could reverse.
  • Solvency risk: Altman Z-Score 1.09 and Debt/Equity 5.3x indicate elevated bankruptcy risk under adverse cash-flow scenarios.
  • Low earnings quality: overall score 24.7/100 and cash conversion 0/100 imply earnings may not convert to cash, risking covenant breaches or liquidity shortfalls.
  • Illiquidity and concentrated ownership: average 2-week volume ~6,935 shares and 68.52% held by a single SOE limits free-float liquidity and the ability of minority holders to effect change.
  • Model sensitivity to calibration: raw intrinsic value VND 7,337.7 reduced to VND 6,282 via isotonic calibration and BVPS floor—valuation is sensitive to BVPS and net-debt assumptions.
  • No foreign ownership room (0.0%) restricts potential demand from foreign institutional investors.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement in cash conversion or operating cash flow disclosures that raise the earnings quality score.
  • Debt restructuring or equity injection that lowers Debt/Equity from 5.3x and improves Altman Z-Score.
  • Corporate actions by the majority state shareholder (Tổng Công ty Xây Dựng Trường Sơn) such as divestment or a liquidity event increasing free float.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

The forensic profile is the principal concern. Beneish M-Score is -1.2681 and sits in the 84th percentile among Vietnamese peers, crossing the conventional manipulation threshold (-1.78) and showing a deterioration of +0.24 year-on-year. Complementary signals—an Altman Z-Score of 1.09 (distress zone), an earnings quality score of 24.7/100 and a cash conversion component of 0/100—point to both aggressive accounting and weak cash generation. While Piotroski F-Score is neutral at 4/9 and DSRI/SGI indicate sales and inventory growth, these positives do not offset the elevated manipulation and liquidity flags. In short: forensic risk is moderate-to-high and materially lowers confidence in reported BVPS and earnings as valuation inputs.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a limited track record on this name: 9 years covered with a hit rate of 37.5% (model directional calls >10% upside matched the next-year price direction in 37.5% of years). Average historical upside when the model has been optimistic is ~16.0%. Given the below-50% hit rate and the current low-confidence calibration, historical performance provides only weak reassurance and should be applied cautiously.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −1.27 · phân vị 84 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.24
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.200
GMI
1.202
AQI
0.633
SGI
1.267
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
0.775
TATA
0.170
LVGI
1.009

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
0.8%
ROA
0.1%
EPS
85
BVPS
10.482
Biên gộp
7.4%
Biên ròng
0.1%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.14
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
3,9 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
38,5 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →