Về trang chủ

TSA

Công ty Cổ Phần Đầu Tư Và Xây Lắp Trường Sơn

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
12.250
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyCao
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+21.6%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 14.901 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
12.250
Giá trị nội tại
14.901

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.1%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.1% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

TSA: Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation implies modest upside versus peers

Intrinsic value VND 17,387 vs market price VND 15,500, implying +12.2% upside.

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ Phần Đầu Tư Và Xây Lắp Trường Sơn (TSA) is a HOSE-listed construction contractor operating in the 'Xây dựng và Vật liệu' segment. Revenue expanded from VND 369.2 bn in 2023 to VND 713.3 bn in 2025, driven by project awards and execution scale. The company presents a mix of contracting and construction-investment activities typical for mid-sized Vietnamese builders and holds material tangible assets (total assets VND 681.7 bn in 2025). Ownership is concentrated among individuals, with the largest shareholder holding 20.0%.

Luận điểm đầu tư

TSA's valuation is driven by a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA framework that produces an intrinsic value of VND 17,387 per share, only modestly above the current match price of VND 15,500 (12.2% implied upside). The company shows revenue growth (2025 revenue VND 713.3 bn, +9.25% YoY per ratios_latest) and improving net profit (VND 27.5 bn in 2025 vs VND 10.0 bn in 2023), supporting the mid-cycle EBITDA assumption of VND 73,871,842,541 used in our model. Profitability remains thin by broader market standards: ROE is 6.6% and net margin about 3.9%, while EV/EBITDA sits at 9.13x, slightly below the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85x. Balance sheet metrics are constructive: net debt is negative (net cash of VND 87,782,087,922 in model inputs) and Debt/Equity is moderate at 0.55, giving TSA financial flexibility to pursue projects or higher-margin contracts.

However, margins are modest (EBIT margin 5.3%, gross margin 9.5%) and ROE is low relative to what investors typically seek for construction names. Execution risk in project delivery and working-capital management remains the primary operational vulnerability. The stock's upside of 12.2% is within the mid-range of our conviction bands: it provides some buffer for execution upside but is not wide enough to fully compensate for project-delivery and contract-concentration risks in the sector.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation calibrated to TSA's own historical multiples using isotonic calibration.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 73,871,842,541 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple applied: 9.13x (own_history).
  • Net cash position: net debt reported as negative VND 87,782,087,922, lowering enterprise value.
  • Sector context: sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.85x; we apply a slightly lower multiple reflecting thinner margins and company size.
  • Calibration: isotonic adjustment reduced raw intrinsic value from VND 18,853 to VND 17,387 to reflect model recalibration.

The model yields an intrinsic price of VND 17,387 (12.2% upside). Confidence in the output is high per the model inputs, largely because of a positive net cash position and stable mid-cycle EBITDA. That said, the implied premium to market is modest: upside is meaningful but not large enough to fully offset execution and margin risk if project timelines or margins deteriorate.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net cash position (net debt = negative VND 87,782,087,922) reduces enterprise value and supports higher equity valuation.
  • Revenue growth from VND 369.2 bn in 2023 to VND 713.3 bn in 2025 with net profit rising to VND 27.5 bn in 2025 demonstrates improving scale and earnings.
  • EV/EBITDA of 9.13x is below the sector median 9.85x, allowing valuation upside if margins or multiple converge to sector norms.
  • Track record: model historical hit_rate is 100.0% over three years, with an average model upside of 39.8%, indicating prior model usefulness.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Margins are thin: EBIT margin 5.3% and net profit margin 3.9%, limiting capacity to absorb cost overruns or prolonged project delays.
  • ROE at 6.6% is low relative to many construction peers, suggesting limited return on equity expansion unless profitability improves.
  • Ownership concentration (largest holder 20.0%) could concentrate decision-making and limit minority shareholder influence on governance.
  • Sector cyclicality and SBV credit growth quotas or tightening could restrict project financing and slow contract awards for developers and contractors.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese construction sector is cyclical and sensitive to public and private capex cycles, interest-rate moves and SBV credit guidance for real estate and construction lending. VAS accounting and recognition timing for contract revenue and progress payments can create reported volatility in EBITDA and margins; investors should adjust for timing effects when comparing across peers. TSA's EV/EBITDA of 9.13x sits slightly below the sector median of 9.85x, while the peer-median implied upside is +9.6%, positioning TSA modestly above peers on our metric. Large state-owned enterprises face statutory payout and policy constraints; private contractors like TSA compete on execution and balance-sheet flexibility. For construction firms, land-use-rights and advance-payment receivables are common balance-sheet items to monitor for quality and encumbrances.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Execution risk on contracts: thin EBIT margin of 5.3% means small cost overruns erode profitability materially.
  • Working-capital strain: construction companies commonly face receivable and progress-payment timing; any slowdown could increase financing needs despite current net cash position.
  • Concentrated shareholder base: top five individuals hold a combined material stake (largest 20.0%), which can increase governance and related-party transaction risk.
  • Macroeconomic/regulatory: SBV credit quotas or tighter lending to real estate/construction could reduce project financing availability.
  • Valuation sensitivity: intrinsic value relies on fair EV/EBITDA 9.13x; a reversion to lower multiples or a drop in EBITDA would reduce equity value materially.
  • Market liquidity: 2-week average volume ~78,109 shares implies moderate liquidity; large blocks could move price.
  • Dividend variability: dividend yield is 3.2% and may fluctuate with annual earnings and SOE/policy expectations (where relevant).

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Announcement of new contract wins or a sizable project award that expands backlog and improves mid-cycle EBITDA.
  • Quarterly results showing margin expansion above current EBIT margin of 5.3% or net profit above VND 27.5 bn (2025 level).
  • Re-rating if TSA's EV/EBITDA converges toward the sector median of 9.85x or if net cash increases further.
  • Corporate actions that reduce execution risk or improve governance (e.g., bringing in strategic minority investors into top-shareholder block).

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (null) and there are no forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality score is 76.8, indicating acceptable quality by our scale. Given the absence of M-Score flags and the positive earnings-quality metric, primary forensic concerns are low; focus should instead be on earnings volatility from contract accounting and related-party transactions given the concentrated ownership.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record over three years shows a hit_rate of 100.0% and an average model upside of 39.8% (2024-2026). While this is a strong historical record, the sample is small (3 years) and past model performance does not guarantee future accuracy—treat the high hit rate as supportive but not definitive proof of predictive power.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.42 · phân vị 43 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.09
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.040
GMI
0.957
AQI
1.444
SGI
1.093
DEPI
0.907
SGAI
1.090
TATA
−0.046
LVGI
0.926

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
6.6%
ROA
4.1%
EPS
680
BVPS
10.868
Biên gộp
9.5%
Biên ròng
3.9%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.95
Tăng trưởng DT
+9.2%
Tăng trưởng LN
+16.7%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
3.9%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
41,2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
412 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →