Về trang chủ

TTG

Công ty Cổ phần Royal Healthtech TTG

Ngành chu kỳHàng cá nhân & Gia dụngHàng cá nhânCT
19.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−50.9%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 9.578 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
19.500
Giá trị nội tại
9.578

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Royal Healthtech TTG: cheap on headline multiples but forensic and liquidity risks outweigh modest valuation gap

Intrinsic value VND 11,976 vs market VND 12,500 — implied downside of -4.2% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Royal Healthtech TTG operates in personal care goods (ICB: Hàng cá nhân) and is listed on UPCOM with 3,400,000 shares outstanding. The company recorded revenue of VND 28.4 bn in 2025 after peaking at VND 37.1 bn in 2024, and reported net profit of VND 8.4 bn in 2025. Business lines are cyclical and sensitive to consumer demand and input-cost swings; as an UPCOM small-cap the stock is thinly traded (avg volume 1,888 shares over two weeks) and has zero foreign room.

Luận điểm đầu tư

TTG appears inexpensive on simple multiples: P/E of 5.1x and EV/EBITDA of 6.4x are below the sector EV/EBITDA median of 9.14x. The valuation model (EV/EBITDA mid-cycle) produces an intrinsic value of VND 11,976 per share, slightly below the market price of VND 12,500, implying a -4.2% gap. The company exhibits strong reported profitability metrics: ROE 31.8% and net profit margin 29.6% (latest ratios), and a healthy Altman Z-Score is noted in the forensic summary, indicating low bankruptcy risk.

However, the core investment concern is earnings quality and forensic risk. The Beneish M-Score is -0.3126 (in the 91st percentile versus Vietnamese peers) and the earnings quality score is extremely low at 11.7/100, with very weak cash conversion (5.4/100) and receivables quality (0.0/100). These flags imply reported profits may not be fully backed by cash. Ownership is concentrated among individuals (largest holder 23.53%), which can amplify both upside from aligned founders and downside from related-party or accounting actions. Trading liquidity is poor and foreign investors cannot increase holdings (foreign_room 0.0), limiting market re-rating catalysts from offshore flows.

Putting the pieces together: headline multiples and recent profitability look attractive, but aggressive accounting signals, low earnings quality, thin liquidity and zero foreign room elevate execution and valuation risk. With model confidence explicitly very_low and forensic flags in place, the modest negative implied upside does not compensate for those risks.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation: we multiply a mid-cycle EBITDA by a fair EV/EBITDA multiple and adjust for net debt to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: model mid_cycle_ebitda input.
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple applied: 8.0 (source: own_history) vs sector median EV/EBITDA 9.14.
  • Net cash implied by model inputs (negative net debt) reduces enterprise value burden on equity.
  • Calibration adjusted raw intrinsic value upward via isotonic calibration, producing VND 11,976 intrinsic.

The model produces intrinsic value slightly below the market price (implied -4.2% downside), but confidence is very_low owing to limited data quality and forensic/sanity flags. Given the forensic concerns (aggressive accounting signals, poor cash conversion) and illiquidity, we have low conviction in the model output despite benign headline multiples.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Low headline multiples: P/E of 5.1x and EV/EBITDA of 6.4x signal valuation upside if reported earnings are sustainable.
  • High reported profitability: ROE 31.8% and net profit margin 29.6% indicate the company can generate strong returns on equity if earnings convert to cash.
  • Balance-sheet buffer: Altman Z-Score reported as strong in forensic positive_signals, suggesting low near-term bankruptcy risk.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic red flags: Beneish M-Score of -0.3126 places TTG in the 91st percentile among peers and the year-on-year change (+1.82) indicates rising manipulation risk.
  • Very poor earnings quality: overall score 11.7/100 with cash conversion 5.4/100 and receivables 0.0/100 — profit may not be cash-backed.
  • Liquidity and ownership constraints: average daily volume ~1,888 and foreign_room 0.0 limit rerating potential and increase execution risk for large holders.

Bối cảnh ngành

TTG sits in the personal-care consumer segment, a cyclical part of the Vietnamese economy sensitive to disposable income and input-cost inflation. Sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.14x; several peers show materially higher upside under the same model assumptions (top peer intrinsic upside examples exceed 40%), highlighting dispersion in the peer group. For Vietnamese listed small caps, UPCOM liquidity and limited foreign ownership often blunt re-rating events; accounting standards under VAS can make cross-company comparisons harder because revenue recognition, related-party transactions, and receivables treatment differ from IFRS peers. Regulators and market participants monitor aggressive accounting more closely after recent cases, increasing reputational risk for names flagged by Beneish-style metrics.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Aggressive accounting risk: Beneish M-Score -0.3126 (91st percentile) and a year-on-year M-Score change of +1.82 indicate heightened manipulation risk.
  • Low cash conversion: earnings quality 11.7/100 with cash conversion 5.4/100 — reported profits may not translate into sustainable free cash flow.
  • Concentrated insider ownership: top holder owns 23.53%, and top five are individuals, raising the risk of related-party transactions or weak minority protections.
  • Illiquidity: avg_volume_2w 1,888 shares and UPCOM listing limit ability to enter/exit positions without market impact.
  • Zero foreign room: foreign_room 0.0 prevents incremental foreign demand that often supports multiple expansion.
  • Model and data risk: valuation confidence judged very_low and model flagged as illiquid and low_earnings_quality; intrinsic estimate should be treated with caution.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Publication of audited cash-flow statements demonstrating improved operating cash conversion vs reported net profit.
  • Any corporate action to increase liquidity or create foreign room (e.g., uplisting, change in free-float) that could broaden investor base.
  • Third-party assurance or remediation addressing Beneish/earnings-quality red flags (e.g., governance changes, external audit commentary).
  • Quarterly results that either validate reported margins with cash flow or reveal further deterioration in receivables/cash metrics.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic flags are the dominant concern. The Beneish M-Score of -0.3126 exceeds the typical manipulation threshold (-1.78), and its placement in the 91st percentile among Vietnamese peers, together with a year-on-year deterioration (+1.82), indicate elevated risk of aggressive accounting. Earnings quality is extremely low (11.7/100) with poor cash conversion (5.4/100) and receivables metrics (0.0/100), which undermines confidence in reported profit figures. Offsetting factors include a strong Altman Z-Score (7.25) implying low bankruptcy risk and a neutral Piotroski F-Score (5/9), but these do not remove the accounting quality concerns. Overall forensic risk is elevated and materially reduces conviction in headline valuation.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 54.5% (rounded), meaning slightly better than coin-flip success at predicting >10% directional outcomes; average historical upside on hits was 17.4%. This middling track record, together with the current very_low model confidence and forensic red flags, suggests past performance offers limited reassurance for current valuation reliability.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 90–97
M −0.31 · phân vị 92 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.82
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
2.739
GMI
0.865
AQI
0.396
SGI
0.765
DEPI
1.502
SGAI
0.908
TATA
0.213
LVGI
0.931

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
31.8%
ROA
27.1%
EPS
2.471
BVPS
9.010
Biên gộp
22.1%
Biên ròng
29.6%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
7.90
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
3,4 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
34,0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụng
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng cá nhân
Phân ngành
Hàng May mặc
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →