Về Trang chủ

UTT

Tiêu dùng

Công ty Cổ phần Môi trường Nam Thành

Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpTư vấn & Hỗ trợ Kinh doanhCT
9.200
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Rất thấp
+6.8%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
9.200
Giá trị nội tại
9.827
Mô hìnhFCF DCF

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

UTT: small-cap waste-services franchise with weak profitability and forensic red flags

Intrinsic value VND 9,827 vs market VND 9,200 — implied upside 6.8% (confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Môi trường Nam Thành (UTT) is an urban environmental services company listed on UPCOM, operating in the consumer sector under ICB 3: Tư vấn & Hỗ trợ Kinh doanh. The company provides municipal waste and environmental services to local governments and industrial clients; its largest shareholder is Công ty TNHH MTV Môi Trường Đô Thị Hà Nội (60.0% ownership), indicating continued SOE-aligned contract flows and potential policy support. UTT has 3.0 million shares outstanding and limited free float/foreign room (foreign_room: 1,470,000 shares).

Luận điểm đầu tư

UTT’s valuation implies only modest upside: intrinsic value is VND 9,827 per share vs the match price of VND 9,200 (6.8% upside) and model confidence is very_low. Financial performance has deteriorated: revenue fell from VND 92.6 bn in 2023 to VND 75.9 bn in 2024 and recovered slightly to VND 78.5 bn in 2025; net profit plunged from VND 3.0 bn in 2023 to VND 0.2 bn in 2025. Profitability metrics are weak — ROE is 0.7% and ROA is 0.3% (latest) with net profit margin 0.2% despite a gross margin of 15.7%, indicating operating or SG&A pressure.

On the upside, the SOE anchor shareholder (60.0%) and focused municipal contract profile provide revenue visibility in normal times and potential preferential access to local contracts. The blended DCF/PE model uses a 10% WACC and a 4.0% terminal growth, and the blended intrinsic value (model) is driven primarily by the DCF input (weight 70%), producing an intrinsic VND 9,827 per share.

On the downside, forensic and liquidity concerns materially raise execution risk. The Beneish M-Score is -1.3773 (in the 82nd percentile vs peers) and the Altman Z-Score of 1.74 places the firm in the distress zone; earnings quality is low at 31.4/100 with eq_cash_conv = 0.0/100. Leverage is high (Debt/Equity 1.61) while net debt is VND 17,252,990,292 (model input), constraining flexibility. Given the narrow implied upside (6.8%) and very_low model confidence, the upside does not compensate adequately for the operational and forensic risks.

Bình luận định giá

Blend of a 10-year DCF (70% weight) and a PE multiple (30% weight), calibrated by isotonic mapping to a raw intrinsic estimate and adjusted for net debt.

  • Base free cash flow input: VND 2,626,259,207 (model base_fcf).
  • WACC: 10.0% with equity cost of 11.49% and after-tax debt cost of 4.41%.
  • Terminal growth: 4.0%; terminal value contributes 57.07% of enterprise value (tv_pct).
  • PE component: fair PE capped at 25x and PE-implied intrinsic: VND 1,425.6 per share (pe_intrinsic).
  • Net debt: VND 17,252,990,292 subtracted to reach equity value.

The blended intrinsic value of VND 9,827 per share yields a slim 6.8% upside versus the market price; model confidence is very_low because of mediocre earnings quality and manipulation risk flagged in the inputs. The narrow margin to price means valuation is effectively flat after adjusting for forensic and execution risk; we have low conviction in the intrinsic estimate.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • SOE anchor shareholder holds 60.0% — potential for stable municipal contract renewals and lower commercial counterparty risk.
  • Gross profit margin of 15.7% suggests underlying service-level pricing can be positive if operating costs are controlled.
  • Receivables management is strong (receivables score 100/100; DSRI 0.9765), supporting short-term cash collections even as profits are weak.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic red flags: Beneish M-Score -1.3773 (82nd percentile) and year-on-year M-Score deterioration (+1.39) indicate higher manipulation risk.
  • Altman Z-Score 1.74 places the company in the distress zone, raising bankruptcy and refinancing risk.
  • Profitability collapsed: net profit fell to VND 0.2 bn in 2025 from VND 3.0 bn in 2023, and ROE is only 0.7% — little cushion for shocks.
  • High leverage (Debt/Equity 1.61) and positive net debt (VND 17.25 bn) limit flexibility; earnings quality score 31.4/100 with cash conversion flagged at 0.0/100.

Bối cảnh ngành

UTT operates in municipal and industrial environmental services where contract continuity often depends on local government budgets and SOE relationships. In Vietnam, state-owned shareholders and local authorities can be decisive for tender allocation; SOE payout and contract practices also mean revenues can be lumpy and politically sensitive. Accounting under VAS allows different timing for provisions and asset revaluations than IFRS, which can complicate cross-border comparisons. Banks/creditors in the sector may hold VAMC bonds and local SBV credit quotas can affect counterpart financing for peers; high leverage across the sector amplifies sensitivity to cash-flow interruptions. Peers in the ICB group show a median implied upside of 12.1%, and several peers have much higher implied upside, but those come with varied confidence levels.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Forensic/accounting risk: Beneish M-Score of -1.3773 and an increasing M-Score trend (+1.39 YoY) indicate elevated risk of aggressive accounting.
  • Financial distress: Altman Z-Score 1.74 suggests high bankruptcy risk absent operational improvement or refinancing.
  • Weak earnings and cash conversion: earnings quality 31.4/100 and eq_cash_conv 0.0/100 raise the probability that reported profits are not translating to cash.
  • Concentration risk: a single institutional shareholder owns 60.0%, reducing free-float liquidity and creating governance dependence on the SOE owner.
  • Leverage and liquidity: Debt/Equity 1.61 and net debt of VND 17.25 bn constrain capital expenditure and bidding capacity for large tenders.
  • Low trading liquidity: avg_volume_2w is zero and 1-year high/low equal the current price, making market exits or entries difficult without price impact.
  • Model confidence: intrinsic estimate flagged as very_low and raw intrinsic value required calibration, increasing valuation uncertainty.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Contract renewals or new municipal tenders awarded to UTT (could restore revenue growth from the VND 78.5 bn level in 2025).
  • Visible improvement in cash conversion or audited-quality earnings (addressing eq_cash_conv = 0.0/100 and earnings_quality = 31.4).
  • Capital structure action: debt reduction, refinancing, or equity injection that improves Altman Z-Score and reduces Debt/Equity from 1.61.
  • Any disclosure or audit resolution that reduces Beneish M-Score concerns and reverses the manipulation-risk narrative.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

UTT’s Beneish M-Score of -1.3773 sits above the commonly used manipulation threshold and is in the 82nd percentile among Vietnamese peers, a primary forensic concern. The M-Score has worsened year-on-year (+1.39), suggesting potential onset of aggressive accounting. Earnings quality is poor (31.4/100) with cash conversion effectively nil, and the Altman Z-Score of 1.74 signals distress. Positive signals are limited to DSRI of 0.9765 and receivables scoring 100/100, implying receivable recognition is not the main issue. Overall, forensic flags materially reduce confidence in reported profits and the intrinsic estimate.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model coverage is nascent (first_year 2026, years = 1) so historical hit_rate is not available (null). The model’s average implied upside in its short track record is 6.81%, closely matching the current estimate. Given the single-year sample and very_low model confidence, the historical record provides limited predictive power and should be treated with caution.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-11 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Trung bình
M -1.38 · phân vị 82 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +1.39
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.976
GMI
1.190
AQI
0.937
SGI
1.034
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
0.817
TATA
0.224
LVGI
1.187

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
161.33P/E
P/B1.12
P/S0.35
ROE0.7%
ROA0.3%
EPS57.03
BVPS8195.32
Biên gộp15.7%
Biên ròng0.2%
D/E1.61
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.10
EV/EBITDA15.49
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
3.0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
30.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Tư vấn & Hỗ trợ Kinh doanh
Phân ngành
Chất thải & Môi trường
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →