Về trang chủ

MTL

Công ty Cổ phần Dịch vụ Môi trường Đô thị Từ Liêm

Tiêu dùngHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpTư vấn & Hỗ trợ Kinh doanhCT
4.800
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+40.8%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 6.760 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
4.800
Giá trị nội tại
6.760

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−0.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −0.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

MTL: micro-cap urban services with limited upside and execution/illiquidity concerns

Intrinsic value VND 5,779 vs market VND 5,700 — implied upside 1.4% (confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Dịch vụ Môi trường Đô thị Từ Liêm (MTL) operates in municipal environmental services and related urban support activities listed on UPCOM. The company is a small-cap, state-related local service provider: the largest shareholder is Công ty TNHH MTV Môi Trường Đô Thị Hà Nội with 85.25% ownership, leaving limited free float and concentrated control.

Revenue is modest and stable: VND 24.6 bn in 2023, VND 25.9 bn in 2024 and VND 23.1 bn in 2025. Balance-sheet scale is small (total assets VND 65.0–67.5 bn over 2023–25). The firm's business mix and municipal contracting expose it to local political cycles and SOE operating constraints common for service concessions and municipal suppliers in Vietnam.

Luận điểm đầu tư

MTL's headline valuation (intrinsic value VND 5,779 per share vs market VND 5,700) implies negligible upside of 1.4%, which is insufficient to compensate for execution and liquidity risks given the company's profile. The valuation uses a blended FCF DCF (70%) and PE (30%) approach with WACC 10.98% and terminal growth 4.0%, but the model flags illiquidity and mediocre earnings quality and the overall confidence is very_low.

Operationally, the company shows very low profitability metrics: ROE 1.7% and ROA 1.6% (latest), with a net profit margin of 4.5% and an EBIT margin that is negative (-3.0%). Recent revenue trend is slightly down in 2025 (VND 23.1 bn) after modest growth in 2024, while net profit amounted to VND 1.0 bn in 2025. These microscale earnings and margins limit downside protection and make the stock sensitive to contract loss or cost shocks.

Capital structure is conservative (Debt/Equity 0.1) and P/B is low at 0.55, but P/E is elevated at 33.1x on small absolute EPS (VND 172 per share), creating a fragile valuation that can swing widely with modest earnings changes. Free float and liquidity are weak (average 2-week volume ~404 shares) and a dominant 85.25% state-related owner constrains room for activist value realization or fast corporate action.

Diễn giải định giá

Blended intrinsic valuation: 70% DCF and 30% PE, anchored to a 10-year projection, WACC 10.98% and terminal growth 4.0%.

  • Base FCF: VND 884,419,256 (model input)
  • WACC: 10.98% with equity weight 92.03% and cost of equity 11.49%
  • Terminal growth rate: 4.0%; terminal value represents 52.24% of enterprise value
  • PE component using fair PE multiple 25 and PE intrinsic VND 4,304.6 per share
  • Net debt: VND 454,705,481 (small absolute net debt)

The blended intrinsic comes to VND 5,779 per share (raw_intrinsic_value VND 2,798.1 calibrated to VND 5,779), implying only 1.4% upside to the current price. Confidence in the model is very_low (sanity flags: illiquid, mediocre_earnings_quality), so the estimate should be treated as noisy and highly sensitive to small changes in earnings or contract assumptions.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Conservative balance sheet: Debt/Equity 0.1 provides financial stability and limited default risk.
  • Low P/B at 0.55 suggests tangible book support relative to market price (BVPS VND 10,275).
  • Stable recurring municipal contracts have produced modest but positive net profit (VND 1.0 bn in 2025).
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Very low liquidity (avg volume 404 over 2 weeks) and dominant 85.25% state-related shareholder reduce takeover or re-rating potential.
  • Profitability is weak: ROE 1.7%, EBIT margin negative at -3.0%, and P/E is high at 33.1x on small EPS (VND 172), making valuation fragile.
  • Model flags and confidence are very_low with sanity flags 'illiquid' and 'mediocre_earnings_quality', increasing execution and forecasting risk.

Bối cảnh ngành

MTL sits in urban environmental services within the broader consumer/consulting & support industry where many peers are small, locally focused operators. Sector median upside in our coverage is 12.1% (351 peers), and several peers show materially higher re-rating potential (top peers with >36% implied upside). Comparability is constrained by company size, contractual mix and differing accounting under VAS: municipal service firms often recognize revenue and margins differently from private contractors (timing of contract recognition, related-party transactions with local authorities).

Regulatory and funding dynamics matter: SBV macro/credit quotas and local SOE payout or assignment mandates can affect cash flows and payment timing for municipal contractors. Also, land-use rights are less relevant here than for developers, but local authority decisions and contract renewals are key drivers of top-line stability for MTL.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Concentrated ownership: 85.25% held by a single state-related entity, limiting free float and liquidity and raising execution risk for minority holders.
  • Low earnings quality (score 34.8/100) and model 'mediocre_earnings_quality' flag increase the chance of earnings volatility or restatements under VAS.
  • Operational sensitivity: negative EBIT margin (-3.0%) means small revenue shortfalls or cost increases could push the company into losses.
  • Illiquidity: avg volume 2w only 404 shares increases market impact and trading risk; few buyers/sellers at scale.
  • High P/E (33.1x) on small EPS (VND 172) — valuation can compress sharply with modest EPS declines.
  • Model confidence very_low and projection reliance (10-year DCF) makes fair value sensitive to terminal growth and WACC assumptions.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Re-tendering or renewal of municipal service contracts with improved margins or higher fees.
  • Any announced diversification into higher-margin adjacent services or commercial contracts.
  • Improvement in earnings quality disclosures or better cash-flow reporting could reduce the model's 'mediocre' tag.
  • Changes in shareholder structure that increase free float or reduce state control.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore: null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the provided data. However, the model raised sanity flags for 'mediocre_earnings_quality' and earnings_quality is 34.8/100, which is low and warrants caution on earnings persistence and reported profit drivers under VAS. Given the dominant state-related shareholder and small scale, governance and related-party disclosure quality should be monitored closely.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has an 11-year track record with a hit rate of 60%, which is modest but not robust. Historical average upside when the model made calls has been negative (avg_upside_pct -62.6%), suggesting past intrinsic estimates for similar small, illiquid names have tended to overstate upside. Use prior performance as a cautionary signal rather than proof of future accuracy.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.65 · phân vị 30 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.07
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.400
GMI
0.530
AQI
0.101
SGI
0.889
DEPI
1.351
SGAI
1.360
TATA
0.048
LVGI
1.111

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
1.7%
ROA
1.6%
EPS
172
BVPS
10.275
Biên gộp
14.1%
Biên ròng
4.5%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
12.00
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
6,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
60,0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Tư vấn & Hỗ trợ Kinh doanh
Phân ngành
Chất thải & Môi trường
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →