Về trang chủ

VC3

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn Nam Mê Kông

Bất động sảnBất động sảnCT
23.100
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhKết hợp RNAV + DCF
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−56.8%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình Kết hợp RNAV + DCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 9.979 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
23.100
Giá trị nội tại
9.979

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+0.7%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Bất động sản có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +0.7% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Bất động sản
−2.6%+12.9%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VC3: blended DCF+RNAV implies limited upside; execution and earnings-quality risks weigh

Intrinsic value VND 28,547 vs market VND 25,600 => implied upside 11.5% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn Nam Mê Kông (VC3) is a HNX-listed real estate developer active in property development and related activities in Vietnam's domestic market. The company reported revenue of VND 607.7 bn in 2025 (down from VND 806.3 bn in 2023) and net profit of VND 99.8 bn in 2025. Its asset base was VND 3,030.2 bn at end-2025 and reported BVPS of VND 10,730 per share. VC3's balance sheet shows material leverage with Debt/Equity around 1.04x and net debt of VND 477.0 bn in the valuation model inputs.

Luận điểm đầu tư

VC3's intrinsic valuation is a blend of a leveraged DCF and RNAV: the model's blended intrinsic value is VND 28,547 per share (DCF weight 60%, RNAV weight 40%), implying an 11.5% upside to the current price of VND 25,600. Strengths include a positive net profit recovery to VND 99.8 bn in 2025 from VND 65.5 bn in 2024 and solid margins (EBIT margin 20.9%, net margin 16.4%), which support cash generation assumptions in the DCF base CF of VND 100.2 bn. The model also benefits from a relatively low cost of debt (after-tax kd 4.9%) and an interest-coverage ratio implied in inputs of 247.7x, indicating current interest burden is manageable.

Key concerns that limit conviction: the model's confidence is very_low and the inputs show mediocre earnings quality (score 45/100 flagged). ROE is only 7.0% and ROA 3.3%, both modest relative to the capital intensity of real estate; P/E at 35.0x and EV/EBITDA 28.7x indicate the market is paying a premium against thin profitability, leaving little margin for execution slippage. Ownership is highly concentrated — the largest shareholder owns 50.9% — increasing single-party governance risk and reducing free float. Given the limited implied upside (11.5%) and very_low model confidence, the price does not compensate sufficiently for execution, revaluation and forensic risks.

Diễn giải định giá

A blended intrinsic valuation combining a leveraged DCF (60% weight) and an RNAV-style revaluation (40% weight).

  • DCF base cash flow: VND 100,230,824,748 (model input 'base_cf') and assumed growth rate 5.5% with decay and terminal growth 3.5%
  • WACC 10.0% (equity cost 9.5%, after-tax debt 4.9%), debt/equity mix in the model: debt weight 54.5%, equity weight 45.5%
  • Net debt used in the model: VND 476,993,974,810
  • RNAV revaluation factor 1.5 and rNAV effective factor 1.25; property ratio in model 0.41%
  • Blend weights: DCF 0.6, RNAV 0.4 produce blended intrinsic VND 28,547 per share

The blended intrinsic value implies an 11.5% upside to the current price but model confidence is very_low (recalibrated). That limited margin does not sufficiently cover execution and earnings-quality risk; our conviction is therefore muted. Small changes in cash-flow trajectory, revaluation multiples, or higher-than-assumed net debt would quickly eliminate the modest implied upside.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Blended intrinsic value VND 28,547 per share benefits from RNAV uplift (rNAV revaluation factor 1.5) and DCF cash-generation (base CF VND 100.2 bn).
  • Net profit recovered to VND 99.8 bn in 2025 from VND 65.5 bn in 2024, indicating operational stabilization.
  • Margins are healthy (EBIT margin 20.9%, gross margin 31.5%), supporting cash flow conversion in positive market scenarios.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Earnings quality flagged as mediocre (score 45/100) and model confidence very_low, raising risk of overstated sustainable cash flows.
  • ROE is only 7.0% while leverage is high (Debt/Equity 1.04x and net debt VND 477.0 bn) — a deterioration in sales or asset revaluation could strain equity returns.
  • High shareholder concentration (largest shareholder 50.9%) increases governance and minority-holder risk; limited free float (foreign_room ~ VND 67.4 mn) may magnify sell-side moves.
  • Valuation multiples are elevated (P/E 35.0x, EV/EBITDA 28.7x); downside if project revaluations or collections weaken.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese real estate sector faces idiosyncratic regulatory and accounting features: VAS accounting and recognition of land-use-rights and pre-sales can create timing differences versus cash collection; State Bank of Vietnam (SBV) credit growth quotas and tighter developer lending can pressure funding for new projects. SOE-related payout and asset-sale mandates can distort comparables for some peers. For developers, VAMC bonds and legacy financing arrangements sometimes show up on bank counterparties' books; for VC3, market participants should track land-use-right documentation and project-level cash collection closely. Compared with sector peers, VC3's implied upside (11.5%) is below the sector median upside of 22.1% from our cross-section of 123 peers, suggesting less relative potential among listed developers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings-quality concern: model flagged 'mediocre_earnings_quality' and the explicit earnings_quality score is 45/100—risk that reported profits overstate sustainable cash generation.
  • Leverage and refinancing risk: Debt/Equity ~1.04x and model net debt VND 476,993,974,810 imply exposure to interest-rate or liquidity stress if project cash flows slow.
  • Concentrated ownership: largest shareholder holds 50.9%, which can lead to related-party transactions or governance decisions that disadvantage minorities.
  • Valuation sensitivity: high multiples (P/E 35.0x, EV/EBITDA 28.7x) mean small negative shocks to revenue or margins materially compress equity values.
  • Market & regulatory risk: sector-level constraints such as SBV credit management, delays in land-use-right approvals, or VAS accounting treatments can defer recognition of project economics.
  • Low model confidence: valuation confidence is 'very_low', indicating material model input uncertainty (e.g., beta r-squared 0.13, implying noisy market-cap beta estimate).

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly/annual earnings that show improved cash collection and operating cash flow above the DCF base CF would support the current intrinsic assumption.
  • Asset revaluation or successful sales of development inventory that crystallize RNAV upside (the model uses rNAV revaluation factor 1.5).
  • Any reduction in net debt via asset disposals or equity injection that improves leverage metrics.
  • Resolution of governance or related-party concerns given the >50% ownership by one individual.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the dataset. However, the model flagged 'mediocre_earnings_quality' (score 45/100), which is the primary forensic concern: reported profits may not fully convert to cash and require closer scrutiny of receivables, pre-sales and related-party transactions. Given concentrated ownership, investors should monitor for non-arms-length transactions or inbound related-party asset transfers.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a 12-year public track record with a hit rate of 63.6% (years 2015–2026) and an average upside on prior calls of 86.9%. While the historical hit rate is above coin-flip, it is not perfect; past performance does not remove present measurement issues. Given the current valuation's very_low confidence and the company's earnings-quality flag, we treat historical model success as informative but not decisive.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.03 · phân vị 65 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.22
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.905
GMI
0.917
AQI
1.597
SGI
0.994
DEPI
0.575
SGAI
1.036
TATA
0.080
LVGI
0.936

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
32.00P/E
P/B
2.15
P/S
5.25
ROE
7.0%
ROA
3.3%
EPS
721
BVPS
10.730
Biên gộp
31.5%
Biên ròng
16.4%
D/E
1.04
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.01
Tăng trưởng DT
−0.6%
Tăng trưởng LN
+67.9%
EV/EBITDA
26.57
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
149 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
1.488 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Bất động sản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Bất động sản
Phân ngành
Tư Vấn, Định giá, Môi giới Bất động sản
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →