Về trang chủ

VC6

Công ty cổ phần Xây dựng và Đầu tư Visicons

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
17.300
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 14 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+78.0%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 30.786 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
17.300
Giá trị nội tại
30.786

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VC6: Small-cap construction player trading below sector EV/EBITDA; upside modest and liquidity constrained

Intrinsic value VND 21,313 vs market price VND 19,000 — implied upside 12.2% (confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty cổ phần Xây dựng và Đầu tư Visicons (VC6) is an HNX-listed construction and investment company active in building and related materials under the ICB segment "Xây dựng và Vật liệu". The company has 12,466,699 issued shares and reported revenue growth from VND 1,283.3 bn in 2023 to VND 2,207.6 bn in 2025, driven by project execution and contract wins. Key shareholders are concentrated among individuals (largest two hold 19.09% and 18.065%) and one strategic institutional investor, Maeda Corporation (10.0%).

Luận điểm đầu tư

VC6’s operating performance has improved materially: revenue rose to VND 2,207.6 bn in 2025 and reported net profit of VND 37.4 bn that year. Margins remain thin (EBIT margin 2.29%, net margin 1.69%), but returns on equity are respectable at 23.0%, reflecting equity light or project-finance economics. Market multiples are cheap: P/E 5.5, P/B 1.18 and EV/EBITDA 4.40 versus a sector EV/EBITDA median of 9.85, supporting valuation upside on a multiple re-rating.

Offsetting these positives, the model’s intrinsic value is driven by an aggressive fair EV/EBITDA of 15.15 (own_history) and a mid-cycle EBITDA assumption; the firm’s current implied upside of 12.2% is modest relative to the multiple uplift embedded in the model and the valuation confidence is low. Liquidity is a practical constraint: two-week average volume is only 88 shares and the stock carries an explicit "illiquid" sanity flag, which will widen execution costs and slow realization of any theoretical upside.

Earnings quality is high at 92.2/100, which reduces concerns over aggressive accounting. However, ownership concentration (top two individuals ~37.2% combined) raises governance and related-party risk in a small-cap domestic construction stock. Given the combination of limited upside, low model confidence, and low trading liquidity, the potential return does not sufficiently compensate for execution and governance risk at current levels.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: apply a mid-cycle EBITDA (median) to an assumed fair EV/EBITDA multiple to derive enterprise value, adjust for net debt and divide by shares outstanding.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (own_median) = VND 21,415,794,261 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA applied = 15.15 (own_history).
  • Sector EV/EBITDA median = 9.85 — VC6 currently trades at EV/EBITDA 4.40.
  • Calibration lowered raw intrinsic VND 23,709.9 to final VND 21,313 using isotonic recalibration; model confidence flagged as low and stock marked illiquid.

The VND 21,313 intrinsic implies 12.2% upside versus VND 19,000 market price but model confidence is low and the stock is illiquid, so the inferred upside should be treated cautiously. The result reflects significant multiple expansion versus the current EV/EBITDA of 4.40; if market reassesses sector multiples higher, valuation could re-rate, but realization is likely slow and transaction costs high.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue growth accelerated from VND 1,283.3 bn (2023) to VND 2,207.6 bn (2025), demonstrating execution capability on projects.
  • Cheap earnings multiples: P/E 5.5 and EV/EBITDA 4.40 versus sector EV/EBITDA 9.85, implying scope for re-rating.
  • High reported earnings quality (92.2/100) reduces likelihood of aggressive accounting, supporting confidence in reported EBITDA and profits.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Model confidence is low and the valuation uses a high fair EV/EBITDA (15.15) vs current sector median 9.85, making the intrinsic value sensitive to the multiple assumption.
  • Liquidity is extremely limited (avg volume 2w = 88 shares) and the model flagged the stock as illiquid, increasing execution risk and bid-ask impact.
  • Top two individual shareholders own a combined ~37.2%, concentrating control and increasing governance and related-party risk for minority holders.

Bối cảnh ngành

Vietnam’s construction and building-materials sector is cyclical and sensitive to property market dynamics and public infrastructure spending. Banks and developers face credit allocation constraints under SBV credit growth quotas, which can slow upstream demand for contractors. Accounting under VAS can lead to timing differences in revenue recognition and provisions compared with IFRS peers; high earnings quality helps mitigate but does not eliminate those timing risks. Peers show a wide dispersion in valuation: the sector median upside in our universe is 9.6%, while top peer upside estimates exceed 30% for some names — VC6’s 12.2% sits modestly above the sector median but lags the strongest re-rating candidates. For construction companies, recoverability of land-use rights, payment terms from developers and the backlog profile are key drivers of near-term cash flow.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity: two-week average volume is 88 shares and the model flagged the stock as "illiquid", raising execution and exit risk.
  • Multiple sensitivity: intrinsic value relies on a fair EV/EBITDA of 15.15; a reversion toward sector median 9.85 would materially reduce implied value.
  • Concentrated ownership: top two individuals hold 19.09% and 18.065% (combined ~37.2%), increasing risk of related-party transactions and limited free float.
  • Thin margins and working-capital risk: EBIT margin 2.29% and net margin 1.69% leave limited buffer for cost overruns or slow receivable collections.
  • Funding and net debt: model inputs include net debt and the capital structure could amplify downside if projects require refinancing in a tighter credit market.
  • Market/contract concentration: as a small-cap contractor, dependence on a few large contracts could swing revenue and profitability if timings change.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly/annual results showing sustained margin improvement or higher-than-expected backlog conversion would validate the multiple re-rating case.
  • A strategic partner or increased institutional ownership (e.g., higher stake by Maeda Corporation) could improve perceived governance and narrow the liquidity discount.
  • Sector-wide multiple expansion driven by improving property-market confidence or infrastructure spending could lift VC6’s EV/EBITDA multiple toward peers.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

There are no forensic flags in the input (M-Score null; red_flags empty). Reported earnings quality is high at 92.2/100, which argues against earnings manipulation concerns based on available metrics. Nevertheless, ownership concentration (largest shareholders combine for >37%) means governance and related-party scrutiny remain relevant for minority investors even in the absence of explicit forensic red flags.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record covers 12 years with a hit rate of 63.6% (model directional calls historically matched next-year price direction ~7.6 of 12 years). Average modeled upside in prior years was high (avg_upside_pct 98.1%), which likely reflects occasional large successes but also wide dispersion. Given the model’s low confidence for this valuation and the stock’s illiquidity, historical performance should be treated as an imperfect guide rather than proof of outcomes.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.79 · phân vị 24 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.08
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.686
GMI
1.074
AQI
0.646
SGI
1.340
DEPI
0.915
SGAI
0.976
TATA
−0.045
LVGI
1.003

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
5.39P/E
P/B
1.06
P/S
0.08
ROE
21.2%
ROA
3.1%
EPS
3.173
BVPS
16.113
Biên gộp
5.5%
Biên ròng
1.6%
D/E
5.37
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.10
Tăng trưởng DT
+34.0%
Tăng trưởng LN
+42.6%
EV/EBITDA
4.26
Tỷ suất cổ tức
5.8%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
12,5 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
125 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →