Về trang chủ

VDG

Công ty Cổ phần Vạn Đạt Group

Ngành chu kỳHàng cá nhân & Gia dụngHàng cá nhânCT
16.400
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+500.0%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 127.193 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
16.400
Giá trị nội tại
127.193

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+8.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +8.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Vạn Đạt Group (VDG): mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies meaningful upside but execution and liquidity risks persist

Intrinsic value VND 17,632 vs market price VND 14,300 — implied upside 23.3% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Vạn Đạt Group (VDG) is listed on UPCOM and classified in the cyclical consumer/personals segment (ICB: Hàng cá nhân). The company generated revenue growth from VND 213.5 bn in 2023 to VND 516.6 bn in 2025, signalling rapid top-line expansion over the last three years. VDG remains closely held: three individuals (Trần Văn Ánh, Guo GuoXing and Lai A Chánh) control a combined ~87.3% of shares, leaving limited public free float and meaningful concentration risk.

Luận điểm đầu tư

VDG's valuation today is driven by a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA approach that assumes a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 12.64 applied to a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 36,741,588,053, producing an intrinsic per-share value of VND 17,632 and an implied upside of 23.3% versus the current match price of VND 14,300. The balance sheet shows net cash (net_debt = -VND 8,501,947,781), which reduces enterprise value and supports the multiple-driven uplift. Operationally, revenue momentum is strong (Revenue YoY +54.3% most recently) and net profit recovered to VND 5.8 bn in 2025 from VND 1.4 bn in 2024, supporting a trailing P/E of 14.2 and EV/EBITDA 9.62x — slightly cheaper than the model's fair EV/EBITDA of 12.64 but roughly in line with the sector EV/EBITDA of 9.14. However, earnings quality is middling at 50.6/100 and the model's calibration flagged the stock as illiquid with upside capped; trading liquidity is effectively zero on a two-week average (avg_volume_2w = 0.0), and the company trades on UPCOM where liquidity and price discovery are limited. Shareholder concentration (top three holders ~87.3%) increases execution and governance risk and reduces the practical benefit of any theoretical upside since free-float fungibility is low. Given the model's low confidence and the combination of execution, liquidity and governance risks, the implied 23.3% upside does not provide sufficient margin to offset these risks for a high-conviction buy. That said, the presence of net cash, rapid revenue growth and a recovery in net profit are constructive and suggest upside if the company sustains margins and improves transparency.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (12.64) to a sector-normalized mid-cycle EBITDA to derive enterprise value, adjust for net debt and divide by shares outstanding to get intrinsic per-share value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA = VND 36,741,588,053 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA = 12.64 (source: own_history).
  • Net cash position, net_debt = -VND 8,501,947,781 reduces enterprise value.
  • Sector EV/EBITDA = 9.14 provides cross-check vs fair multiple.
  • Model calibration used isotonic mapping; raw_intrinsic_value before calibration = 65,186.5 (flagged and scaled down).

The model implies intrinsic VND 17,632 (23.3% upside) but flags low confidence and illiquidity. The upside is attractive relative to the sector median implied upside (sector median_upside_pct = 5.6%), yet model confidence is low and upside is capped due to market microstructure — treat the fair value as directional rather than precise.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation: intrinsic value VND 17,632 implies 23.3% upside vs market price VND 14,300 using fair EV/EBITDA 12.64.
  • Balance sheet: net_debt = -VND 8,501,947,781 (net cash) supports equity value and reduces downside.
  • Revenue momentum: revenue grew from VND 213.5 bn (2023) to VND 516.6 bn (2025), showing scale-up potential.
  • Profit recovery: net profit rose to VND 5.8 bn in 2025 from VND 1.4 bn in 2024, improving trailing P/E dynamics (P/E = 14.2).
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Liquidity and marketability: avg_volume_2w = 0.0 and UPCOM listing limit tradability; model sanity flags include 'illiquid' and 'illiquid_upside_capped'.
  • Concentrated ownership: top three shareholders hold ~87.3%, reducing free float and raising governance/execution risk.
  • Earnings quality is only moderate at 50.6/100 and forensic M-Score is null (no testable flags) — limited evidence of high-quality recurring earnings.
  • Margins are thin: gross margin 2.2% and net profit margin 1.13%, implying limited operating leverage and vulnerability to cost shocks.

Bối cảnh ngành

VDG sits in a highly fragmented personal goods/consumer segment where scale, distribution reach and brand recognition drive durable margins. The sector median implied upside is modest at 5.6% (coverage count 385), and several small peers show wide dispersion — top peer implied upsides around 40% and bottom peers materially negative. In Vietnam, UPCOM-listed small caps often suffer from low liquidity and weaker disclosure compared with HSX/HNX peers; VAS accounting conventions and limited public scrutiny can mask operating volatility. Regulatory context: consumer cyclicals are sensitive to macro and credit cycles; SBV credit quotas and consumer lending conditions influence end-demand indirectly. For VDG specifically, limited foreign ownership room remains (foreign_room = 1,710,156 shares) which constrains institutional inflows unless ADR/ETF structures change.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity: average two-week volume is 0.0, and UPCOM listing reduces price discovery — large shareholders may be unable or unwilling to transact, amplifying price volatility.
  • Concentrated ownership: three individuals own ~87.3% of shares, increasing risk of related-party activity, slow disclosure, or transfers that could depress liquidity.
  • Thin margins: gross margin 2.2% and net margin 1.13% offer limited buffer against raw-material or logistic cost increases.
  • Moderate earnings quality: score 50.6/100 suggests profit volatility and potential non-recurring items; limited operating cash-flow disclosure (op_cash_flow empty) weakens cash conversion visibility.
  • Model risk & low confidence: valuation flagged as 'illiquid' with low model confidence; calibrated intrinsic value diverged materially from raw_intrinsic_value (raw 65,186.5), reflecting instability in inputs.
  • Sector cyclicality: consumer demand is cyclical and sensitive to macro slowdowns or tighter consumer credit in Vietnam.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly reporting showing margin expansion or sustainable net profit growth above VND 5.8 bn (2025 level).
  • Improved liquidity or a migration to HSX/HNX listing that increases free-float and investor access.
  • Any corporate actions that increase public float or reduce shareholder concentration (secondary offering or block sale).

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore = null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. Nevertheless, governance concerns are elevated due to extreme shareholder concentration (top three ~87.3%) and limited public disclosure typical of UPCOM listings. Earnings quality is moderate (50.6/100), so treat reported net profit and margins with caution until cash-flow metrics and footnote disclosures are available.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record covers years 2024–2026 (3 years) with a hit_rate of 0.5, indicating the model has been directionally correct in about half of the years — a mediocre performance. Average historical upside when correct has been large (avg_upside_pct = 287.9%), but this is skewed by outliers and the small sample. Given the short record and low model confidence for this stock, place limited weight on historical calibration when sizing positions.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-11 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.21 · phân vị 56 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −1.72
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.872
GMI
0.996
AQI
0.000
SGI
1.556
DEPI
0.929
SGAI
0.516
TATA
0.052
LVGI
1.059

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
9.5%
ROA
4.2%
EPS
1.010
BVPS
11.409
Biên gộp
2.2%
Biên ròng
1.1%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.55
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
7,3 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
72,5 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụng
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng cá nhân
Phân ngành
Hàng May mặc
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →