Về trang chủ

VKC

Công ty Cổ phần VKC Holdings

Ngành chu kỳÔ tô và phụ tùngCT
1.400
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 9 thg 10, 2026
Chưa có định giá
Hiện chưa có đủ dữ liệu để ước tính giá trị nội tại của VKC.
Bản phân tích

VKC: Distressed auto-parts small-cap with negative mid-cycle EBITDA and limited liquidity

Intrinsic value VND 1,669 vs market VND 2,300 — implied downside -27.4% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần VKC Holdings operates in the cyclical auto & parts segment (ICB: Ô tô và phụ tùng) and is listed on UPCOM with 19,279,000 shares outstanding. Reported revenue has been small and relatively stable at VND 30.0 bn (2023), VND 24.9 bn (2024) and VND 26.0 bn (2025). The business is capital-intensive relative to scale: total assets declined from VND 358.7 bn in 2023 to VND 234.3 bn in 2025, reflecting balance-sheet stress.

Luận điểm đầu tư

VKC shows multiple signals of financial distress that dominate any small-recovery optionality. The valuation model (EV/EBITDA mid-cycle) produces an intrinsic value of VND 1,669 per share based on a negative mid-cycle EBITDA (mid_cycle_ebitda = -2,216,690,360), implying a -27.4% gap to the market price of VND 2,300. Key operational metrics are weak: EBIT margin of -30.9% and net profit margin of -205.3% for the latest period, with EPS at VND -2,762 per share and BVPS at VND -15,307 per share, indicating negative equity on a per-share basis.

There are two limited constructive elements. First, reported revenue showed modest top-line stability with 5.6% YoY growth into 2025 and gross margin at 7.3%, implying some underlying sales capability. Second, the Piotroski F-Score of 6/9 and a DSRI below 1 (0.9437) provide small signs of operational discipline. However, these do not offset the combination of negative mid-cycle EBITDA, negative equity, very low cash conversion (earnings_quality 51.8 with cash conversion 2.3/100) and forensic flags (Altman Z-Score -5.38).

Given the model output, the balance-sheet distress, and the model confidence labeled 'very_low' (sanity flags: illiquid, negative_equity), the implied downside is significant and our conviction is weak. The stock's liquidity is limited (average 2-week volume 87,113 shares) and free foreign room remains large (foreign_room = 9,507,521.7497), but foreign demand is unlikely to absorb turnaround execution risk or accounting-forensic concern without clear operational recovery or balance-sheet remediation.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we use a mid-cycle (normalized) EBITDA to value enterprise value and convert to per-share intrinsic value; model calibrated with isotonic recalibration and distress flags.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA is negative (mid_cycle_ebitda = -2,216,690,360), pushing raw intrinsic toward zero and requiring calibration.
  • Sanity flags: 'illiquid' and 'negative_equity' reduce model confidence and increase implied downside.
  • Model calibration produced intrinsic value VND 1,669 vs market VND 2,300 (upside -27.4%).
  • Seven years of data (years_of_data = 7) but the company is classified as distressed (distressed = true).

The negative mid-cycle EBITDA and negative equity force a distressed calibration, producing an intrinsic value well below the market price. Confidence in the model is very_low, so the VND 1,669 figure should be treated as indicative rather than precise — it primarily signals that current market pricing does not reflect recovery assumptions. The downside is material, but model uncertainty and illiquidity limit the reliability of any precise target.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue stability: reported revenue recovered slightly to VND 26.0 bn in 2025 from VND 24.9 bn in 2024, showing demand resilience in the auto-parts niche.
  • Operational pockets of margin: gross margin of 7.3% suggests some pricing or cost control levers exist above the deeply negative EBIT margin.
  • Top shareholder concentration provides a focused ownership base (largest holder Thân Xuân Nghĩa at 15.56%), potentially enabling a directed recapitalization or turnaround.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Severe profitability and equity depletion: EBIT margin -30.9%, net profit margin -205.3%, EPS VND -2,762 and BVPS VND -15,307 indicate negative equity and deep losses.
  • Forensic and distress metrics: Altman Z-Score -5.38 (distress zone) and a Beneish M-Score of -3.6481 with a +2.52 YoY change flag a moderate manipulation/distress risk.
  • Model output: EV/EBITDA mid-cycle intrinsic value VND 1,669 implies -27.4% from the market price, and model confidence is very_low due to illiquidity and negative equity.
  • Liquidity and scale constraints: 2-week average volume of 87,113 and UPCOM listing limit rapid repositioning; small asset base (total assets VND 234.3 bn in 2025) restricts restructuring options.

Bối cảnh ngành

VKC sits in the cyclical 'Ô tô và phụ tùng' segment where peer dynamics vary widely; sector median implied upside is modest at 5.6% across 385 peers. Several peers show robust upside in our coverage (e.g., CST and KVC at ~40.3% implied upside), highlighting dispersion driven by scale, OEM relationships and margins. For small UPCOM-listed auto-parts firms, Vietnamese-specific risks include SBV credit growth quotas (which can tighten working capital funding), VAS accounting idiosyncrasies (inventory and receivables recognition), and limited foreign investor participation on UPCOM stocks despite available foreign_room (VKC foreign_room = 9.51 mn shares). State-owned enterprise (SOE) payout mandates and VAMC bonds are more relevant to larger banks/industrials; for VKC, the pertinent issues are land use rights and inventory collateral value in any recapitalization.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Balance-sheet insolvency risk: Altman Z-Score -5.38 places the company in a high bankruptcy-risk zone absent material recapitalization.
  • Earnings quality concerns: Beneish M-Score -3.6481 and a notable YoY increase (+2.52) raise the possibility of aggressive accounting; earnings_quality = 51.8 with cash conversion at 2.3/100.
  • Negative equity and leverage oddities: BVPS VND -15,307 and Debt/Equity -179.6% reflect accounting and capital-structure distortions that complicate valuation and creditor negotiation.
  • Illiquidity on UPCOM: average 2-week volume 87,113 and explicit 'illiquid' sanity flag mean large holders may face execution risk selling or injecting capital.
  • Model and data uncertainty: mid-cycle EBITDA is negative and the valuation model confidence is 'very_low', reducing the reliability of the intrinsic value estimate.
  • Concentration of ownership among individuals (largest holder ~15.56%) could accelerate decisions that minority holders may not favor (e.g., asset sales, related-party transactions).
  • Sector cyclicality: auto supply-chain exposure leaves the company vulnerable to vehicle demand swings and OEM ordering cycles.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Any announced recapitalization or equity injection that materially repairs equity (changes to BVPS from negative toward zero).
  • Asset disposals or sale of non-core land use rights that provide cash and improve cash conversion.
  • Clear evidence of consistent positive EBITDA in subsequent quarters removing the 'distressed' classification.
  • Corporate governance improvements or an independent audit addressing Beneish/M-Score concerns.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic flags are a prominent concern. Beneish M-Score at -3.6481 is below the overt manipulation threshold but the year-over-year increase of +2.52 and the low cash conversion component (2.3/100) raise questions about earnings quality and working-capital reporting. The Altman Z-Score of -5.38 points to high bankruptcy risk and aligns with the company's negative equity (BVPS VND -15,307). Positive signals — a Piotroski F-Score of 6 and DSRI of 0.9437 — suggest some operational discipline, but the combination of weak cash conversion and rapidly deteriorating Beneish dynamics makes forensic risk moderate and material to any investment decision.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record is mixed: over 10 years it shows a hit rate of 44.4% (i.e., directional calls >10% matched next-year price direction less than half the time), with an average realized upside of 80.6% in successful years. This mediocre hit rate implies caution: past model successes are concentrated, and given VKC's very_low model confidence and distressed profile, historical performance offers limited comfort.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −3.65 · phân vị 5 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +2.52
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.944
GMI
0.362
AQI
1.392
SGI
1.045
DEPI
1.132
SGAI
0.148
TATA
−0.234
LVGI
1.133

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
19.8%
ROA
−22.3%
EPS
−2.762
BVPS
−15.307
Biên gộp
7.3%
Biên ròng
−205.3%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.36
Tăng trưởng DT
+5.5%
Tăng trưởng LN
+65.9%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
19,3 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
193 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Ô tô và phụ tùng
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Ô tô và phụ tùng
Phân ngành
Lốp xe
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →