Về trang chủ

VMK

Công ty Cổ phần Vimarko

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
21.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−59.7%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 8.657 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
21.500
Giá trị nội tại
8.657

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−3.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −3.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Vimarko (VMK): Small-cap construction name with weak earnings quality and limited upside

Intrinsic value VND 22,135 vs market VND 21,500, implied upside 3.0% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Vimarko (VMK) operates in the construction sector (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu) and is listed on UPCOM with 7,909,952 shares outstanding. Revenue grew from VND 45.7 bn in 2023 to VND 54.9 bn in 2025. The company shows modest profitability: 2025 net profit was VND 4.5 bn and margins in the latest reported period are EBIT margin 11.33% and net margin 8.23%. The largest shareholder is an institutional investor, Công ty TNHH Quang Ngân Việt Nam, holding 25.771%; free float appears limited and foreign ownership room is 0.0%.

Luận điểm đầu tư

VMK's valuation is near current market price: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model produces an intrinsic value of VND 22,135 (model inputs include mid_cycle_ebitda = 5,683,415,669 and a fair EV/EBITDA of 21.81), implying only 3.0% upside versus the match price of VND 21,500. Financial performance shows revenue stability (2024: VND 54.1 bn; 2025: VND 54.9 bn) but volatile net profit (2024: VND 6.0 bn; 2025: VND 4.5 bn). Profitability metrics are modest in absolute terms: ROE 6.8% and ROA 4.2%, with P/E 37.6x and P/B 2.0x. These multiples reflect limited scale and thin liquidity (avg daily volume over 2 weeks = 4.0).

Material concerns weigh on the investment case: earnings quality is poor (score 30.3/100) and forensic flags are elevated — Beneish M-Score is -0.1026 with a high percentile and a year-over-year increase, flagged as 'elevated' manipulation risk. While the Altman Z-Score (reported in the summary) suggests low bankruptcy risk, accounting and cash-conversion problems reduce conviction. Given the narrow implied upside (3.0%) and low model confidence, the risk/reward does not compensate for execution and forensic risks. Liquidity and zero foreign room further limit institutional participation.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation calibrated to the company's historical implied multiples (isotonic calibration).

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA input: 5,683,415,669 (model input 'mid_cycle_ebitda').
  • Fair EV/EBITDA applied: 21.81 (source: own_history).
  • Reported net debt: 18,915,323,403 ('net_debt' input).
  • Raw intrinsic value pre-calibration: 13,281.9 (model_inputs.raw_intrinsic_value) adjusted to final intrinsic value VND 22,135 via isotonic calibration.
  • Sector EV/EBITDA for comparison: 9.85 (sector_ev_ebitda).

The model yields VND 22,135 per share (3.0% upside vs VND 21,500 market). Calibration materially lifted the value from a raw intrinsic value of 13,281.9 to 22,135, reflecting historical multiple placement; model confidence is low, so the point estimate should be treated cautiously. The narrow upside does not provide margin of safety against execution or forensic risks.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Stable revenue base: revenue rose from VND 45.7 bn in 2023 to VND 54.9 bn in 2025, showing resilience in a tough sector.
  • Reasonable leverage: Debt/Equity at 0.4986 suggests moderate balance-sheet leverage compared with more aggressive peers.
  • Altman Z-Score signal (noted in forensic summary) indicates a low near-term bankruptcy risk despite other accounting flags.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic and earnings-quality concerns: Beneish M-Score = -0.1026 with an 'elevated' risk_level and Earnings Quality = 30.3/100, indicating aggressive accounting and very poor cash conversion.
  • Very limited upside: intrinsic value VND 22,135 implies only 3.0% upside from match price VND 21,500, leaving little buffer for execution risk.
  • Severe liquidity and ownership constraints: avg_volume_2w = 4.0 and foreign_room = 0.0% limit marketability and curb institutional flows.
  • High multiples on thin fundamentals: P/E 37.6x and EV/EBITDA 21.81x versus sector EV/EBITDA 9.85, suggesting valuation premium that is hard to justify given earnings quality.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building materials sector remains large and heterogeneous in Vietnam. Peer median implied upside is 9.6%, with top peers showing double-digit upside; VMK at 3.0% implied upside sits well below the sector median. Regulatory factors matter: VAS accounting conventions, SBV credit growth quotas for banking counterparties, and state-owned enterprise dividend/payout mandates can all influence working capital and contractor payment cycles in the sector. Real-estate collateral and land-use-rights exposure are common in construction chains; VMK's public disclosures and forensic flags make assessment of such off-balance or pledged assets important. Liquidity on UPCOM and zero foreign room further reduce appeal for international investors compared with HOSE/HNX-listed peers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score = -0.1026 (> -1.78 threshold) with a rising one-year change — elevated risk of aggressive accounting.
  • Poor earnings quality: score 30.3/100 with reported cash-conversion and receivables metrics flagged at 0.0/100.
  • Illiquidity: avg_volume_2w = 4.0 shares — hard to enter/exit large positions without market impact.
  • Valuation sensitivity: EV/EBITDA = 21.81 is well above sector EV/EBITDA = 9.85, making valuation vulnerable if multiples mean-revert.
  • Concentrated ownership but limited insider scale: largest shareholder holds 25.771%, while remaining holders are tiny; potential governance concerns and limited free float.
  • No foreign room: 0.0% foreign_room removes a pool of potential demand and can depress relative valuation multiples.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Publication of audited accounts or improved disclosure that addresses Beneish/M-Score red flags.
  • Accelerated cash conversion or visible improvement in operating cash flow metrics reported in quarterly filings.
  • Any liquidity event (block trade or increased free float) that expands marketability and attracts institutional flows.
  • Re-rating if company sustains higher EBITDA and the market assigns a lower EV/EBITDA premium closer to sector medians.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic flags are the principal concern. Beneish M-Score = -0.1026 and an elevated risk_level point to aggressive accounting relative to peers (92nd percentile per input summary). Earnings quality at 30.3/100—combined with reported cash-conversion problems—reduces confidence in reported profits (2025 net profit VND 4.5 bn). Positive signals include an Altman Z-Score (reported in the forensic summary) that indicates distance from bankruptcy; however, strong solvency does not mitigate manipulation risk. Given these signals, treat reported earnings and cash flow metrics as low reliability until disclosure/controls improve.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record over three years shows a hit_rate of 1.0, but average realised performance across the period was negative (avg_upside_pct = -5.4633%). This suggests the model has correctly anticipated direction when it produced higher-conviction signals, but overall returns were modest-to-negative. Given the short history (first_year 2024 to last_year 2026) and the model's current 'low' confidence calibration, historical track record offers limited reassurance.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-11 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 90–97
M −0.10 · phân vị 93 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.86
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
2.703
GMI
1.305
AQI
1.472
SGI
1.015
DEPI
0.962
SGAI
0.886
TATA
0.072
LVGI
0.720

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
6.8%
ROA
4.2%
EPS
571
BVPS
10.622
Biên gộp
13.3%
Biên ròng
8.2%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.32
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
7,9 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
79,1 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →