Về trang chủ

MBG

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn MBG

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
2.800
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+6.7%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 2.989 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
2.800
Giá trị nội tại
2.989

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+0.9%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +0.9% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

MBG: modest upside vs elevated forensic and earnings-quality concerns

Intrinsic value VND 2,521 vs market VND 2,300 — implied upside 9.6% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn MBG operates in construction and building materials under HNX (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). The group recorded volatile top-line performance over the last three years with revenues of VND 508.4 bn in 2023, VND 311.2 bn in 2024 and VND 525.7 bn in 2025, reflecting project timing and contract flows typical for mid‑tier Vietnamese contractors. MBG's listed share count is 120,218,540 shares and it trades with non‑zero foreign room (foreign_room ~57,052,078 shares).

Luận điểm đầu tư

MBG's valuation implies limited near-term upside: our EV/EBITDA mid‑cycle model produces an intrinsic price of VND 2,521 per share versus the match price of VND 2,300, equal to a 9.6% upside with a low confidence rating after calibration. The model uses a fair EV/EBITDA of 7.76 (own history) against a sector EV/EBITDA of 9.85 and a mid‑cycle EBITDA profile, producing a raw intrinsic value before calibration of VND 2,281 per share.

Fundamentals show mixed signals. Profitability metrics are weak on an ROE of 1.6% and ROA of 1.4% while margins are thin (EBIT margin 4.2%, net margin 3.9%), supporting a conservative valuation gap to higher‑quality peers. At the same time MBG trades at low multiples on some measures (P/B 0.21, P/E 13.7, EV/EBITDA 8.6) and reported revenue recovery in 2025 (VND 525.7 bn) after a dip in 2024, indicating some operational resilience.

However, forensic and earnings‑quality flags materially weaken the investment case. The Beneish M‑Score places the company in a moderate manipulation risk bucket (mscore -1.5895; 77th percentile), the earnings quality score is 48.9/100 with 0/100 on revenue and margin quality subcomponents, and the model's calibrated confidence is low. Those factors raise execution and reporting risk that the modest 9.6% implied upside does not adequately compensate for. Given the low model confidence, potential for aggressive accounting, and limited upside buffer relative to execution risk, the return/risk profile is unattractive at current levels.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid‑cycle approach: derive a mid‑cycle EBITDA, apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (7.76) and adjust for net debt to produce per‑share intrinsic value, then calibrate via isotonic mapping to historical model outputs.

  • Mid‑cycle EBITDA used in the model: VND 45.7 bn (mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple set at 7.76 (own historical median), below sector median of 9.85.
  • Net debt position of approximately VND 80.6 bn is deducted to arrive at equity value.
  • Calibration raised the raw intrinsic value from VND 2,281 to VND 2,521 per share using isotonic recalibration.
  • Model confidence flagged as low due to mediocre earnings quality and manipulation risk.

The model implies a 9.6% upside to the market price, but confidence is low: the intrinsic valuation is driven by a below‑sector fair EV/EBITDA and a modest mid‑cycle EBITDA, and is sensitive to the forensic flags noted. We view the calculated upside as insufficient to compensate for elevated accounting risks and execution uncertainty; sensitivity to a higher fair multiple or improved earnings quality would be needed to materially change the outcome.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenues recovered to VND 525.7 bn in 2025 after a 2024 dip, indicating backlog conversion and potential for further growth.
  • Relative valuation is inexpensive on P/B 0.21 and EV/EBITDA 8.6 versus the sector EV/EBITDA of 9.85, leaving room for re‑rating if margins sustainably improve.
  • High accrual quality score (95.8/100) suggests earnings are not being driven by aggressive accrual manipulation despite other forensic flags.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Beneish M‑Score (-1.5895) and 77th percentile indicate elevated manipulation risk with a year‑over‑year worsening of 1.42 points.
  • Earnings Quality Score of 48.9/100 with 0/100 on revenue and margin quality raises doubt on the sustainability and transparency of reported profit.
  • Model confidence is low and implied upside is only 9.6%, which offers limited buffer against execution or accounting shocks.
  • Concentrated insider holdings (two individuals ~9.6% and 9.3%) can lead to governance risk and minority shareholder sensitivity to related‑party transactions.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building‑materials segment in Vietnam remains cyclical and sensitive to public investment cycles, land‑use approvals and project financing availability. Sector EV/EBITDA sits at 9.85, higher than MBG's fair multiple (7.76), reflecting premium for larger, more stable contractors or materials producers. Regulators and banks (SBV credit guidance, VAMC legacy assets) can influence sector liquidity and contractor access to working capital. For real estate‑adjacent contracts, land‑use rights and payment timing are material — late receivables and contract modifications can distort reported margins under VAS accounting. MBG sits in the lower valuation quartile by P/B and faces peer comparisons where top names show double‑digit implied upside in our universe, but many small peers also show negative implied valuations reflecting project or execution distress.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Forensic / Manipulation risk: Beneish M‑Score at -1.5895 (77th percentile) and a year‑over‑year increase of +1.42 indicates potential aggressive accounting.
  • Low earnings quality: overall score 48.9/100 with 0/100 for revenue and margin quality suggests reported profits could be non‑recurring or recognition‑sensitive.
  • Concentrated ownership: two individuals hold 9.58% and 9.33%, raising related‑party and governance risk if insider interests diverge from minorities.
  • Limited liquidity and listing: trading on HNX with 2‑week average volume ~240,629 shares and 1y low/high range VND 2,200–4,700 can cause price volatility and execution risk for large trades.
  • Model confidence: valuation flagged as low confidence by calibration due to mediocre earnings quality and forensic flags.
  • Operational cyclicality: revenue swings (VND 311.2 bn in 2024 to VND 525.7 bn in 2025) expose the company to project timing and working‑capital stress.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Delivery of 2026 guidance or evidence of sustainable margin recovery (higher EBITDA and improved revenue quality).
  • Independent audits or disclosures that address forensic red flags and improve the earnings‑quality metric.
  • Contract wins or backlog announcements that materially expand mid‑cycle EBITDA assumptions.
  • Changes in ownership or governance that reduce related‑party risk or increase free float.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

The main forensic concern is elevated Beneish M‑Score risk: with mscore -1.5895 the company sits above the -1.78 manipulation threshold and in the 77th percentile relative to peers, and the year‑over‑year change (+1.42) signals a recent deterioration. Earnings Quality at 48.9/100 substantiates concerns: revenue and margin quality sub-scores are 0/100. Offsetting signals include a high accrual quality score (95.8/100) and an Altman Z‑Score of 2.78, which places MBG in a grey zone (not immediate bankruptcy risk). Overall, forensic flags are material and reduce confidence in reported profitability; they are the primary reason the model confidence was downgraded to low.

Lịch sử định giá

The model history spans 12 years (2015–2026) with a hit rate of 63.6% — modestly better than a coin flip — and an average realized upside of 53.0% in years the model called correctly. While the historical hit rate suggests the framework can identify meaningful opportunities, individual stock-level calibration can be noisy and past performance does not guarantee reliable near‑term signals, particularly where forensic flags and low current model confidence are present.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −1.59 · phân vị 77 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.42
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.727
GMI
2.116
AQI
1.129
SGI
1.689
DEPI
0.609
SGAI
0.727
TATA
0.011
LVGI
1.507

Kiểm tra đo trên doanh nghiệp Việt Nam · năm 2025

Phải thu ngoài chu kỳ kinh doanhTrả trước cho người bán, phải thu về cho vay và phải thu dài hạn khác / tổng tài sản
6,0%phân vị 72
Lỗ lũy kế / vốn điều lệ thực gópLợi nhuận sau thuế chưa phân phối âm
Không có
Số năm lỗ liên tiếpLợi nhuận sau thuế của công ty mẹ
0
Vốn chủ sở hữuKhông gồm lợi ích cổ đông không kiểm soát
Dương

Phân vị xếp hạng theo từng năm tài chính trong nhóm doanh nghiệp phi tài chính Việt Nam (0 thấp nhất, 100 cao nhất). Giai đoạn 2015-2024, chuyển đổi tiền mặt thấp và tỷ trọng phải thu ngoài chu kỳ kinh doanh cao đi trước tỷ lệ gặp vấn đề niêm yết và thua lỗ năm sau cao hơn.

Ngưỡng luật định (điểm e khoản 1 Điều 120 Nghị định 155/2020/NĐ-CP, sửa đổi bởi Nghị định 245/2025/NĐ-CP): cổ phiếu niêm yết trên HOSE hoặc HNX bị hủy niêm yết bắt buộc khi báo cáo tài chính năm được kiểm toán cho thấy lỗ 3 năm liên tiếp gần nhất, lỗ lũy kế vượt vốn điều lệ thực góp, hoặc vốn chủ sở hữu âm. Số liệu ở đây đọc từ báo cáo tài chính năm do nhà cung cấp dữ liệu công bố.

Đọc phân tích sàng lọc kế toán

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
16.64P/E
P/B
0.26
P/S
0.64
ROE
1.6%
ROA
1.4%
EPS
168
BVPS
10.874
Biên gộp
6.5%
Biên ròng
3.9%
D/E
0.09
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
7.01
Tăng trưởng DT
+68.9%
Tăng trưởng LN
−26.1%
EV/EBITDA
10.05
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
120 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
1.202 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 16/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →