Về trang chủ

VNY

Công ty Cổ phần Thuốc thú y Trung ương I

Ngành chu kỳHóa chấtCT
5.100
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+42.4%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 7.260 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
5.100
Giá trị nội tại
7.260

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VNY: low-liquidity chemical/vet-pharma name; mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies modest upside but confidence is low

Intrinsic value VND 6,224 vs market VND 5,700 — implied upside 9.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Thuốc thú y Trung ương I (VNY) is an UPCOM-listed producer/distributor in the veterinary pharmaceuticals and chemical segment within the broader Hóa chất ICB classification. The company operates in the cyclical animal health / inputs market and sells finished pharmaceutical and feed-additive products to livestock and companion-animal channels across Vietnam. Revenue has grown from VND 94.3 bn in 2023 to VND 111.7 bn in 2025, showing modest expansion in scale.

Luận điểm đầu tư

VNY's valuation on our mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model yields an intrinsic price of VND 6,224 per share using a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 8.76 (own-history), which is slightly below the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.14. At the current match price of VND 5,700 the implied upside is 9.2%, but model confidence is low after isotonic recalibration and an 'illiquid' sanity flag.

Operationally the company delivers reasonable margins for its sector: gross margin 25.5%, EBIT margin 7.6% and net profit margin 7.6% (latest), with revenue of VND 111.7 bn in 2025 and a step-up in net profit to VND 8.5 bn in 2025. Profitability metrics are modest: ROE at 8.0% and ROA at 5.3% point to a stable but not high-return franchise relative to growth alternatives.

Key negatives that temper conviction: very low trading liquidity (avg volume two weeks = 26) and UPCOM listing reduce marketability and increase execution risk; the model's confidence is explicitly low, and historical calibration pulled the raw intrinsic value down via isotonic mapping (raw input showed higher implied value). The company's largest shareholder is an institutional fund with 24.6% ownership, and several individuals hold material stakes (12.3%, 10.35%, 7.02%), which concentrates ownership and can limit free float for secondary market liquidity and potential corporate actions.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA approach: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (8.76, based on the company's own history) to a mid-cycle EBITDA and adjust for net debt to derive intrinsic equity value per share.

  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 8.76 (own_history) vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.14
  • Model mid-cycle EBITDA calibrated from 7 years of data and an EBITDA CV of 0.1817
  • Calibration reduced the raw intrinsic value via isotonic mapping (raw intrinsic value reported at 7,594.2 before calibration)
  • Model confidence labelled low due to illiquidity and recalibration; downside sensitivity to multiple compression is material

The VND 6,224 intrinsic price implies limited upside (9.2%) from the current VND 5,700. Given the model's low confidence and the company's illiquid UPCOM listing, the implied upside does not sufficiently compensate for execution and liquidity risk. This valuation is particularly sensitive to the EV/EBITDA multiple and the calibration step that reduced the raw intrinsic estimate.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation appears cheap on reported multiples: EV/EBITDA 4.6x and P/E ~11.0x versus sector peers, leaving room for re-rating if sector multiples expand toward the median (sector EV/EBITDA 9.14).
  • Net profit jumped to VND 8.5 bn in 2025 from VND 3.8 bn in 2024, demonstrating earnings upside when sales and product mix align.
  • Balance-sheet indicators are conservative: P/B 0.84 and absence of reported significant net debt pressure in disclosed ratios.
  • Top institutional holder (24.6%) provides a stable anchor to ownership structure which can support steady corporate policy.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Trading liquidity is extremely low (avg volume 2w = 26), and UPCOM listing adds execution risk; model labelling includes an 'illiquid' sanity flag.
  • Model confidence is low after isotonic recalibration; raw intrinsic value (pre-calibration) was substantially higher (VND 7,594.2), indicating valuation sensitivity to methodology choices.
  • Profitability is modest: ROE 8.0% and ROA 5.3% imply limited returns on equity relative to higher-growth sectors; lack of dividend yield (0.0%) reduces income appeal.
  • Ownership concentration with several large individuals (12.3%, 10.35%, 7.02%) reduces free float and may limit liquidity and corporate governance transparency for minority holders.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Hóa chất / veterinary-pharma segment is cyclical and sensitive to livestock cycles, feed prices and regulatory oversight on veterinary drug approvals. Sector peers show a wide dispersion in implied upside: sector median upside is 5.6%, while select names (CST, KVC, NBC) show materially higher model-implied upside around 40.3% driven by stronger multiples or growth assumptions. In this context VNY's implied upside of 9.2% modestly outperforms the sector median but lags top-tier names. UPCOM-listed companies typically trade at a discount relative to HOSE/HNX peers due to liquidity and transparency differences; SBV credit growth quotas and SOE dividend mandates have limited direct impact here, but any large-state-linked buyer/seller could shift supply-demand in a thin market.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity risk: two-week average volume is 26, creating large bid-ask and execution risk for sizeable orders.
  • Model confidence low: calibration via isotonic mapping reduced the raw intrinsic output, implying methodological sensitivity.
  • Concentrated ownership: the largest institutional holder owns 24.6% and multiple individuals hold double-digit stakes which can constrain free float and corporate decisions.
  • Cyclical demand exposure: revenue grew only 3.25% YoY in latest period (Revenue YoY = 0.0325), and livestock/commodity cycles could compress sales.
  • Limited payout: dividend yield is 0.0%, so total return relies on price appreciation rather than cash distribution.
  • Financial reporting scope: UPCOM/SME reporting and VAS differences mean working-capital and related-party disclosures may be less granular than HOSE-listed peers.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improved EBITDA or margin expansion that justifies moving from current EV/EBITDA toward sector median 9.14.
  • Any liquidity event or transfer to a main exchange that reduces the 'illiquid' premium.
  • Contract wins or product registrations that drive incremental revenue above the recent VND 111.7 bn run-rate.
  • Change in major shareholder stance (e.g., partial sell-down or strategic investor entry) that alters free float dynamics.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is provided and there are no flagged red forensic signals in the dataset. Earnings quality score is 69.4 (moderate), which suggests reported earnings have a reasonable degree of quality but are not pristine. Given the absence of M-Score data and explicit red flags, the primary forensic concerns are low: focus instead on liquidity and ownership concentration as governance/marketability risks.

Lịch sử định giá

Model history covers 6 years (first year 2021 to last year 2026) with a hit rate of 60.0% and an average realized upside when calls were correct of 20.2%. This is a modestly positive track record, but given the low current-model confidence and the illiquidity of this specific ticker, past model performance should be treated cautiously.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.06 · phân vị 63 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.04
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.151
GMI
0.977
AQI
1.770
SGI
1.024
DEPI
0.992
SGAI
0.861
TATA
−0.018
LVGI
0.939

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
8.0%
ROA
5.3%
EPS
520
BVPS
6.748
Biên gộp
25.5%
Biên ròng
7.6%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.71
Tăng trưởng DT
+3.3%
Tăng trưởng LN
+123.8%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
16,2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
162 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hóa chất
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hóa chất
Phân ngành
Sản phẩm hóa dầu, Nông dược & Hóa chất khác
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →