Về trang chủ

VPG

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Thương mại Xuất nhập khẩu Việt Phát

Ngành chu kỳTài nguyên Cơ bảnKhai khoángCT
1.180
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+500.0%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 7.561 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
1.180
Giá trị nội tại
7.561

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+8.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +8.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VPG: turnaround optionality but weak 2025 operating performance and high leverage

Target price VND 2,580 vs market VND 1,890 — implied upside 36.5%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Thương mại Xuất nhập khẩu Việt Phát (VPG) is listed on HOSE in the cyclical / Khai khoáng sector. The company operates in commodity-oriented activities where revenue and margins are volatile and tied to commodity cycles. VPG has 88,415,751 shares outstanding and a concentrated shareholder base (largest shareholder holds 25.79%).

Recent financials show material volatility: revenue rose from VND 6,337.7 bn in 2023 to VND 16,257.2 bn in 2024, then fell to VND 12,385.5 bn in 2025. Total assets declined sharply to VND 3,339.7 bn in 2025 from VND 8,456.9 bn in 2024, reflecting balance-sheet moves or asset disposals; equity data are not disclosed in the input. Trading liquidity is low (average 2‑week volume 299,539 shares) and foreign ownership room is sizable (VND 43,023,825.02497065 shares available), but the stock has a wide 1-year price range (VND 1,790–10,500).

Luận điểm đầu tư

VPG’s valuation implies material upside: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model yields an intrinsic price of VND 2,580 (36.5% above the current market price of VND 1,890). The model uses a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 187.7 bn and a calibrated fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 11.43 (source: own_history), which reflects a premium to the sector EV/EBITDA of 9.14. If the company can stabilize EBITDA on a mid-cycle basis and deleverage from the current net debt position, equity investors could capture meaningful upside.

That upside must be weighed against near-term fundamentals and quality issues. Reported EBITDA and profitability turned negative in 2025: ROE was -48.2% and ROA -10.3%, net margin -4.8%, and EPS is deeply negative (EPS -6,863.1533 VND). The balance sheet shows high leverage (Debt/Equity 2.3) and net debt in the valuation model of roughly VND 1.7 trillion, leaving limited room for another cycle downturn. Earnings quality is mediocre (score 43.1) and the model flags low liquidity and mediocre earnings quality as sanity concerns.

In sum: the intrinsic framework offers meaningful upside under a mid-cycle recovery, but execution and earnings-quality risks — combined with high leverage and volatile top-line history — make the case conditional on operational stabilization and visible debt reduction.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a calibrated mid-cycle EBITDA then subtract net debt to arrive at equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 187.7 bn (model input: 187,657,116,773)
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 11.43 (source: own_history) vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.14
  • Net debt: VND 1.7 trillion (model input: 1,712,384,548,837)
  • Calibration: isotonic recalibration reduced raw intrinsic value (raw_intrinsic_value 4,894.6) to reported intrinsic value VND 2,580; model confidence = medium

The VND 2,580 target embeds a mid-cycle recovery in EBITDA and benefits from a historically higher EV/EBITDA multiple (11.43) than the sector median (9.14). Confidence in the target is medium: the model flagged low liquidity and mediocre earnings quality, and intrinsic value was calibrated down from a raw figure, so downside from execution or balance-sheet deterioration remains material.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Intrinsic upside of 36.5% to VND 2,580 implies significant recovery potential if mid-cycle EBITDA (VND 187.7 bn) is achieved and the company maintains a fair EV/EBITDA of 11.43.
  • Revenue demonstrated capacity to scale: VND 16,257.2 bn in 2024 shows the company can generate meaningful top-line when markets allow.
  • Large foreign room (43,023,825.02497065) could attract strategic foreign flows if operational metrics improve and governance signals strengthen.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Profitability and cash generation turned negative in 2025: net profit fell to VND -606.8 bn and ROE is -48.2%, indicating weak earnings power and potential solvency stress.
  • High leverage: model net debt ~VND 1.7 trillion and Debt/Equity 2.3 increase refinancing and covenant risk in a downturn.
  • Earnings quality flagged as mediocre (score 43.1) and model sanity flags include low liquidity and mediocre earnings quality — elevating execution and reporting risk.

Bối cảnh ngành

VPG sits in the cyclical Khai khoáng segment where revenue and margins follow commodity cycles. Sector EV/EBITDA median (peers) is 9.14 versus VPG fair EV/EBITDA of 11.43 in our model; peer upside distribution shows many companies with limited upside (sector median upside 5.6%) while a small number of peers exhibit high upside potential. Banks and trading counterparties in Vietnam are subject to SBV credit guidance and banks often hold VAMC bonds which can affect sector liquidity; commodity firms can be particularly exposed to shifts in credit availability.

Vietnamese accounting (VAS) differences can mask economic profitability (e.g., timing of inventory and receivables recognition), which makes earnings-quality signals and forensic checks important for cyclical, asset-heavy companies. State-related obligations or SOE payout mandates are less directly relevant here given majority individual ownership, but related-party transactions remain a general sector concern for listed miners and traders.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Negative profitability and cash generation in 2025 (net profit VND -606.8 bn) — may require equity raises or asset sales to repair capital structure.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 2.3 increases refinancing and covenant risk, especially if commodity prices soften.
  • Earnings quality score 43.1 and model 'mediocre_earnings_quality' flag: higher risk of one-off or non-cash items impacting reported profits.
  • Low trading liquidity (avg 2-week volume 299,539) increases execution risk for large institutional flows and widens potential transaction costs.
  • Concentrated ownership (largest holder 25.79%) increases governance and related-party transaction risk if internal control standards are weak.
  • Material balance-sheet movements: total assets fell to VND 3,339.7 bn in 2025 from VND 8,456.9 bn in 2024 — reason must be clarified (disposals, impairments, reclassifications).

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Publication of audited 2026 interim results showing EBITDA stabilization or return to positive net profit.
  • Visible deleveraging steps (debt repayments, asset sales) reducing model net debt from ~VND 1.7 trillion.
  • Improved earnings-quality disclosures or independent auditor commentary addressing prior-year adjustments.
  • Higher trading volumes or a block trade that signals new large-scale investor participation.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available in the input (mscore = null), and there are no explicit forensic red flags reported. However, earnings quality is rated mediocre (43.1) and the model raised 'mediocre_earnings_quality' and 'low_liquidity' sanity flags. Given the sharp drop in total assets from VND 8,456.9 bn (2024) to VND 3,339.7 bn (2025) and the large negative net profit in 2025 (VND -606.8 bn), forensic attention should focus on one-off adjustments, asset disposals, and related-party transactions. In the absence of an M-Score, treat reporting as opaque until the company provides clearer reconciliations.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a long published track record (9 years) and an asserted hit rate of 100% (hit_rate = 1.0) with an average upside of 147.7% historically. While this historical record is notable, a perfect hit rate is unusual in practice and should be interpreted with caution: past success does not eliminate company-specific operational and balance-sheet risk that appear pronounced for VPG today.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −4.72 · phân vị 1 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −4.02
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.273
GMI
1.042
AQI
0.160
SGI
0.762
DEPI
0.119
SGAI
1.042
TATA
−0.406
LVGI
0.864

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
−48.2%
ROA
−10.3%
EPS
−6.863
BVPS
10.802
Biên gộp
−0.3%
Biên ròng
−4.8%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.50
Tăng trưởng DT
−23.2%
Tăng trưởng LN
−714.4%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
88,4 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
884 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Tài nguyên Cơ bản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Khai khoáng
Phân ngành
Khai khoáng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →