Về Trang chủ

VTA

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần VITALY

Xây dựng và Vật liệuCT
1.800
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+12.2%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
1.800
Giá trị nội tại
2.019
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

VTA: Small-cap construction name with distressed balance sheet and limited liquidity; mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies modest upside

Target price VND 2,019 vs market price VND 1,800, implied upside 12.2% (confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần VITALY (VTA) is a UPCom-listed company in construction and building materials (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). The firm historically generated shrinking topline: revenue declined from VND 152.4 bn in 2023 to VND 48.6 bn in 2025, and assets contracted from VND 174.0 bn in 2023 to VND 47.8 bn in 2025. VTA operates in a sector where project backlog, access to construction materials, and contracts with state-linked counterparties matter; its top shareholders include institutional owners such as Công ty TNHH Mua bán nợ Việt Nam (25.0%) and Công ty Cổ phần Gạch men Thanh Thanh (21.45%).

Luận điểm đầu tư

VTA's valuation is derived from a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA approach using a fair EV/EBITDA of 4.0 (source: own_history) applied to a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 9.5 bn, producing an intrinsic value of VND 2,019 per share and an implied upside of 12.2% to the current match price of VND 1,800. The upside is slightly above the sector median implied upside of 9.6%, but confidence is low due to company-specific execution and liquidity risks.

Fundamentally, the company shows clear distress: negative margins (EBIT margin -46.0%, net profit margin -35.2%), negative EPS (VND -2,140) and negative BVPS (VND -1,433) with net debt reported at about VND 20.9 bn. These indicators reflect a business that is loss-making and balance-sheet stressed despite a modest ROE read of 5.9% (note: ROE can be distorted when equity is negative or close to zero). Earnings quality is middling at 48.8/100 and the model's sanity flags include illiquidity, mediocre earnings quality, and negative equity.

Catalytic upside stems from a recovery in EBITDA toward the mid-cycle level used in the model and potential balance-sheet restructuring (given a large institutional creditor presence, including a 25.0% holder that is a debt purchaser). However, downside risks from continued revenue contraction (revenue fell ~68% from 2023 to 2025) and limited trading liquidity (avg volume 2w = 1,304 shares) make the current implied upside inadequate compensation at the stated confidence level.

Bình luận định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 4.0 to a mid-cycle EBITDA and subtract net debt to derive equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 9.5 bn (model input mid_cycle_ebitda = VND 9,460,598,615).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 4.0 (derived from company's own history).
  • Net debt: VND 20.9 bn (model input net_debt = VND 20,939,203,660).
  • Shares outstanding: 8.0 million.
  • Calibration reduced the raw intrinsic value from VND 2,113 to VND 2,019 due to isotonic calibration and sanity flags.

The valuation implies limited upside of 12.2% to the current price but the analyst's confidence is low because the firm is illiquid, has negative equity, and exhibits mediocre earnings quality. If EBITDA fails to recover to the mid-cycle level, downside could be material given the negative equity and leverage; conversely, a successful restructuring or turn in contracts could unlock value, though probability is uncertain.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 9.5 bn supports an intrinsic value of VND 2,019 per share (implied upside 12.2% vs market VND 1,800).
  • Large institutional holders (25.0% and 21.45%) could drive a structured balance-sheet repair or strategic deal that re-rates the stock.
  • Sector peers show cases of strong recoveries (top peer upside examples: BCR +39.2%, DDB +30.2%), indicating idiosyncratic upside if execution improves.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Revenue collapsed from VND 152.4 bn in 2023 to VND 48.6 bn in 2025, signalling weak business momentum and risk of further decline.
  • Negative margins (EBIT margin -46.0%, net profit margin -35.2%), negative EPS (VND -2,140) and negative BVPS (VND -1,433) indicate severe profitability and solvency issues.
  • Sanity flags: illiquid, mediocre earnings quality and negative equity; trading liquidity is very low (avg volume 2w = 1,304), increasing execution risk for any corporate action.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building materials sector in Vietnam faces cyclical demand tied to public and private infrastructure spending, land-use approvals, and real-estate cycles. Regulatory factors relevant to VTA include SBV macroprudential measures that can constrain credit for developers, and VAS accounting treatments which can make comparisons with IFRS peers challenging (especially around asset revaluation and provisions). Many state-affiliated counterparties and SOEs in the sector are subject to payout and restructuring directives; in VTA's case, a state-linked institutional creditor owning 25.0% suggests potential non-market resolution paths. Sector median implied upside is 9.6% (420 peers), so VTA's 12.2% is modestly above peers but the confidence level and company-specific distress reduce conviction. Land use rights and contract backlog are common value drivers in the sector; lack of disclosed recoverable assets and negative equity weaken VTA's position relative to peers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Continued revenue decline: revenue fell from VND 152.4 bn (2023) to VND 48.6 bn (2025); further declines would impair the firm's ability to generate EBITDA to service debt.
  • Balance-sheet stress: net debt ~VND 20.9 bn with negative equity increases risk of creditor-led actions or forced dilution.
  • Low liquidity: average two-week volume is 1,304 shares, making position entry/exit difficult and amplifying price impact.
  • Earnings quality flagged as mediocre (48.8/100) and model sanity flags include 'mediocre_earnings_quality', raising concerns on reported profitability reliability.
  • Concentrated ownership: top five shareholders hold a majority stake (combined ~65.8%), which can speed decisions but also risk minority shareholder dilution.
  • Market-accounting and disclosure risk: UPCoM listing and VAS reporting can obscure asset recoverability versus exchange-listed peers.
  • Model confidence is low: calibration and limited data history (7 years model inputs) mean the intrinsic estimate is sensitive to small EBITDA or leverage changes.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Evidence of EBITDA recovery toward the mid-cycle level used in the model (stabilisation or growth in quarterly EBITDA).
  • Balance-sheet restructuring or a strategic investor transaction involving one of the large institutional shareholders.
  • Disclosure of material contracts, land-use rights or asset sales that materially change the net-debt or asset base.
  • Improved trading liquidity or a transfer/listing improvement that increases investor access and re-rating potential.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore: null), so there is no explicit forensic red-flag from the M-Score metric. However, the model raised sanity flags including 'mediocre_earnings_quality' and 'negative_equity', and the explicit earnings_quality score of 48.8/100 is middling. Given UPCoM listing status and low liquidity, disclosure and accounting depth may be limited compared with HoSE/HNX peers; monitoring for one-off items, related-party transactions and consistency of cash flow reporting is warranted. Overall forensic flags are moderate by implication rather than explicit M-Score evidence.

Lịch sử dự báo

The historical model track record covers 12 years with a hit rate of 45.5% (rounded), meaning the model's directional calls have been correct slightly less than half the time by the >10% upside criterion. Average historical upside for modelled ideas is 34.6%, but past performance is variable. Given the model's low current confidence and the idiosyncratic risks at VTA, historical hit rate suggests limited reliance on model output without corroborating fundamental signs of recovery.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -4.57 · phân vị 1 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.58
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
2.195
GMI
1.055
AQI
0.872
SGI
0.528
DEPI
1.211
SGAI
1.143
TATA
-0.566
LVGI
1.303

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
-0.79P/E
P/B0.00
P/S0.28
ROE589.5%
ROA-20.9%
EPS-2139.51
BVPS-1432.68
Biên gộp-29.7%
Biên ròng-35.2%
D/E-5.17
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành0.17
EV/EBITDA-2.18
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
8.0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
80.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →