Về trang chủ

VTP

Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Bưu chính Viettel

Xây dựngHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
46.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyTrung bình
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+60.2%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 74.503 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
46.500
Giá trị nội tại
74.503

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VTP: Valuation ~in line with market; leverage and concentrated ownership heighten execution risk

Intrinsic value VND 47,667 vs market VND 47,000 — implied upside 1.4% (confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Bưu chính Viettel (VTP) operates in transport/logistics and related construction services within the Vietnamese ecosystem, listed on HOSE with 201,885,171 shares outstanding. The company sits at the intersection of logistics and infrastructure delivery (ICB: Vận tải), leveraging the Viettel group network and client base. Key revenue streams are freight and delivery services; recent three-year reported revenue was VND 19,587.5 bn in 2023, VND 20,734.7 bn in 2024 and VND 20,574.1 bn in 2025.

Luận điểm đầu tư

VTP currently trades almost at our calibrated intrinsic value: the model implies VND 47,667 per share (1.4% upside vs the VND 47,000 market price) but model confidence is very_low after isotonic recalibration from a higher raw value (raw_intrinsic_value VND 72,607.2). Operationally the company shows reasonable profitability for a transport/construction-related business: ROE is 24.1% and EBIT margin 2.4%, while EV/EBITDA is 10.5x — cheaper than the models fair EV/EBITDA input (32.44) but above the sector median EV/EBITDA of 8.9x, signifying mixed relative valuation signals. Revenue is essentially flat over 2024-25 (2025 revenue VND 20,574.1 bn, +0.5% YoY), and net profit rose modestly to VND 404.9 bn in 2025.

However, there are tangible execution and capital-structure concerns. Reported Debt/Equity is 3.25x, reflecting heavy leverage for the business and leaving less cushion for a downturn in freight volumes or contract timing. Earnings quality is middling (60.1/100) and our model confidence is very_low, so small valuation errors or one-off items could materially move implied value. Ownership is highly concentrated with Tập đoàn Công nghiệp - Viễn thông Quân đội holding 61.16%, which secures group support but also limits free-float and liquidity (foreign room remains non-zero at 90,964,251 shares). Given the minimal implied upside (1.4%) and very_low modeling confidence, the risk-reward is unattractive for high-conviction buyers; the upside does not adequately compensate for leverage and execution risk.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model calibrated to company history, with isotonic recalibration from a raw model output.

  • Model uses a fair EV/EBITDA of 32.44 (source: own_history) versus a sector EV/EBITDA of 8.89.
  • Mid-cycle EBITDA input and own median EBITDA series informed the mid-cycle earnings profile; model used 7 years of data and an EBITDA coefficient of variation of 0.2023.
  • Calibration reduced a raw intrinsic value of VND 72,607.2 to a final intrinsic value of VND 47,667 via isotonic recalibration, lowering confidence to very_low.
  • Current market EV/EBITDA is 10.5x, implying a gap to the models fair multiple driven by historical company-specific multiples and calibration choices.

The model-derived intrinsic value is essentially at-par with the market (1.4% implied upside) and model confidence is very_low, so the signal is weak and sensitive to changes in EBITDA normalization or the fair multiple. We therefore assign limited conviction to the valuation and place more weight on balance-sheet and execution risks when forming a view.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • ROE of 24.1% indicates the company earns high returns on equity relative to many logistics peers.
  • Stable revenues with VND 20,574.1 bn in 2025 and modest profit growth to VND 404.9 bn provide a baseline cash-generating profile.
  • Strong strategic backing: majority ownership (61.16%) by Tập đoàn Công nghiệp - Viễn thông Quân đội could secure contracts, scale benefits and group synergies.
  • EV/EBITDA at 10.5x is below the models fair EV/EBITDA input (32.44), implying upside if the market re-rates company-specific risk or if EBITDA normalizes higher.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity of 3.25x amplifies downside if volumes or margins deteriorate and constrains financial flexibility.
  • Flat top-line growth: revenue was VND 20,734.7 bn in 2024 and VND 20,574.1 bn in 2025 (–0.8% absolute), limiting earnings acceleration potential.
  • Model confidence is very_low after calibration (raw intrinsic value VND 72,607.2 adjusted down), meaning valuation is sensitive to input choices.
  • Dividend yield is 0.0% and liquidity is modest (2-week avg volume 765,302), reducing appeal for income and limiting exit flexibility for large holders.

Bối cảnh ngành

The transport/logistics and construction-adjacent segment in Vietnam faces cyclical demand tied to trade and domestic economic momentum; many peers operate with thin margins and asset-heavy balance sheets. Regulatory context matters: SOE-related entities often carry non-commercial mandates and state ownership dynamics (VTP has a dominant state-linked shareholder), while SBV credit growth quotas and supply-side constraints can affect funding costs and access. VAS accounting differences (capitalization of certain costs) and the use of VAMC-style receivable management in the sector can obscure cash generation profiles. VTP's EV/EBITDA of 10.5x sits slightly above the sector median EV/EBITDA of 8.9x, while our peer median implied upside is low (median_upside_pct 0.9%), indicating the sector-wide valuation compression.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • High leverage (Debt/Equity 3.25x) — limited shock absorption if freight demand falls or contract margins compress.
  • Model and valuation uncertainty: model confidence is very_low after isotonic calibration; small changes in mid-cycle EBITDA or chosen fair multiple materially move intrinsic value.
  • Concentrated ownership (61.16% by Viettel group) — reduces free float and may limit corporate governance transparency for minority holders.
  • Flat revenue growth — revenue essentially unchanged from 2024 (VND 20,734.7 bn) to 2025 (VND 20,574.1 bn), constraining earnings upside.
  • Liquidity risks: average 2-week volume of 765,302 shares and limited foreign room relative to total shares could hinder large position adjustments.
  • No dividend yield (0.0%) — investors must rely on price appreciation for returns, which is limited per our valuation.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Material improvement in EBITDA or a re-rating that narrows the gap to the models fair EV/EBITDA would increase implied value.
  • Debt reduction or deleveraging that meaningfully lowers Debt/Equity from 3.25x, improving financial flexibility.
  • Operational wins: rollout of higher-margin logistics services or contracts via the Viettel group that lift margins and earnings quality.
  • Changes in free-float or a secondary offering that increases liquidity and foreign ownership could support multiple expansion.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

There is no M-Score provided and no forensic red flags in the input; therefore no specific manipulation indicators are present in the dataset. Earnings quality is moderate at 60.1/100 — not high enough to dismiss concerns about one-off items or accounting choices, so standard diligence on working capital, recognition of revenue and related-party transactions is warranted.

Lịch sử định giá

The modeling framework has a historical hit rate of 87.5% over nine years, which is solid on directionality, but the average realized upside across those years was negative (average upside -31.0%), indicating the model often erred on magnitude. Given this mixed record, and the very_low current model confidence, we place limited weight on the point intrinsic value and emphasize balance-sheet and operational checks when evaluating risk.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-10-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.70 · phân vị 28 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.76
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.235
GMI
0.878
AQI
0.738
SGI
0.992
DEPI
1.002
SGAI
1.159
TATA
−0.047
LVGI
1.019

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
24.1%
ROA
5.8%
EPS
2.341
BVPS
10.225
Biên gộp
5.5%
Biên ròng
2.0%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.09
Tăng trưởng DT
+0.5%
Tăng trưởng LN
+5.7%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
202 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
2.019 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Chuyển phát nhanh
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →