Về trang chủ

VTQ

Công ty Cổ phần Việt Trung Quảng Bình

Ngành chu kỳHóa chấtCT
6.300
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 8 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−12.9%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 5.486 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
6.300
Giá trị nội tại
5.486

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

VTQ: Small, state-controlled chemical producer with limited upside and execution risk

Intrinsic value VND 5,209 vs market VND 4,800 → implied upside 8.5% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Việt Trung Quảng Bình (VTQ) is a UPCoM-listed chemical company operating within the Hóa chất (chemicals) ICB subsector. The company is majority state-owned: Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Tỉnh Quảng Bình holds 61.9% of shares, with three other individuals holding collectively ~29.6%. Free float and trading liquidity are limited (avg volume 2w: 941 shares) and foreign ownership room equals the full free float (17,081,791 shares). VTQ's scale is small: reported revenue was VND 110.8 bn in 2025 and total assets VND 221.8 bn in 2025.

Luận điểm đầu tư

VTQ shows signs of operational recovery from negative net profit in 2023 (VND -41.4 bn) to modest profits in 2024–25 (VND 4.0 bn and VND 6.4 bn respectively), and reported positive EPS of VND 372 per share in the latest period. Key strengths include a low P/B of 0.6 and an EV/EBITDA of 7.5 that imply the market is valuing the company below book and at reasonable cash-flow multiples relative to distressed peers. Earnings quality is relatively strong at 80/100, and BVPS is high at VND 7,837 per share, providing a tangible floor.

However, the company is small, illiquid and flagged as distressed in the model (distressed_reason: negative_ebitda_bvps_floor) which reduces execution certainty. Revenue is down year-on-year in the most recent period (Revenue YoY -9.2%), margins are thin (EBIT margin 7.0%, net margin 5.7%) and ROE is only 4.9%. The state majority ownership (61.9%) implies potential constraints on minority unlock events, and historical volatility is large (1y high VND 14,800 vs low VND 4,300). The model-implied upside of 8.5% is modest and model confidence is very_low, so the upside does not adequately compensate for liquidity, governance and execution risks.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation calibrated with an isotonic adjustment and constrained by a BVPS floor.

  • Calibrated intrinsic value VND 5,209 per share (raw intrinsic VND 5,486 before isotonic calibration).
  • BVPS floor set at VND 7,837, discounted to 70% in the calibration (bvps_discount 0.7).
  • Model uses 7 years of historical data and sets 'distressed' = true due to negative-EBITDA/bvps floor considerations.
  • Key market comparators: sector median implied upside 5.6%; VTQ's EV/EBITDA is 7.5 and P/B is 0.6.

The valuation yields a modest implied upside of 8.5% to the current price, but model confidence is very_low and the model applied a BVPS floor and calibration (isotonic) to control for illiquidity and distress. Given the small market cap, illiquid trading (avg vol 941) and state ownership, we have low conviction in the point estimate and treat the intrinsic value as a directional reference rather than a precise target.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Recovery from 2023 loss: net profit improved from VND -41.4 bn (2023) to VND 6.4 bn (2025), indicating operational turn-around potential.
  • Low valuation multiples: P/B 0.6 and EV/EBITDA 7.5 imply the stock trades below tangible book and at reasonable cash-flow multiples.
  • High BVPS floor: BVPS ~VND 7,837 per share supports a downside buffer to liquidation or balance-sheet revaluation.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Illiquidity and execution risk: average 2-week volume 941 shares and UPCoM listing make exits difficult and amplify price moves.
  • State control and governance constraints: 61.9% owned by the provincial government may limit minority shareholder value realization and strategic flexibility.
  • Weak recent top-line trend: Revenue fell YoY by 9.2% in the latest period and margins remain thin (EBIT margin 7.0%, net margin 5.7%).
  • Model and calibration risk: model flagged the company as distressed and calibration reduced the raw intrinsic value (raw VND 5,486 → calibrated VND 5,209), and model confidence is very_low.

Bối cảnh ngành

VTQ operates in a large and diverse Vietnamese chemicals sector (385 peers in the dataset). The sector median implied upside is 5.6%, so VTQ's 8.5% sits modestly above peers on a raw percent basis but the sector includes much larger, more liquid names. Top sector peers in our universe show substantially higher implied upside (examples: CST, KVC, NBC each ~40% implied upside) while weaker small caps have negative implied returns. Regulators and investors in Vietnam pay attention to state-owned enterprise (SOE) behavior — SOE shareholders often face mandates on dividends and strategic decisions. For banks and larger corporates, VAMC and SBV quotas matter; for chemicals, VAS accounting differences (e.g., provisions, LIFO vs FIFO) and related-party transactions in SOEs can materially affect reported earnings. Small UPCoM-listed chemicals companies like VTQ often trade on balance-sheet value and local demand cycles rather than on scalable growth stories.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity: average 2-week volume is 941 shares, increasing price-impact risk for large flows.
  • Majority state ownership (61.9%): strategic decisions, asset disposals and dividend policies can be constrained or politically driven.
  • Model distress flag: valuation model marked 'distressed' due to BVPS-floor constraints; raw intrinsic value required calibration.
  • Top-line pressure: Revenue declined YoY by 9.2% in the latest period, suggesting weak demand or pricing pressure.
  • Concentration and minority liquidity: low free-float and limited institutional coverage increase governance and appraisal risk.
  • Exposure to cyclical end-markets: sector-specific downcycles in chemicals could depress margins and cash flow given current thin margins (EBIT margin 7.0%).

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement in quarterly revenue growth or margin expansion that demonstrates sustainable recovery beyond 2025 profits.
  • Any corporate action that reduces state ownership or increases free float could re-rate P/B multiple.
  • Operational turnaround evidence (larger, sustained EBITDA growth) that raises mid-cycle EBITDA assumptions used in EV/EBITDA valuation.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

The Beneish M-Score and forensic flags are not available (mscore: null) and there are no red flags in the provided forensic summary. Earnings quality is high at 80/100, which reduces concerns about earnings manipulation. The primary forensic concerns are company size and illiquidity rather than accounting manipulation; nonetheless, state majority ownership and UPCoM listing warrant ongoing vigilance on related-party transactions and disclosure quality under VAS.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record over six years shows a hit rate of 60% for directional calls (hit_rate 0.6), but the average realized upside across the period was -56.7%, indicating large misses when the model was wrong. Given the small sample and poor average payoff, past performance provides limited comfort; the model's historical volatility argues for low conviction in this specific calibrated output.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.81 · phân vị 23 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −1.47
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.881
GMI
1.236
AQI
1.005
SGI
0.908
DEPI
1.039
SGAI
1.226
TATA
−0.041
LVGI
1.113

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
16.94P/E
P/B
0.81
P/S
0.97
ROE
4.9%
ROA
3.0%
EPS
372
BVPS
7.837
Biên gộp
17.8%
Biên ròng
5.7%
D/E
0.66
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.53
Tăng trưởng DT
−9.2%
Tăng trưởng LN
+67.8%
EV/EBITDA
9.10
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
17,1 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
171 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hóa chất
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hóa chất
Phân ngành
Nhựa, cao su & sợi
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →