Về trang chủ

LNC

Công ty Cổ phần Lệ Ninh

Ngành chu kỳHóa chấtCT
7.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+58.9%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 11.914 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
7.500
Giá trị nội tại
11.914

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+3.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +3.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

LNC: small, state‑controlled chemical producer with limited near‑term upside

Intrinsic value VND 8,548 vs market price VND 7,900 → implied upside 8.2% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Lệ Ninh (LNC) is a UPCOM‑listed chemical company in the Hóa chất ICB3 industry. The company operates in cyclical end markets and reported revenue of VND 127.9 bn in 2025 (vs VND 131.7 bn in 2024). LNC is small in scale with 8,230,067 shares outstanding and low trading liquidity (avg volume 2w: 65 shares).

Luận điểm đầu tư

LNC’s valuation shows only modest upside from our EV/EBITDA mid‑cycle model: intrinsic value per share is VND 8,548 vs the last match price of VND 7,900 (8.2% implied upside) and model confidence is very_low. The company’s trailing profitability is weak on a return basis (ROE 2.9%, ROA 1.1%) but margins are positive (gross margin 20.9%, EBIT margin 9.7%) and revenue recovered to VND 127.9 bn in 2025. On a capital structure view LNC’s EV/EBITDA is 6.0x versus the sector median used in our model (sector_ev_ebitda 9.14x), suggesting relative valuation support assuming earnings stability.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid‑cycle: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a 7‑year median/mid‑cycle EBITDA, subtract net debt and divide by shares to derive intrinsic value per share.

  • Mid‑cycle EBITDA: VND 10,962,752,310 (model input, 7 years of data).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 14.48x (own_history calibration via isotonic recalibration).
  • Net debt: VND 88.3 bn (model input).
  • Sector EV/EBITDA comparator: 9.14x (used for context; LNC’s reported EV/EBITDA is 6.04x).
  • Earnings variability: EBITDA CV 0.6466 (moderate volatility over 7 years).

The 8.2% upside implies limited margin for execution or macro risk; moreover model confidence is very_low (we downgrade conviction accordingly). The intrinsic value is sensitive to the chosen fair EV/EBITDA and mid‑cycle EBITDA assumptions, and low liquidity / state ownership amplify execution and marketability risk.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • EV/EBITDA of 6.0x is below the sector comparator of 9.14x, leaving room for multiple expansion if earnings stabilize.
  • Revenue recovered to VND 127.9 bn in 2025 from VND 99.1 bn in 2023, showing capacity to restore sales (2025 revenue growth vs 2023 = +29.4%).
  • High reported earnings quality score (92.1) implies reported results are reasonably reliable.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Majority state ownership (two state shareholders listed with 90.74% each) and foreign_room 0.0 limit free float and governance flexibility; liquidity is low (avg volume 2w: 65).
  • ROE is low at 2.9% while Debt/Equity is elevated at 1.70, indicating leverage that could pressure returns if margins compress.
  • Net debt of VND 88.3 bn and modest net profit (VND 2.5 bn in 2025) create balance‑sheet sensitivity to cyclical downturns.
  • Model confidence is very_low and the stock is flagged as illiquid in model sanity checks, which increases execution risk and valuation uncertainty.

Bối cảnh ngành

The chemical sector is cyclical and sensitive to commodity raw material costs and domestic industrial activity. Our sector comparator EV/EBITDA is 9.14x; LNC’s EV/EBITDA of 6.04x suggests the company trades at a discount to peers on an earnings multiple basis. However, the sector includes larger, more liquid listed producers — LNC’s UPCOM listing, heavy state ownership and zero foreign room create a liquidity and governance discount relative to exchange‑listed peers. Regulatory and accounting differences under VAS (capacity to carry state land use or contingent liabilities off balance sheet) and potential SBV credit allocation for state‑owned firms are relevant considerations for LNC’s financing and reported metrics.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Extremely high ownership concentration: majority state shareholders (each listed at 90.74%), leading to limited free float and potential for politically driven decisions that do not align with minority holders.
  • Low liquidity: avg volume 2w is 65 shares and the stock is flagged as illiquid — price discovery may be poor and exits difficult.
  • Leverage and profitability mismatch: Debt/Equity 1.70 with ROE 2.9% and net profit VND 2.5 bn in 2025 — a profit shock could stress covenants or funding.
  • Model confidence: intrinsic valuation flagged as very_low confidence and 'illiquid' sanity flag, increasing valuation risk.
  • Zero foreign_room restricts demand from foreign investors regardless of valuation attractiveness.
  • Cyclical end markets: raw material price swings or weaker industrial demand could compress margins (EBIT margin 9.7%) and reduce mid‑cycle EBITDA.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Stabilisation or improvement in EBITDA towards the model mid‑cycle level (mid_cycle_ebitda VND 10.96 bn) that could justify higher multiples.
  • Any corporate action that increases free float or opens foreign ownership room (currently 0.0) would improve liquidity and re‑rate the multiple.
  • Better disclosure or restructuring that reduces net debt (currently VND 88.3 bn) or lowers leverage could boost investor confidence.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M‑Score is available (mscore: null) and the forensic red_flags list is empty. Earnings quality is high at 92.1, which reduces immediate concerns about aggressive accounting. The dominant forensic concern is not manipulation flags but governance and liquidity: two state entities hold overwhelming stakes, and foreign_room is 0.0, which limits market discipline and external monitoring.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record across eight years shows a hit_rate of 42.9% and average historical upside of -37.5%, indicating the model has underperformed on average and directional calls are only modestly reliable. Use past performance with caution given the low hit rate and negative average outcome.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −3.34 · phân vị 8 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.17
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.575
GMI
0.711
AQI
1.103
SGI
0.971
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
1.007
TATA
−0.073
LVGI
0.965

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
2.9%
ROA
1.1%
EPS
306
BVPS
10.472
Biên gộp
20.9%
Biên ròng
2.0%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.13
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
1.5%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
8,2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
82,3 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hóa chất
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hóa chất
Phân ngành
Nhựa, cao su & sợi
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →