Về trang chủ

XLV

Công ty Cổ phần Xây lắp và Dịch vụ Sông Đà

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
11.700
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá gần giá trị nội tại
−0.5%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 11.640 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
11.700
Giá trị nội tại
11.640

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+0.1%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +0.1% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

XLV: Cheap on multiples but elevated forensic risk and illiquidity limit upside

Intrinsic value VND 12,824 vs market VND 11,700 → implied upside 9.6% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xây lắp và Dịch vụ Sông Đà (XLV) operates in construction and building materials under the ICB3 'Xây dựng và Vật liệu', listed on UPCOM with 3,000,000 shares outstanding. The group provides construction and related services, with revenue that rose to VND 464.5 bn in 2024 before easing to VND 352.7 bn in 2025. Total assets reached VND 182.9 bn in 2025, reflecting balance-sheet expansion over 2023-25. XLV is a small, tightly held UPCOM contractor with no foreign room (0.0%) and very low two‑week average liquidity (576 shares), which constrains marketability.

Luận điểm đầu tư

XLV trades at attractive headline multiples: P/E of 3.2, P/B of 0.6 and EV/EBITDA of 1.8, with EPS of VND 3,681 and BVPS of VND 20,982. The model-derived intrinsic value of VND 12,824 implies only 9.6% upside to the current price of VND 11,700, leaving little margin for execution or forensic risk. Financial performance shows recovery in net profit to VND 11.0 bn in 2025 (from VND 2.9 bn in 2023), and a ROE of 18.4% and ROA of 6.5% that support operational profitability despite thin net margin (3.1%).

However, the Beneish M-Score is 0.9167 (elevated; in the 95th percentile versus peers) and flagged as a top forensic concern, which materially increases execution and accounting risk. The company is also illiquid (avg vol 576) and effectively closed to foreign investors (foreign room 0.0%), amplifying price volatility and limiting institutional participation. Balance-sheet gearing is meaningful: Debt/Equity of 1.9 increases sensitivity to contract working-capital strains and macro slowdowns. Given the modest implied upside (9.6%) and the model's low confidence, potential returns appear inadequate relative to the elevated forensic and liquidity risks.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA framework: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a medially smoothed EBITDA to derive enterprise value, adjust for net cash/debt, and express per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (own median) of VND 6,997,525,671 drives enterprise value.
  • Applied fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 4.0 (source: own_history) vs sector median EV/EBITDA 9.85.
  • Net cash position: net_debt of -VND 6,928,392,919 (i.e., net cash reduces EV).
  • Calibration produced a raw intrinsic value of VND 11,639.5 then isotonic calibration to final VND 12,824.
  • Model confidence labelled 'low' (recalibrated from prior 'medium') and flagged for illiquidity and manipulation_risk.

The VND 12,824 intrinsic price implies limited upside (9.6%) and the model's confidence is low, so the estimate should be treated cautiously. The valuation is sensitive to the chosen fair EV/EBITDA (4.0) which is well below the sector median (9.85); using higher multiples that reflect peers materially raises implied value but is not justified given forensic flags and low liquidity.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Very cheap headline multiples: P/E 3.2 and P/B 0.6 imply high valuation buffer versus peers.
  • Net cash reduces enterprise value (net_debt = -VND 6,928,392,919), supporting per-share intrinsic value.
  • Profit recovery to VND 11.0 bn in 2025 with ROE 18.4% indicates the company can generate returns on equity.
  • Strong earnings-quality score (68.6/100) with perfect accrual and cash-conversion sub-scores suggests operable cash dynamics despite forensic flags.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Beneish M-Score 0.9167 (elevated; 95th percentile) signals aggressive accounting and a rising year-over-year score (+1.48) — primary forensic concern.
  • Illiquid stock (avg_volume_2w = 576) and zero foreign room (0.0%) make price discovery weak and increases transaction costs for larger investors.
  • Debt/Equity of 1.9 and Altman Z-Score of 2.72 (grey zone) raise solvency and refinancing risk in a downturn.
  • Model confidence is low and valuation uses a conservative fair EV/EBITDA of 4.0 versus sector EV/EBITDA median 9.85; intrinsic is therefore fragile to alternative multiple assumptions.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building materials sector remains sensitive to domestic credit flow and public investment cycles; SBV credit growth quotas and government capex pacing typically drive orderbooks for contractors. Sector median EV/EBITDA is 9.85, but XLV's fair EV/EBITDA applied in the model is 4.0 reflecting company-specific factors (size, liquidity, and forensic risk). VAS accounting and recognition timing for contract revenue can vary across contractors; Beneish and accrual analyses are particularly relevant in this sector because progress-billing and contract reserves can mask earnings volatility. For real-estate-linked peers, land-use-rights and SOE payout mandates often affect cash distribution — for pure contractors like XLV, working-capital management and access to bank/VAMC financing are the primary constraints.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Aggressive accounting signals: Beneish M-Score 0.9167 (elevated) and in the 95th percentile among peers, indicating a non-trivial probability of earnings manipulation.
  • Liquidity and marketability: two‑week avg volume 576 shares and listing on UPCOM reduce tradability and raise transaction costs for institutional entry/exit.
  • Concentrated ownership: top five shareholders together hold ~55.2% (sum of listed top holders), which can entrench insider control and limit minority protections.
  • Balance-sheet leverage: Debt/Equity 1.9 increases vulnerability to contract delays and tighter bank credit conditions.
  • Model and input sensitivity: valuation uses a conservative fair EV/EBITDA of 4.0; moving toward the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85 materially changes implied value but may not be supportable given company risks.
  • Zero foreign room (0.0%) prevents foreign capital inflows that can support re-rating; also restricts demand in any takeover scenario.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Release of audited financials or auditor commentary that resolves forensic red flags (Beneish concerns).
  • Material contract wins or a multi-year backlog announcement that restores visibility to EBITDA beyond the mid-cycle assumption (mid_cycle_ebitda = VND 6,997,525,671).
  • Improved liquidity or transfer to HOSE/HSX that increases tradability and potentially re-rates multiples.
  • Any reduction in leverage or explicit deleveraging plan that improves Debt/Equity from 1.9 and raises Altman Z-Score above the grey zone.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic signals are the primary concern: Beneish M-Score of 0.9167 exceeds the -1.78 manipulation threshold and sits in the 95th percentile versus Vietnamese peers, implying aggressive accounting practices and a year-over-year rise of +1.48 that suggests deterioration. The Altman Z-Score of 2.72 places XLV in the grey zone for distress, warranting caution. Offsetting this, the company reports an Earnings Quality Score of 68.6/100 with perfect accrual and cash-conversion subscores, which indicates decent cash management and some resilience of operating cash flow. Overall, forensic flags outweigh the positive signals; a conservative stance is warranted until accounting clarity improves.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a 9‑year track record (2018–2026) with a hit rate of 0.875 (87.5%) and an average historically realized upside of 87.2% in years where directional calls exceeded our threshold. While the historical hit rate is strong, past performance reflects a mix of higher-liquidity names and different market regimes; given XLV's specific illiquidity, forensic risk, and the current model confidence labelled 'low', history should be taken with caution rather than as definitive proof of future accuracy.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 90–97
M 0.92 · phân vị 96 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.48
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.458
GMI
0.714
AQI
10.000
SGI
0.759
DEPI
0.826
SGAI
1.415
TATA
−0.041
LVGI
1.035

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
18.4%
ROA
6.5%
EPS
3.681
BVPS
20.982
Biên gộp
9.0%
Biên ròng
3.1%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.32
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
12.8%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
3,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
30,0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →