Về trang chủ

XMC

Công ty cổ phần Đầu tư và Xây dựng Xuân Mai

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
8.700
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+26.7%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 11.020 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
8.700
Giá trị nội tại
11.020

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

XMC: mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies limited upside; leverage and concentrated ownership are key execution risks

Intrinsic value VND 10,432 vs market VND 9,300 — implied upside 12.2% (confidence: medium).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty cổ phần Đầu tư và Xây dựng Xuân Mai (XMC) is a construction company listed on UPCOM operating in the 'Xây dựng và Vật liệu' segment. The firm generates revenue from construction contracting and related activities; reported revenue was VND 2,008 bn in 2025 after a recovery from VND 1,589.6 bn in 2024. XMC is a small-cap issuer with 71,403,929 shares outstanding and limited foreign ownership room (0.0% foreign_room). The shareholder base is highly concentrated among individuals: the largest holder owns 28.2%, and four other individuals each hold between 14.7% and 24.9%.

Luận điểm đầu tư

XMC's valuation is driven by a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA framework using a fair EV/EBITDA of 14.38 (own_history) applied to a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 122.1 bn, producing an intrinsic value of VND 10,432 per share and implying 12.2% upside to the current price of VND 9,300. The model confidence is medium and calibrated with seven years of data and an EBITDA coefficient of variation of 1.2003.

Operationally, XMC has shown revenue recovery: 2025 revenue of VND 2,008 bn is 26.3% higher than 2024 (VND 1,589.6 bn) and approaches the 2023 level (VND 2,187.8 bn). Profitability remains thin: net profit was VND 24.7 bn in 2025 with a net margin of 1.3% and ROE of 2.8%. Balance-sheet structure is a material constraint — Debt/Equity is 2.8x, and reported net debt in the valuation inputs is VND 1,016.0 bn, which materially depresses enterprise-value metrics (reported EV/EBITDA is negative at -1,111.8x due to the accounting snapshot).

Collectively, the mid-cycle valuation implies modest upside that compensates only partially for execution and financing risks. The firm's earnings-quality score of 70.1 supports reasonable reliability of reported results, but limited liquidity (sanity flag: low_liquidity), concentrated individual ownership, and high leverage raise governance and financing risks that cap conviction.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (own_history) to a median/mid-cycle EBITDA, adjust for net debt and shares outstanding to obtain a per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 122.1 bn (source: own_median)
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 14.38 (own_history) versus sector median 9.85
  • Net debt: VND 1,016.0 bn (model input)
  • Shares outstanding: 71,403,929

The resulting intrinsic value is VND 10,432 per share implying 12.2% upside to the market price of VND 9,300. Confidence is medium — the mid-cycle framework smooths cyclicality but is sensitive to the fair multiple and the large net debt position. Low liquidity and concentrated ownership reduce execution confidence; a higher-quality, sustained EBITDA improvement or deleveraging would be needed to raise conviction.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue recovery: 2025 revenue VND 2,008 bn vs VND 1,589.6 bn in 2024 indicates demand rebound in contracting.
  • Fair EV/EBITDA of 14.38 (own_history) applied to mid-cycle EBITDA VND 122.1 bn supports intrinsic value VND 10,432 (12.2% upside).
  • Earnings-quality score 70.1 suggests reported earnings are reasonably reliable compared with low-quality peers.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • High leverage — Debt/Equity 2.8x and net debt VND 1,016.0 bn materially increase refinancing and liquidity risk.
  • Thin margins: net profit margin 1.3% and EBIT margin -2.1% limit free-cash-flow generation and ability to deleverage.
  • Concentrated individual ownership (largest holder 28.2%; five individuals listed) can amplify governance risk and reduce minority liquidity/options.
  • Market liquidity is low (sanity flag: low_liquidity; 2-week avg volume 28,560) and foreign_room is 0.0%, limiting demand expansion from institutional foreign flows.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building-materials sector in Vietnam is cyclical and sensitive to public and private capex cycles, land-use and permitting timelines, and SBV credit-growth constraints affecting developers. Sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.85, below XMC's fair multiple (14.38) used in our model — this reflects either company-specific premium expectations or historical valuation levels in XMC's own history. Peers show a wide range of outcomes: top peer implied upsides in our peer set reach ~39.2% while bottom peers show deep negatives; sector median upside is 9.6%, below XMC's 12.2% implied upside. For construction firms, VAS accounting on contract revenue recognition and working-capital treatment, as well as the importance of land use rights and subcontractor risk, are ongoing sector considerations.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Refinancing risk: net debt VND 1,016.0 bn and Debt/Equity 2.8x increase sensitivity to interest-rate moves and credit availability.
  • Low profitability: EBIT margin -2.1% and net margin 1.3% constrain internal cash generation for capex and debt repayment.
  • Liquidity and marketability: UPCOM listing with low average volume (28,560 shares over 2 weeks) and a low_liquidity sanity flag may widen bid-ask spreads and delay price discovery.
  • Ownership concentration: top five shareholders are individuals controlling large stakes (largest 28.2%), which raises governance and potential related-party transaction risks.
  • Zero foreign room: 0.0% foreign_room prevents demand from foreign institutional buyers, limiting rerating potential from offshore flows.
  • Project and execution risk: sector-specific risks around delays, cost overruns and receivables collections given construction contracting exposure.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Sustained EBITDA improvement or margin recovery that lifts mid-cycle EBITDA above VND 122.1 bn.
  • Deleveraging via asset sales or equity raise that reduces net debt materially below VND 1,016.0 bn.
  • Improved liquidity or a successful uplisting that increases trading volumes and investor attention.
  • Release of audited confirmations/clarifications that improve perceived governance given concentrated ownership.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available in the input (mscore: null), and there are no explicit forensic red flags flagged. Earnings-quality score of 70.1 indicates moderate-to-good reported earnings reliability. Given the absence of M-Score data, the main forensic concerns are governance and disclosure risks tied to concentrated individual ownership and low market liquidity rather than clear accounting manipulation signals.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 8 years (2019–2026) with a hit rate of 57.1% and average upside of 18.5% on past calls. The hit rate is modest (just above coin-flip), so historical performance provides some support but is not dispositive — treat model outputs as directional guidance rather than high-confidence timing signals.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.79 · phân vị 24 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.18
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.837
GMI
0.956
AQI
1.539
SGI
1.263
DEPI
0.996
SGAI
2.580
TATA
−0.063
LVGI
1.070

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
2.8%
ROA
0.8%
EPS
346
BVPS
12.468
Biên gộp
9.3%
Biên ròng
1.3%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.15
Tăng trưởng DT
+27.8%
Tăng trưởng LN
+216.9%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
71,4 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
714 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →