Về trang chủ

ANI

Công ty Cổ phần ANI

Tiện íchĐiện, nước & xăng dầu khí đốtSản xuất & Phân phối ĐiệnCT
47.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDDM 3 giai đoạn
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−60.1%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DDM 3 giai đoạn định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 18.747 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
47.000
Giá trị nội tại
18.747

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−10.3%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiện ích có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −10.3% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiện ích
−17.2%+1.9%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

ANI: Small, concentrated power producer with pronounced forensic and liquidity concerns

Intrinsic value VND 52,150 vs market VND 48,100 => implied upside 8.4% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần ANI is a UPCOM-listed company in the power generation and distribution segment (ICB: Sản xuất & Phân phối Điện). The company has 23,999,264 shares outstanding. Over 2023-2025 ANI reported revenue progression from VND 384.9 bn to VND 663.0 bn and net profit rising from VND 91.9 bn to VND 238.9 bn, reflecting a rapid growth phase in reported operating scale. Key ownership is highly concentrated: Công ty Cổ phần Anza holds 73.328% of shares, leaving effectively no foreign room (0.0%).

Luận điểm đầu tư

ANI's headline strengths are its high reported profitability metrics and rapid top-line and bottom-line growth in the last three years. The company reports ROE of 30.1% and net profit margin of 36.0%, with EPS of VND 9,953 and BVPS of VND 37,493, and EV/EBITDA of 6.5x — numbers that on the face of it imply an attractive return profile versus broader peers.

However, several material concerns offset those positives. Forensic and earnings-quality indicators are poor: a Beneish M-Score of -0.3868 (above the usual manipulation threshold), an Earnings Quality score of 15.3/100, and an Altman Z-Score of 0.73 place ANI in a high-risk category for financial distress and aggressive accounting. The model's own sanity flags include "illiquid", "low_earnings_quality", and "manipulation_risk." Trading liquidity is thin (avg volume 2w = 343 shares) and foreign ownership room is closed, which together increase execution and marketability risk for investors.

Valuation implies only modest upside: the three-stage DDM calibrated intrinsic value is VND 52,150 per share (terminal growth 3.5%, cost of equity 10.7%), representing 8.4% upside to the current price of VND 48,100 but the model confidence is very_low and was explicitly recalibrated (isotonic calibration). Given the forensic red flags, concentrated ownership (73.3% held by a single institution), illiquidity and weak cash-conversion signals (cash conversion and receivables at 0/100), the modest implied upside is insufficient to compensate for execution and accounting risks.

Diễn giải định giá

Three-stage dividend-discount model (DDM) using an observed DPS of VND 1,000, modeled growth blending fundamental equity drivers and a terminal growth of 3.5%; cost of equity 10.7%.

  • DPS (event-based) = VND 1,000 per share
  • ROE = 22.61% used in growth blend; retention ratio 71.62%
  • Cost of equity (ke) = 10.7%: rf 4.36%, ERP 4.38%, CRP 2.75%, beta 0.82
  • Terminal growth (g) = 3.5%; TV contribution = 68.32% of value
  • Calibration reduced raw intrinsic value (raw VND 17,940.3) to final VND 52,150 via isotonic recalibration

The DDM produces an intrinsic value with only 8.4% upside to the market price, but confidence is very_low due to illiquidity, low earnings quality and forensic flags. The terminal value dominates (68.3% of total), which raises sensitivity to terminal growth and ke assumptions; therefore the practical margin of safety is limited. Treat the point estimate as highly uncertain and scenario-sensitive.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • High reported profitability: ROE 30.1% and net profit margin 36.0% support above-average returns on capital if earnings quality is genuine.
  • Rapid growth in reported scale: revenue rose from VND 384.9 bn (2023) to VND 663.0 bn (2025) and net profit from VND 91.9 bn to VND 238.9 bn, suggesting operating leverage.
  • Relatively low EV/EBITDA at 6.5x versus many peers, implying valuation room if forensic issues are resolved.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic red flags: Beneish M-Score -0.3868 (in the 91st percentile), Earnings Quality 15.3/100, and Altman Z-Score 0.73 indicate high manipulation and distress risk.
  • Severe liquidity and marketability constraints: avg volume 2w = 343 shares and foreign_room = 0.0% increase execution risk for larger investors.
  • Ownership concentration: one institution holds 73.328%, reducing minority shareholder influence and increasing risk of related-party actions or distribution irregularities.

Bối cảnh ngành

The power generation & distribution sector faces regulatory and operational idiosyncrasies in Vietnam: State Bank of Vietnam (SBV) credit growth quotas and SOE dividend/payout expectations can shape financing and distribution behavior for energy firms. VAS accounting differences and the prevalence of land-use-rights and long-term power purchase agreements mean cash flows can diverge from VAS-reported profits. Compared with 141 listed peers, the sector median implied upside is 16.6%; ANI's 8.4% implied upside sits well below the sector median and behind several higher-conviction names (e.g., PPC, SJD). Illiquidity and high ownership concentration also make ANI a less tradable exposure than many peers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Forensic/accounting risk: Beneish M-Score -0.3868 and Earnings Quality 15.3/100 indicate aggressive accounting and poor cash conversion; reported margins may not be cash-supported.
  • Financial distress: Altman Z-Score 0.73 places ANI in the distress zone and implies heightened bankruptcy risk.
  • Liquidity & marketability: avg_volume_2w = 343 shares and UPCOM listing reduce ability to enter/exit positions; foreign_room = 0.0% restricts FDI flows.
  • Concentrated ownership: top shareholder holds 73.328%, limiting minority protections and increasing related-party risk.
  • Model sensitivity: terminal value contributes ~68% of model value; small changes to terminal growth or ke materially alter intrinsic value.
  • Debt leverage: reported Debt/Equity = 3.86, indicating high leverage that amplifies operating and financing risk in a cyclical revenue environment.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Publication of audited or restated accounts showing improved cash conversion could materially reduce forensic risk and re-rate the stock.
  • Improvement in trading liquidity or partial sell-down by the controlling shareholder would increase free float and marketability.
  • Operational disclosures confirming long-term power purchase agreements or guaranteed cash collections would support earnings quality.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic metrics are the primary concern. The Beneish M-Score of -0.3868 (above the manipulation threshold) and a very low Earnings Quality score (15.3/100) point to aggressive accounting and near-zero cash conversion and receivables quality. The Altman Z-Score of 0.73 is in the distress zone, indicating high bankruptcy risk. Sanity flags from the valuation model explicitly call out illiquidity, low earnings quality and manipulation risk. There are no benign forensic signals strong enough to offset these red flags; a single positive note is a DSRI of 2.3860 suggesting sales may be growing faster than receivables, but that alone does not mitigate the broader concerns.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record is limited: only 1 year of history (first_year and last_year = 2026) with avg_upside_pct = 8.42. hit_rate is null, so there is no measurable success rate for directional calls. Given the short sample and very_low model confidence, historical model performance offers little assurance; treat model outputs as exploratory rather than definitive.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị cao nhất
M −0.39 · phân vị 91 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +2.12
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
2.386
GMI
1.000
AQI
0.762
SGI
1.215
DEPI
0.907
SGAI
0.917
TATA
0.153
LVGI
0.992

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
30.1%
ROA
5.8%
EPS
9.953
BVPS
37.493
Biên gộp
63.5%
Biên ròng
36.0%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.53
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
24,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
240 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Điện, nước & xăng dầu khí đốt
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất & Phân phối Điện
Phân ngành
Sản xuất & Phân phối Điện
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →