Về trang chủ

S55

Công ty Cổ phần Sông Đà 505

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
55.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá gần giá trị nội tại
+2.7%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 56.470 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
55.000
Giá trị nội tại
56.470

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+0.8%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +0.8% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Sông Đà 505 (S55): mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies limited upside; forensic and liquidity risks dominate

Intrinsic value VND 72,912 vs market price VND 65,000 — implied upside 12.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Sông Đà 505 (S55) is listed on HNX in the construction sector (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). The company operates in construction-related activities; as of the report it has 10,000,000 issued shares. S55 is a small-cap, low-liquidity name on HNX (average daily matched volume over 2 weeks: 71 shares) with concentrated ownership (Công ty Cổ phần Anza holds 74.97%). Foreign ownership room is closed (0.0%), which limits foreign demand and may constrain valuation relative to peers.

Luận điểm đầu tư

The valuation model (EV/EBITDA mid-cycle) produces an intrinsic price of VND 72,912, implying a 12.2% upside to the current market price of VND 65,000. Key attractive metrics include a low P/E of 6.4 and P/B of 0.8, and a trailing EV/EBITDA of 6.1 which is below the model's fair EV/EBITDA input. Profitability metrics are respectable on reported numbers: ROE of 13.2%, EBIT margin 48.8% and net profit margin 38.7% in the latest reported period, and 2025 net profit of VND 101.0 bn despite a sharp revenue decline in 2025 to VND 364.6 bn (from VND 583.8 bn in 2024).

Offsetting these positives are material forensic and liquidity concerns that materially reduce conviction. The Beneish M-Score is -1.1551 (above the conservatively used manipulation threshold) and flagged in the 86th percentile among peers; the Altman Z‑Score of 0.90 places the company in a distress zone. Earnings quality is low at 45.6/100 with particularly weak receivables and margin scores. The combination of aggressive accounting signals, low earnings-quality, an illiquid free float and zero foreign room means execution and reporting risk are high. Given the model's low confidence and these forensic flags, the modest 12.2% upside does not provide sufficient margin to overcome execution and reporting risk for high conviction buying.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply a mid-cycle EBITDA to a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to derive enterprise value, adjust for net debt and convert to a per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA input (model median across data) — core earnings power used to smooth year-to-year volatility.
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 9.33 (sourced from the stock's own historical multiples).
  • Observed sector EV/EBITDA of 9.85 provides a cross-check above the chosen fair multiple.
  • Model calibration (isotonic mapping) adjusted raw intrinsic value to VND 72,912; model confidence is labelled low after recalibration and sanity flags.

The model implies a 12.2% upside but is low confidence due to illiquidity and forensic flags. The implied premium relative to trailing EV/EBITDA is modest; confidence in realization is limited and sensitive to accounting-normalization and debt outcomes. We treat the intrinsic number as a reference point rather than a high-conviction fair price.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Cheap multiples on reported numbers: P/E of 6.4 and P/B of 0.8 suggest valuation cushion versus peers.
  • High reported margins: EBIT margin 48.8% and net profit margin 38.7% indicate strong reported operating profitability.
  • Model-derived intrinsic price of VND 72,912 implies upside of 12.2% from current price VND 65,000.
  • Track record: the model's historical hit rate is 63.6% over 12 years with average realized upside of 20.9%.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic red flags: Beneish M-Score -1.1551 (86th percentile) and Altman Z-Score 0.90 place the company in the moderation-to-high manipulation/distress bucket.
  • Earnings quality is low at 45.6/100, with receivables scoring 0.0/100 and margin score 7.0/100, raising concerns about reported profits' sustainability.
  • Liquidity and ownership constraints: avg volume 2w of 71 shares and majority ownership (Anza 74.97%) plus foreign_room 0.0% limit market access and re-rating potential.
  • Revenue decline: revenue fell to VND 364.6 bn in 2025 from VND 583.8 bn in 2024, a 37.5% YoY drop, indicating project flow or recognition issues.

Bối cảnh ngành

Construction and building-materials names in Vietnam face cyclical project flows, SBV credit growth quotas for the banking sector (affecting contractors' access to working capital), and VAS accounting differences that complicate cross-border comparisons. Peer median implied upside in the sector is 9.6% across 420 listed peers, placing S55's 12.2% slightly above the sector median but not by a wide margin. The sector contains both higher-conviction bargains and distressed names; S55 sits between those buckets structurally, but forensic flags push it toward higher-risk profiles. On HNX, liquidity constraints are common; closed foreign ownership and concentrated domestic institutional owners (Anza 74.97%) reduce external bid support and make valuation more dependent on local strategic moves or corporate actions.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Accounting/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score -1.1551 and worsening year-over-year M-Score trend suggest risk of aggressive recognition.
  • Financial distress: Altman Z-Score of 0.90 indicates distress-zone vulnerability to cash-flow shocks or slower-than-expected collections.
  • Revenue volatility: Revenue dropped 37.5% YoY to VND 364.6 bn in 2025, creating execution and backlog risk for future earnings.
  • Concentrated ownership and illiquidity: Anza owns 74.97% and average 2-week matched volume is 71 shares, limiting free-float liquidity and minority-shareholder exit options.
  • Zero foreign room: foreign_room 0.0% constrains international flows that often widen rerating paths for mid-cap construction names.
  • Model confidence: valuation flagged as low confidence with multiple sanity flags (illiquid, mediocre earnings quality, manipulation risk).
  • High leverage implications: Debt/Equity of 0.9 increases sensitivity to interest rates and working-capital pressure in a contracting revenue environment.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Clearer audit/earnings disclosures or an external audit opinion that addresses Beneish/earnings-quality concerns.
  • Improvement in project awards or contract backlog that reverses the 2025 revenue decline.
  • Any reduction in major-shareholder concentration (Anza selling down) or opening of foreign room would materially improve liquidity and re-rating prospects.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic indicators are the primary concern. The Beneish M-Score of -1.1551 sits above conservative manipulation thresholds and is in the 86th percentile among peers, indicating an elevated likelihood of aggressive accounting. The Altman Z-Score of 0.90 places S55 in a distress zone, implying material bankruptcy risk if cash flows deteriorate further. Earnings quality at 45.6/100 corroborates these concerns — notably weak receivables and margin scores — despite a neutral Piotroski F-Score of 6/9. While some positive signals exist (high accrual score 92.5/100), the combination of aggressive M-Score, low earnings-quality metrics and distress Z-Score requires a conservative stance on reported profits and model outputs.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 63.6% and an average realized upside of 20.9% in years it was correct. That hit rate is above coin-flip levels but not foolproof; historical performance gives some support to the modelling approach but does not eliminate current forensic or liquidity concerns. Given the model's recalibrated 'low' confidence for this stock, past success should be treated as supportive context rather than a guarantee.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −1.16 · phân vị 86 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +3.11
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
3.027
GMI
0.555
AQI
1.013
SGI
0.625
DEPI
0.533
SGAI
1.282
TATA
0.019
LVGI
0.882

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
13.2%
ROA
4.9%
EPS
10.096
BVPS
80.836
Biên gộp
52.7%
Biên ròng
38.7%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.21
Tăng trưởng DT
−37.5%
Tăng trưởng LN
+10.0%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
2.8%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
10,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
100 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →