Về Trang chủ

BMV

Tiêu dùng

Công ty Cổ phần Bột mỳ Vinafood 1

Thực phẩm và đồ uốngSản xuất thực phẩmCT
3.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+12.1%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
3.500
Giá trị nội tại
3.923
Mô hìnhFCF DCF

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

BMV: state-owned flour mill with limited liquidity; modest upside but execution and governance risks persist

Intrinsic value VND 3,027 vs market VND 2,700 — implied upside 12.1% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Bột mỳ Vinafood 1 (BMV) is an UP-COM traded producer in the food manufacturing segment (ICB: Sản xuất thực phẩm) focused on wheat flour and related products. The company operates within a market dominated by state-backed players; its largest shareholder is Tổng Công ty Lương thực Miền Bắc, which holds 97.78% of shares and effectively controls strategy and capital allocation. Revenue has declined slightly over three years from VND 667.8 bn in 2023 to VND 634.4 bn in 2025, while total assets fell from VND 483.3 bn to VND 427.9 bn over the same period.

Key financial characteristics: low profitability with ROE of 1.49% and ROA of 0.81%, slim net margin of 0.58% and gross margin of 6.18%. The company carries a Debt/Equity of 0.72 and trades at P/E 17.7 and P/B 0.26. Trading liquidity is thin (avg volume 2w = 214 shares) and foreign room is closed (0.0%).

Luận điểm đầu tư

BMV's valuation implies modest upside (VND 3,027 intrinsic vs VND 2,700 market; +12.1%), driven by a blend of a DCF (70%) and PE (30%) approach where the model uses a WACC of 10% and terminal growth of 4%. The DCF component is sensitive to the projection horizon (10 years) and the relatively small base FCF (reported base_fcf VND 28.4 bn) and modest reinvestment dynamics (reinvestment_rate 33.33%, roic 0.98%). The model is calibrated conservatively (isotonic calibration) and flags illiquidity, which reduces confidence.

Upside is constrained by weak operating profitability (EBIT margin 0.38%, net margin 0.58%), near-flat revenue (2025 revenue VND 634.4 bn; three‑year CAGR roughly -2.15% year-on-year in the latest period) and limited corporate flexibility given near-total SOE ownership (Tổng Công ty Lương thực Miền Bắc 97.78%). On the positive side, the balance sheet metrics (P/B 0.26, BVPS VND 10,285) indicate material book value per share compared with price, and the company reported a rebound in net profit from VND 2.0 bn in 2024 to VND 3.7 bn in 2025.

Given model confidence is low and the stock is extremely illiquid (avg volume 214, 1y low = VND 2,700, 1y high = VND 6,900), the implied 12.1% upside does not adequately compensate for execution, governance and liquidity risk. The dominant SOE shareholder also brings potential benefits (policy support, access to feedstock/markets) but reduces minority shareholder optionality and free float (foreign_room 0.0%).

Bình luận định giá

Blended intrinsic value: 70% DCF + 30% PE. DCF uses a 10% WACC, 4% terminal growth and a 10-year explicit projection; PE leg uses a fair PE of 25.

  • DCF weight 0.7; model DCF intrinsic reference 17,718.4 (per model inputs) but calibration yields blended intrinsic VND 3,027.
  • WACC components: WACC 10.0%, equity cost 11.1%, after-tax debt cost 4.84%, debt/equity weights ~48/52.
  • Base free cash flow input VND 28.4 bn and net debt ~VND 64.2 bn influence the enterprise valuation.
  • Terminal value accounts for ~57.07% of total DCF value (tv_pct 0.5707), making valuation sensitive to terminal assumptions.
  • PE leg uses fair_pe 25 and pe_cap 25 with 30% weight.

The blended intrinsic price of VND 3,027 implies a 12.1% upside from the current VND 2,700 but model confidence is low (recalibrated). Key valuation sensitivity is to WACC, terminal growth and the small base FCF; since the TV is a large share of DCF value, downside is meaningful if long‑term growth or WACC assumptions prove optimistic. Because confidence is low, the assignment of only modest upside does not produce a high-conviction investment case.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Undervalued on a P/B basis: P/B 0.26 vs BVPS VND 10,285, implying material book backing to the current price.
  • Blended model still shows positive upside: intrinsic VND 3,027 is 12.1% above market VND 2,700 even after conservative calibration.
  • State backing via Tổng Công ty Lương thực Miền Bắc (97.78%) could provide operational stability, preferential access to procurement or policy support in supply shocks.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Low profitability: ROE 1.49% and net margin 0.58% limit internal cash generation and leave valuation dependent on conservative terminal assumptions.
  • Severe liquidity and free float constraints: avg volume two‑week = 214 shares and foreign_room = 0.0% increase execution risk for investors and cap any rerating from foreign buyers.
  • Concentrated ownership (97.78% SOE) reduces minority shareholder influence; SOE payout/strategic decisions can prioritize broader policy objectives over minority returns.
  • Model confidence is low and the DCF terminal value is large (tv_pct 57.07%), making the intrinsic estimate vulnerable to small changes in WACC or terminal growth.

Bối cảnh ngành

The packaged foods/food manufacturing sector in Vietnam is diversified, with both private and state-backed players. Sector median upside among 351 peers is ~12.0%, very close to BMV's 12.1% implied upside, indicating BMV sits near the sector median on our model outputs. Regulatory and macro considerations matter: VAS accounting and SOE rules can affect reported profits and dividend flows, while state owners may be subject to payout mandates. For banks or financial firms, VAMC bonds and SBV quotas would be relevant; for BMV the direct relevance is lower, but input cost pass-through (wheat imports, logistics) and government rice/wheat stock policy can materially influence margins. Compared with higher-conviction sector ideas (peers with high-confidence upside), BMV suffers from very low liquidity and near-zero foreign room, which limits its appeal to institutional foreign buyers even if relative valuation looks acceptable.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Liquidity risk: average volume 2w = 214 shares and UPCOM listing; marketability is limited and price moves can be large on small flows.
  • Ownership concentration: Tổng Công ty Lương thực Miền Bắc owns 97.78%, limiting free float and exposing minority holders to SOE-directed decisions (dividend/payouts, asset transfers).
  • Profitability and cash generation risk: ROE 1.49%, ROA 0.81% and net margin 0.58% indicate low earnings power and limited margin of safety for valuation assumptions.
  • Valuation model sensitivity: terminal value is 57.07% of DCF value; small changes to WACC (10.0%) or terminal growth (4.0%) can swing intrinsic value materially.
  • Macro/input cost exposure: flour producers are exposed to imported wheat prices, freight and FX; adverse moves could compress the already thin gross margin of 6.18%.
  • Governance/related-party risk: heavy SOE ownership increases the probability of non-market transactions or transfers that may not benefit minority holders.
  • Foreign access: foreign_room 0.0% prevents incremental foreign demand which can limit re-rating potential.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Improved operating margins or a sustained rebound in net profit beyond the VND 3.7 bn reported in 2025.
  • Any corporate action that increases free float (divestment by the controlling SOE) or opens foreign room would materially improve liquidity and re-rating prospects.
  • A sector-wide rerating of food processors to higher P/E multiples (peer fair PEs rising) could lift the PE leg of the blended model.
  • Operational efficiency measures that increase ROE from current 1.49% toward sector norms would increase intrinsic value materially.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No M-Score is provided and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the dataset. Earnings quality score is 77.1 (out of 100), which is reasonable and suggests reported earnings are not highly suspect. The primary forensic concern is ownership concentration (97.78% SOE) rather than accounting manipulation; given the lack of an M-Score and absence of red flags, there are no immediate forensic accounting alerts, but minority investors should monitor related-party transactions and SOE governance decisions.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record across 10 years shows a hit rate of 33.3% (3/10), with an average realized outcome of -24.9% across those years — a mediocre historical performance. This modest track record reinforces the model's stated low confidence for this company and argues for caution when assigning high conviction to the current intrinsic estimate.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.83 · phân vị 21 so với cùng ngành
YoY -0.09
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.727
GMI
0.937
AQI
1.687
SGI
0.976
DEPI
0.916
SGAI
1.124
TATA
-0.072
LVGI
0.867

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
23.00P/E
P/B0.34
P/S0.13
ROE1.5%
ROA0.8%
EPS152.15
BVPS10284.75
Biên gộp6.2%
Biên ròng0.6%
D/E0.72
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.93
Tăng trưởng DT-2.2%
Tăng trưởng LN88.5%
EV/EBITDA12.31
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
24.2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
242.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Thực phẩm và đồ uống
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất thực phẩm
Phân ngành
Thực phẩm
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →