Về trang chủ

BBM

Công ty Cổ phần Bia Hà Nội - Nam Định

Tiêu dùngThực phẩm và đồ uốngBia và đồ uốngCT
7.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 9 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+287.7%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 29.078 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
7.500
Giá trị nội tại
29.078

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.5%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.5% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

BBM: Small-cap brewer with stable cash flow but forensic and liquidity concerns limit conviction

Intrinsic value VND 8,407 vs market VND 7,500 — implied upside 12.1% (confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Bia Hà Nội - Nam Định (BBM) is a regional brewer listed on UPCOM operating in the 'Bia và đồ uống' consumer segment. The company sells beer products with a three-year revenue trend showing contraction: VND 60.2 bn (2023) -> VND 58.5 bn (2024) -> VND 52.4 bn (2025). Total assets were VND 36.9 bn in 2025. The state-linked Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Bia - Rượu - Nước giải khát Hà Nội holds a controlling 51.0% stake, so BBM sits in a partially state-owned ownership structure that can influence dividend and strategic decisions.

Luận điểm đầu tư

BBM's valuation reflects modest upside to the current price but is accompanied by several execution and forensic risks. On the fundamental side, the company trades at a P/E of 11.5 and P/B of 0.60 with EV/EBITDA of 2.27, and generates positive net profit — VND 1.3 bn in 2025 (after VND 0.6 bn in 2024) — suggesting the business remains profitable despite revenue declines. Gross margin of 27.6% and an excellent cash conversion (forensic positive signal) support base cash flows. The model blend (70% DCF / 30% PE) yields an intrinsic value of VND 8,407 per share with a WACC of 10.0% and terminal growth 4.0%; net cash position (net_debt = negative VND 5,720,204,941) is a balance-sheet strength.

However, forensic and liquidity issues weaken conviction. The Beneish M-Score is -0.1646 (labeled 'elevated' risk), and the earnings quality score is low (53.2/100 overall; forensic summary highlights an 'Earnings Quality Score of 42.9/100' with a DSRI of 4.2068), pointing to potential revenue recognition or receivables management concerns despite cash conversion strength. Trading is illiquid (avg volume 14 shares over 2 weeks) and the model flagged 'illiquid' and 'manipulation_risk' sanity flags; foreign ownership room exists (978,000 shares) but marketability is limited. Given the modest implied upside of 12.1% and low model confidence, the reward does not clearly compensate for execution and forensic risk.

Diễn giải định giá

Blended intrinsic value using a 70% DCF and 30% PE approach; DCF uses WACC 10.0% and terminal growth 4.0%.

  • Base free cash flow (reported) = VND 4,235,730,486 (model input base_fcf).
  • WACC 10.0% with ke 11.1% and kd after-tax 5.0%; net cash position (net_debt = negative VND 5,720,204,941) lowers enterprise risk.
  • Terminal value accounts for 57.07% of DCF value (tv_pct = 0.5707) with a terminal growth (g) of 4.0%.
  • Fair PE used in blend = 13.77; PE-derived intrinsic = VND 8,997.3 per share; DCF-derived intrinsic = VND 39,569.8 per share (blend weights applied).
  • Model calibration reduced the raw intrinsic VND 30,398 to calibrated VND 8,407; confidence flagged as low and sanity flags include 'illiquid' and 'manipulation_risk'.

The blended intrinsic value implies 12.1% upside from VND 7,500 to VND 8,407, but model confidence is low and the sequence of calibration and sanity flags weakens conviction. The valuation is sensitive to DCF assumptions (WACC, terminal g) and to forensic doubts over reported earnings; treat the intrinsic estimate as tentative rather than definitive.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net cash on the balance sheet (net_debt = negative VND 5,720,204,941) reduces financial leverage and supports distributable cash.
  • Attractive market multiples: P/E 11.5 and P/B 0.60 vs sector norms, with EV/EBITDA 2.27 indicating low enterprise valuation.
  • Strong gross margin of 27.6% and cash conversion score of 100/100 (forensic positive signal) suggest underlying cash generation is healthy.
  • The blended model produces intrinsic VND 8,407, implying a 12.1% upside from VND 7,500.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic red flags: Beneish M-Score = -0.1646 (elevated) and DSRI = 4.2068 indicate potential revenue recognition issues.
  • Revenue has declined for two consecutive years: VND 60.2 bn (2023) -> VND 58.5 bn (2024) -> VND 52.4 bn (2025), pointing to demand or distribution weakness.
  • Low liquidity (avg_volume_2w = 14) and UPCOM listing limit tradability; model sanity flags include 'illiquid' and 'illiquid_upside_capped'.
  • Controlling 51.0% state-linked shareholder reduces free float and may constrain strategic flexibility or minority returns.

Bối cảnh ngành

The beer & beverages segment in Vietnam is competitive and fragmented. Peers show a wide range of implied upside — sector median upside is 12.0% vs BBM's 12.1% — indicating BBM is roughly in line with the mid-pack on valuation metrics. Larger peers and branded players benefit from scale and distribution; smaller regional brewers like BBM face margin pressure and volume variability. Regulatory context: state ownership stakes and SOE-related mandates can affect dividend policy and strategic decisions. Also note VAS accounting differences and potential slower disclosure standards on UPCOM-listed companies compared with HOSE/HNX peers; these factors increase the importance of forensic checks on revenue and receivables.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score -0.1646 flagged as 'elevated', with DSRI 4.2068 implying rapid receivable growth relative to sales.
  • Declining top line: Revenue down to VND 52.4 bn in 2025 from VND 60.2 bn in 2023, which could impair margins and cash generation if the trend continues.
  • Illiquid stock: average two-week volume = 14 shares — price discovery and exit risk for larger institutional flows are limited.
  • Ownership concentration: 51.0% held by a state-linked institution reduces free float and may limit corporate governance improvements.
  • Model and data risk: calibration reduced raw intrinsic materially (raw_intrinsic_value VND 30,398 -> calibrated VND 8,407) and model confidence tagged as low.
  • Small absolute size: scale constraints could hinder marketing, distribution expansion, or resilience to raw material cost shocks.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly reporting that reduces forensic concerns (e.g., clearer receivables disclosures or improved DSRI trajectory).
  • Improvement in revenue or a return to positive organic growth reversing the three-year decline.
  • Corporate actions from the majority shareholder (strategic investor, restructuring, or buyback) that increase free float or unlock value.
  • Any listing upgrade or liquidity-improving measures that increase tradability on the market.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic flags are the primary concern. The Beneish M-Score of -0.1646 is above the typical manipulation threshold and the report classifies risk as 'elevated'. The earnings quality sub-scores are weak (forensic summary notes an 'Earnings Quality Score of 42.9/100' and 0/100 in receivables and revenue metrics) and DSRI of 4.2068 implies a pronounced increase in receivables relative to sales — a classic early warning for aggressive revenue recognition. A mitigating factor is the cash conversion score of 100/100, indicating cash receipts are strong relative to reported earnings; nonetheless, the contradictory signals require close monitoring of receivables ageing and cash collections. In short: forensic risk is material and should weigh heavily in any investment decision.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 9 years with a hit rate of 62.5% (0.625), which is modestly above coin-flip but not definitive. The model's historical average upside when correct has been large (avg_upside_pct ~143.0%), but past performance does not eliminate the current low-confidence flags or company-specific forensic risks. Use past model success as one input, not as proof against present red flags.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 90–97
M −0.16 · phân vị 93 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.87
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
4.207
GMI
0.853
AQI
1.276
SGI
0.897
DEPI
0.890
SGAI
1.121
TATA
−0.105
LVGI
1.159

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
5.3%
ROA
3.7%
EPS
654
BVPS
12.497
Biên gộp
27.6%
Biên ròng
2.5%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.18
Tăng trưởng DT
−9.3%
Tăng trưởng LN
+104.0%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
4.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
2,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
20,0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Thực phẩm và đồ uống
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Bia và đồ uống
Phân ngành
Sản xuất bia
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →