Về Trang chủ

FHN

Tiêu dùng

Công ty Cổ phần Xuất nhập khẩu Lương thực - Thực phẩm Hà Nội

Bán lẻPhân phối thực phẩm & dược phẩmCT
8.900
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+12.1%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
8.900
Giá trị nội tại
9.976
Mô hìnhFCF DCF

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

FHN: small-cap food distributor with high dividend yield but limited upside and low conviction

Intrinsic value VND 9,976 vs market VND 8,900 => implied upside 12.1% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xuất nhập khẩu Lương thực - Thực phẩm Hà Nội (FHN) is a UPCOM-listed food distribution company operating in the consumer / food & pharmaceutical distribution segment. The company reported revenue of VND 714.5 bn in 2025 after peaking at VND 1,111.2 bn in 2024, and it operates in a highly fragmented domestic distribution market where scale, logistics efficiency and supplier relationships determine margins.

Corporate structure and ownership are material to the investment case: Tổng Công ty Lương thực Miền Bắc holds 51.0% and therefore FHN is effectively controlled by an SOE. This raises typical Vietnamese-context considerations such as potential SOE payout mandates, board influence on capital allocation and less-than-market-oriented related-party activity. Foreign ownership room equals 3,000,000 shares (i.e., full free room versus issued shares of 3,000,000), but trading liquidity is effectively nil (avg volume 2w = 0).

Luận điểm đầu tư

FHN's valuation implies modest upside: the blended free-cash-flow / PE model produces an intrinsic value of VND 9,976 per share versus the last trade of VND 8,900 (12.1% upside) but the model's confidence is low.

Fundamentals are mixed. Profitability metrics are weak: ROE is 2.7% and Net Profit Margin is 0.4% (0.0039), though gross margin of 7.8% shows some product-level margin. The company reported rising net profit from VND 2.2 bn in 2024 to VND 2.8 bn in 2025 despite a revenue decline, suggesting tight cost control or one-off items driving the bottom line. EPS is VND 928 and BVPS is VND 34,476; market multiples are low (P/E 9.6 and P/B 0.26) while dividend yield is high at 12.4% (0.1236), which partly explains investor interest despite limited earnings power.

Risks to the upside include extremely low liquidity (1-year high/low both VND 8,900; avg volume 2w = 0) and concentrated ownership (51% SOE). The valuation model benefits from an explicit net cash position (net debt VND -31.3 bn) and a base FCF of VND 29.9 bn, but the model flags ("extreme_upside", "illiquid", "illiquid_upside_capped") and low confidence reduce conviction. Given the modest 12.1% implied upside and the model's low confidence, the return does not sufficiently compensate for execution and liquidity risk.

Bình luận định giá

Blended FCF DCF (70%) and PE multiple (30%) with a 10% WACC and 4% terminal growth.

  • Base FCF: VND 29.9 bn (model input)
  • WACC: 10.0% and terminal growth: 4.0%
  • Net cash: VND -31.3 bn (reduces enterprise value)
  • Fair PE input: 23.22 with PE cap 25 used in PE arm
  • Projection horizon: 10 years with TV representing ~57.1% of value

The blended intrinsic value of VND 9,976 implies 12.1% upside versus the market. That degree of upside would normally fall into a moderate-conviction band (10–25%), but the model's stated confidence is low and the calibration flags (extreme_upside, illiquid, illiquid_upside_capped) mean our conviction in the number is limited. Treat the intrinsic value as a near-term reference point rather than a high-confidence target.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • High cash position: model net debt of VND -31.3 bn supports distributable cash or buybacks and helps justify a higher floor value.
  • Attractive immediate income: dividend yield of 12.4% provides total-return support even if capital appreciation is limited.
  • Low market multiples: P/E 9.6 and P/B 0.26 leave room for re-rating if profitability (ROE 2.7%) improves or if liquidity increases.
  • Operational resilience: gross margin of 7.8% and rising reported net profit (VND 2.8 bn in 2025) despite lower revenue suggest some cost resilience or product mix benefits.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Weak profitability and scale: ROE 2.7%, Net Profit Margin 0.4% and EBIT margin 0.6% point to structural low returns on capital.
  • Revenue volatility: revenue fell from VND 1,111.2 bn in 2024 to VND 714.5 bn in 2025, indicating demand or contract concentration risk.
  • Liquidity and marketability: average 2-week volume is zero and 1-year high/low are identical at VND 8,900, meaning exit risk for large holders.
  • SOE control risk: 51.0% ownership by Tổng Công ty Lương thực Miền Bắc may limit minority shareholder influence and prioritize non-market objectives (e.g., social mandates, related-party procurement).

Bối cảnh ngành

FHN sits in the food & pharmaceutical distribution subsector where scale, logistics and supplier agreements determine competitive position. Peers show a wide valuation dispersion: sector median implied upside is 12.0% (12.0% rounded) which is effectively the same as FHN's 12.1%, while top peers can show much higher upside under higher-confidence models (e.g., APF with 36.3% upside, confidence high).

Vietnam-specific factors matter: VAS accounting and government-influenced SOE behaviour can obscure economic profitability versus statutory results; SBV credit growth quotas and macro liquidity cycles affect working-capital financing costs for distributors; and small UPCOM names often trade with persistent illiquidity and wide bid-ask spreads. For distributors, land use rights and warehouse ownership/leases also affect asset-backed valuations, though FHN's balance-sheet shows modest total assets (VND 156.7 bn in 2025).

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Execution and demand risk: revenue dropped from VND 1,111.2 bn in 2024 to VND 714.5 bn in 2025, exposing vulnerability to lost contracts or weak end-market demand.
  • Concentrated ownership: 51.0% SOE ownership can lead to related-party transactions, non-market capital decisions and limited minority protections.
  • Liquidity risk: avg volume 2w = 0 and 1-year high/low both VND 8,900 create material exit risk and can amplify volatility on any news.
  • Low profitability: ROE 2.7% and Net Profit Margin 0.4% limit cushion versus business shocks.
  • Model and data risk: valuation model confidence is low; calibration flags (extreme_upside, illiquid) indicate the intrinsic number is sensitive to assumptions.
  • Dividend sustainability: current dividend yield of 12.4% is attractive but may not be sustainable if margins compress or capex/working capital needs rise.
  • Market-structure risk: UPCOM-listed small caps face less analyst coverage and weaker market-making, raising informational and execution costs for institutional investors.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Improvement in revenue or margin disclosure (evidence of contract wins or higher-gross-margin product mix) driving re-rating.
  • Corporate actions that reduce free float or improve liquidity (secondary listing, market-maker engagement, or block trades).
  • A change in SOE shareholder policy (dividend distribution, asset injections or strategic partnerships) that materially alters cash flow expectations.
  • Quarterly results showing sustained EPS growth above the current trend, which could validate higher multiples.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

There are no Beneish M-Score data or explicit forensic red flags in the input and the 'forensic' object has nulls and empty red_flags. Earnings quality is 73.9 (scale /100), which is reasonably healthy but not immaculate. Given the absence of explicit red flags, the primary forensic concerns for investors are disclosure transparency typical of small UPCOM issuers and SOE-related governance rather than accounting manipulation.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model history spans 10 years with a hit rate of 33.3%, which we judge to be mediocre — roughly one out of three prior directional (>10% upside) calls matched next-year price direction. Average historical upside when correct is high (avg_upside_pct 161.6%), but that is skewed by outliers; use the model's output together with fundamental assessment rather than as a sole decision input.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-11 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -3.79 · phân vị 3 so với cùng ngành
YoY -1.58
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.118
GMI
0.581
AQI
1.118
SGI
0.643
DEPI
0.923
SGAI
1.760
TATA
-0.183
LVGI
0.775

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
9.59P/E
P/B0.26
P/S0.04
ROE2.7%
ROA1.6%
EPS927.64
BVPS34476.16
Biên gộp7.7%
Biên ròng0.4%
D/E0.51
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.28
EV/EBITDA-0.39
Tỷ suất cổ tức12.4%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
3.0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
30.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Bán lẻ
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Phân phối thực phẩm & dược phẩm
Phân ngành
Phân phối thực phẩm
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →