Về trang chủ

BSG

Công ty Cổ phần Xe khách Sài Gòn

Ngành chu kỳDu lịch và Giải tríDu lịch & Giải tríCT
8.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+89.1%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 15.125 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
8.000
Giá trị nội tại
15.125

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+3.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +3.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

BSG: Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies moderate upside but liquidity and execution risk limit conviction

Intrinsic value VND 9,864 vs market price VND 8,000 — implied upside 23.3% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xe khách Sài Gòn (BSG) is a cyclical transport company listed on UPCOM, operating in the Du lịch & Giải trí ICB subsector with 60,000,000 shares outstanding. The group provides passenger transport services and related activities anchored in the Saigon region; its franchise is asset-heavy (vehicle fleet, terminals, land use rights) which typically shows up on the balance sheet and supports replacement-value economics. The largest shareholder is Tổng Công ty Cơ khí Giao thông Vận tải Sài Gòn with 49.0% ownership, leaving limited free float and no foreign room (foreign_room 0.0).

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model produces an intrinsic value of VND 9,864 per share using mid-cycle EBITDA VND 76,914,561,970 and a fair EV/EBITDA of 8.54 (own_history). That implies 23.3% upside versus the match price of VND 8,000, but model confidence is low and the calibration reduced a raw intrinsic VND 12,305 to the calibrated figure.

Earnings power and trends: revenue has been volatile: VND 627.5 bn in 2024 before contracting to VND 436.2 bn in 2025 (Revenue YoY -30.5%). Reported net profit fell from VND 44.9 bn in 2024 to VND 3.3 bn in 2025 (VND bn). Margins are thin: EBIT margin is negative at -0.95% while gross margin is 8.12% and net profit margin is 0.76%. Return on equity is effectively nil at 0.9% and ROA 0.6% (rounded). The company trades at P/E 144.7 and P/B 1.3, while reported EV/EBITDA is 5.18, below the sector EV/EBITDA median of 9.14 — suggesting market prices in weaker medium-term earnings or execution risk.

Liquidity, governance and confidence: average daily volume is very low (avg_volume_2w 27 shares) and UPCOM listing combined with the 49.0% SOE ownership and zero foreign room constrains liquidity and hamstrings rerating potential. Earnings_quality is 70.4/100 which is acceptable, and forensic flags (Beneish M-Score) are absent, but the model flagged 'illiquid' under sanity_flags. Given the low model confidence and concentrated ownership, the implied upside (23.3%) is not sufficient to overcome execution and liquidity risk for a high-conviction position.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model calibrated with isotonic regression to historical intrinsic values and company-specific mid-cycle EBITDA.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 76,914,561,970 (model_inputs.mid_cycle_ebitda)
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple used: 8.54 (own_history), sector median EV/EBITDA: 9.14
  • Net cash position: net_debt = -VND 81,710,020,538 supports equity value
  • Calibration pulled raw intrinsic VND 12,305.1 down to VND 9,864 (isotonic method) given model uncertainties

The model implies 23.3% upside to VND 9,864 but confidence is low and the sanity flag 'illiquid' reduces conviction. The upside is inside the 10–25% band used for moderate conviction recommendations; because confidence is low we treat the result cautiously and place more weight on balance-sheet strength and observable cash earnings rather than the calibrated mid-cycle number.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net cash position (net_debt = -VND 81,710,020,538) provides balance-sheet optionality and cushions downside.
  • EV/EBITDA of 5.18 is below sector EV/EBITDA 9.14, implying potential re-rating if EBITDA normalises to mid-cycle.
  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used is VND 76,914,561,970; if management restores volumes and margins toward historical median, intrinsic value could realise.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Revenue dropped sharply from VND 627.5 bn in 2024 to VND 436.2 bn in 2025 (Revenue YoY -30.5%), and net profit collapsed to VND 3.3 bn in 2025 from VND 44.9 bn in 2024.
  • Very low trading liquidity (avg_volume_2w 27) and UPCOM listing limit ability to exit positions and compress potential premium.
  • Large concentrated SOE ownership (49.0%) and zero foreign_room (0.0) reduce free float and the chance of a foreign-driven rerating.
  • Negative EBIT margin (-0.95%) and very high reported P/E (144.7) versus weak current earnings create valuation ambiguity.

Bối cảnh ngành

Transport and tourism-related names in Vietnam are cyclical and highly sensitive to domestic travel demand and fuel cost swings. Sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.14 while sector peers offer a wide dispersion: the peer median implied upside is 5.6% but top peers show >40% upside on our models. Regulatory context matters: state ownership in transportation companies is common and SOE shareholders often face payout and strategic mandates that can limit free-cash-flow flexibility. UPCOM-listed names also suffer from lower liquidity and weaker investor coverage versus HOSE/HNX peers. SBV macro credit guidance and fuel price volatility can directly affect operating costs and capex plans for vehicle replacement.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Demand risk: Revenue fell by 30.5% YoY in 2025 (VND 436.2 bn) — a sustained softening in passenger volumes would keep margins depressed.
  • Execution risk: EBIT margin is negative (-0.95%), indicating tight operating leverage and vulnerability to fixed-costs and fuel price increases.
  • Liquidity risk: avg_volume_2w of 27 shares and UPCOM listing make exits difficult and increase bid-ask slippage.
  • Ownership concentration: a 49.0% SOE stake limits free float and may prioritize strategic objectives over minority returns.
  • Valuation calibration risk: model raw_intrinsic_value VND 12,305.1 was calibrated down to VND 9,864, reflecting parameter uncertainty (confidence: low).
  • Dividend/payout risk: Dividend yield is 0.0 and SOE mandates or cash conservation could constrain distributions.
  • Market-access risk: foreign_room 0.0 prevents foreign inflows that often support reratings in the sector.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Recovery in passenger volumes and a normalisation of revenue toward or above the 2024 level (VND 627.5 bn).
  • Evidence of sustainable margin improvement (positive EBIT margin recovery from -0.95%).
  • Any corporate action that increases float or reduces SOE control could unlock re-rating given low free float.
  • Improved trading liquidity or transfer to a more liquid exchange venue would reduce the liquidity discount.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score or other forensic red flags are present in the input dataset. Earnings_quality is 70.4/100 which is acceptable but not pristine; given the absence of explicit forensic flags the primary concerns are execution quality and disclosure depth rather than manipulation indicators.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has an 11-year track record with a hit_rate of 70% (0.7) — a respectable historical directional success rate. However, the model's average realized upside across its history is negative (avg_upside_pct -24.2%), indicating that even when directional calls were correct, price outcomes on average did not produce positive excess returns. Use historical success with caution given the thin liquidity and idiosyncratic risks for this name.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.30 · phân vị 50 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.56
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.103
GMI
1.844
AQI
1.123
SGI
0.695
DEPI
0.858
SGAI
1.076
TATA
−0.045
LVGI
0.687

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
0.9%
ROA
0.6%
EPS
55
BVPS
6.322
Biên gộp
8.1%
Biên ròng
0.8%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.21
Tăng trưởng DT
−30.5%
Tăng trưởng LN
−92.6%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
60,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
600 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Du lịch và Giải trí
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Du lịch & Giải trí
Phân ngành
Vận tải hành khách & Du lịch
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →