Về trang chủ

BSL

Công ty Cổ phần Bia Sài Gòn - Sông Lam

Tiêu dùngThực phẩm và đồ uốngBia và đồ uốngCT
13.600
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+83.2%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 24.921 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
13.600
Giá trị nội tại
24.921

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

BSL: Modest upside and low-confidence DCF blend; concentrated SOE ownership and liquidity risk are key constraints

Intrinsic value VND 13,779 vs market VND 12,900 — implied upside 6.8% (confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Bia Sài Gòn - Sông Lam (BSL) is a UPCOM-listed beverage company operating in the 'Bia và đồ uống' segment. The firm reported revenue of VND 890.5 bn in 2025 and net profit of VND 42.3 bn the same year; product mix and regional footprint are typical of a provincial brewery servicing local distribution channels. The largest shareholder is Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Bia - Rượu - Nước Giải khát Sài Gòn (an institution) with 68.8% ownership, which implies significant state-related ownership dynamics (SOE dividend/payout expectations and potential strategic constraints).

Luận điểm đầu tư

1) Valuation gap is small: our blended intrinsic value (70% DCF / 30% P/E) yields VND 13,779 per share, only 6.8% above the current price of VND 12,900. The narrow cushion leaves little room for execution risk given the business profile and market structure. 2) Solid cashflow and modest leverage: the model uses base FCF of approximately VND 30.5 bn and a WACC of 10% with a terminal growth of 4%; reported Debt/Equity is 0.303, indicating moderate leverage, and the company shows net cash on the balance sheet per the model inputs. 3) Profitability and payout: ROE is 8.3% and net margin 4.8%, while dividend yield is 5.4%, offering an income component attractive to income-focused holders. 4) Key constraints: liquidity and governance signals limit upside — average trading volume is low (avg vol 2w: 8,631) and the model flags 'illiquid' and 'manipulation_risk'. Combined with dominant SOE ownership (68.8%), free float and foreign room dynamics constrain rerating potential. Given the small implied upside (6.8%) and the model's very_low confidence, the stock does not provide sufficient risk-adjusted upside versus realized execution and liquidity risks.

Diễn giải định giá

Blended intrinsic value: 70% DCF and 30% comparable P/E to capture cashflow fundamentals and relative market multiples.

  • Base free cash flow used in the DCF: approx. VND 30.5 bn (model input).
  • WACC assumed at 10% and terminal growth at 4%; TV accounts for 57.07% of total value.
  • PE component uses a fair P/E of 13.78 and PE cap of 25 to limit upside from multiple expansion.
  • Net cash position in the model and a projection horizon of 10 years (decay 10%) reduce downside in the DCF.
  • Blend weights: DCF 70%, P/E 30% produce intrinsic value VND 13,779.

The 6.8% implied upside reflects a valuation that is close to current market pricing; confidence is very_low due to illiquidity and model sanity flags, so the estimate should be treated cautiously. Small changes in WACC, terminal growth or FCF realization would materially alter the intrinsic value; we place limited conviction on the precision of the figure.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Dividend yield of 5.4% provides a steady income floor while upside is modest (intrinsic VND 13,779 vs price VND 12,900).
  • Reasonable profitability: ROE 8.3% and EBIT margin 4.2% signal durable core margins for a provincial brewery.
  • Net cash (model) and moderate Debt/Equity 0.303 support balance-sheet resilience should trading or demand deteriorate.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Illiquidity: average volume (2w) is only 8,631 shares and the model flags 'illiquid', increasing execution cost and volatility for large trades.
  • Concentrated ownership: 68.8% held by a single SOE-related institution reduces free float and can limit rerating or corporate actions that benefit minority holders.
  • Very_low model confidence and sanity flag 'manipulation_risk' undermine reliability of the intrinsic value; small valuation upside (6.8%) does not compensate for these risks.
  • Top-line contraction y/y in 2025: revenue fell to VND 890.5 bn from VND 935.0 bn in 2024 (Revenue YoY -4.8%), suggesting demand pressure.

Bối cảnh ngành

Vietnam's beer and beverage sector is competitive and regionally fragmented; larger national brewers enjoy scale, distribution breadth and stronger pricing power, while provincial players like BSL rely on local brand strength and distributor relationships. Regulatory and macro factors matter: SBV credit growth quotas can affect distributor financing, and VAS accounting differences with IFRS may make cross-border peer comparisons noisy. The sector-wide median implied upside in our peer set is 12.1%, placing BSL's 6.8% below the peer median. Foreign ownership room (reported foreign_room: 22,480,786.8 shares) and UPCOM listing liquidity constraints typically limit rapid rerating compared with HOSE/HNX-listed peers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Liquidity risk — avg 2-week volume 8,631 shares and UPCOM listing reduce the ability of institutional investors to build/exit positions without market impact.
  • Ownership concentration — a 68.8% holding by the largest shareholder limits free-float-driven rerating and raises agency risk for minority holders.
  • Model/sanity flags — 'manipulation_risk' and very_low confidence in the valuation indicate the intrinsic estimate is noisy; small errors in WACC or terminal growth materially change value.
  • Demand sensitivity — revenue declined y/y in 2025 (Revenue YoY -4.8%), exposing the company to local demand or distributor credit weakness.
  • Sector competition — limited scale versus national brewers could pressure margins and market share.
  • Regulatory constraints — SOE-related ownership may carry implicit policy obligations on dividends or investments that dilute minority shareholder outcomes.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improved trading liquidity or transfer to a mainboard could narrow the liquidity premium and lift the multiple.
  • Better-than-expected revenue recovery and margin expansion in 2026 would validate FCF assumptions and raise intrinsic value.
  • Corporate actions from the majority shareholder (e.g., buyback, special dividend or strategic divestment) could unlock value for minority holders.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is provided in the input and explicit forensic M-Score flags are null. Earnings quality is middling at 65/100, indicating acceptable but not pristine earnings quality. However, the model's sanity flags include 'manipulation_risk' and 'illiquid', so while there is no direct M-Score alarm in the dataset, governance and reporting quality deserve close monitoring given concentrated ownership and low liquidity.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 10 years with a hit rate of 66.7% (two-thirds), and an average historical upside of 180.9% for prior calls; this indicates the model has produced favorable long-term outcomes historically but individual-year outcomes are volatile and average upside is skewed by occasional large winners. Given the model's very_low confidence for the current valuation, past performance should not be relied on to guarantee precision for this specific company.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −1.72 · phân vị 75 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.86
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
2.146
GMI
1.027
AQI
0.941
SGI
0.952
DEPI
0.878
SGAI
0.931
TATA
−0.042
LVGI
1.120

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
8.3%
ROA
6.4%
EPS
939
BVPS
11.414
Biên gộp
5.9%
Biên ròng
4.7%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
3.39
Tăng trưởng DT
−4.8%
Tăng trưởng LN
+4.7%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
5.7%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
45,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
450 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Thực phẩm và đồ uống
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Bia và đồ uống
Phân ngành
Sản xuất bia
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →