Về Trang chủ

BSQ

Tiêu dùng

Công ty Cổ phần Bia Sài Gòn - Quảng Ngãi

Thực phẩm và đồ uốngBia và đồ uốngCT
18.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+12.1%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
18.000
Giá trị nội tại
20.177
Mô hìnhFCF DCF

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

BSQ: regional brewer with steady cash returns and limited near-term upside

Intrinsic value VND 20,177 vs market VND 18,000 — implied upside 12.1% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Bia Sài Gòn - Quảng Ngãi (BSQ) is a regional brewer in the 'Bia và đồ uống' segment listed on UPCOM. The company operates an on-premise/off-premise beer business serving Quảng Ngãi and neighbouring provinces, leveraging brand and distribution linkages with its largest shareholder, Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Bia - Rượu - Nước Giải khát Sài Gòn (owning 66.56%). With 45.0 million shares outstanding, BSQ is a small-cap, relatively illiquid name (average two-week volume 186 shares) but offers visible cash generation and a shareholder-friendly dividend history (dividend yield 8.3%).

Revenue has been volatile over the past three years on a comparable scale: VND 1,862.8 bn (2023), VND 1,993.1 bn (2024) and VND 1,676.1 bn (2025). Net profit declined from VND 100.7 bn in 2023 to VND 80.2 bn in 2025. Total assets also contracted from VND 1,526.3 bn (2023) to VND 1,209.9 bn (2025), reflecting either asset sales, depreciation or working-capital changes.

Luận điểm đầu tư

BSQ's primary investment merits are (1) stable cash generation with base FCF of VND 112.3 bn used in our model, (2) an attractive trailing payout profile reflected in an 8.3% dividend yield, and (3) conservative balance-sheet leverage: Debt/Equity of 0.40 and reported net debt of approximately VND 84.2 bn (about VND 1.9 per share vs equity base). These characteristics support income-oriented ownership for investors seeking yield within the Vietnamese consumer space.

Offsets to the case include operational pressure: revenue fell by 15.9% YoY in 2025, while net profit decreased to VND 80.2 bn (2025). Profitability metrics are modest: ROE 9.4%, ROA 6.3%, EBIT margin 6.2% and net margin 4.8%. The stock trades at P/E 11.1 and P/B 0.94, implying limited re-rating potential absent volume recovery or margin expansion. Our blended intrinsic value (DCF 70% / P/E 30%) produces VND 20,177 per share — an implied upside of 12.1% vs the VND 18,000 market price, but model confidence is low due to illiquidity and limited visibility on medium-term demand and margin stabilization.

Given the structure of ownership (state-related strategic holder at 66.6%), liquidity constraints, and the low model confidence, the implied upside is not large enough to compensate for execution and marketability risk for a conviction overweight position. The stock can play a role for income-focused investors willing to accept illiquidity, but capital-appreciation prospects are constrained absent operational improvement or a strategic catalyst.

Bình luận định giá

Blended intrinsic value from a discounted cash flow (70% weight) and a fair P/E (30% weight).

  • Base free cash flow input: VND 112.3 bn
  • DCF-derived intrinsic per share: VND 41,401; PE-derived intrinsic per share: VND 16,399; blended intrinsic: VND 20,177
  • WACC 10.0% and terminal growth 4.0% drive the DCF; terminal value accounts for ~57.1% of enterprise value
  • Net debt of ~VND 84.2 bn reduces enterprise value to equity value
  • Model uses a fair P/E of 9.21 and a 10-year projection horizon; blend weights DCF 0.7 / PE 0.3

The blended intrinsic value implies 12.1% upside, which sits inside our moderate-return band but model confidence is flagged as low (illiquid). Key sensitivities are WACC and terminal growth; with terminal value representing a large share of value, small changes to terminal growth or WACC materially alter the per-share outcome. Treat the valuation as indicative rather than high-conviction.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Dividend yield of 8.3% provides cash returns while investors wait for recovery in volumes and margins
  • Conservative leverage: Debt/Equity 0.40 and net debt ~VND 84.2 bn supports dividend sustainability
  • Valuation metrics are undemanding: P/E 11.1 and P/B 0.94 leave room for re-rating if revenue stabilizes
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Revenue declined 15.9% YoY in 2025; continued volume weakness would compress margins further (net margin 4.8%)
  • Model confidence is low and stock is flagged illiquid (avg volume two weeks: 186 shares), increasing execution and exit risk
  • Major shareholder concentration (66.6% held by a state-linked group) limits free float and could constrain foreign ownership availability despite reported foreign room of 22,499,900.1 shares

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese beer sector remains competitive and geographically fragmented, with scale advantages for national brands and distribution networks. Regional brewers such as BSQ compete on local routes-to-market and on-premise relationships. Regulatory context matters: differences in VAS reporting and timing of excise or VAT adjustments can distort comparability across peers, and state-linked ownership structures are common (SOE payout or strategic goals can affect cash allocation). Capital access and credit availability are influenced by SBV credit guidance and local bank appetite; for smaller brewers, this can affect working capital funding and capex cadence.

Peers in our coverage show mixed signals: sector median implied upside is 12.0%, placing BSQ close to peer central tendency. Larger peers can benefit from scale, while smaller names face higher volatility in volumes and margins; BSQ's EV/EBITDA of 4.37 and P/S 0.48 are towards the lower end, consistent with a low-growth, income-oriented profile.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Demand risk: Revenue fell 15.9% YoY in 2025; further volume decline would hit margins and cash flow.
  • Liquidity & marketability: Average two-week volume is only 186 shares and the stock is marked 'illiquid' in the model, increasing exit risk and bid-ask uncertainty.
  • Ownership concentration: A 66.56% stake by the parent reduces free float and could limit price discovery and foreign investor access despite foreign_room reported.
  • Model concentration risk: Terminal value represents ~57.1% of enterprise value; valuation is sensitive to terminal growth and WACC assumptions (WACC 10.0%, terminal g 4.0%).
  • Operational leverage: Low margins (gross 7.6%, net 4.8%) leave little buffer against commodity or excise tax increases.
  • Data visibility: Financials show asset contraction from VND 1,526.3 bn (2023) to VND 1,209.9 bn (2025), which requires clarity on whether due to working-capital swings, asset sales, or impairment.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Improvement or stabilization of volumes and revenue growth in the next quarterly releases (reversal of the -15.9% 2025 decline).
  • A change in dividend policy or an extraordinary payout from excess cash would draw yield-focused demand.
  • Any announcement of distribution partnership or integration with the majority shareholder that expands market access.
  • Evidence of margin recovery (EBIT margin above current 6.2%) or cost-saving initiatives reducing breakeven.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is available and there are no forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality score is 68.7/100, suggesting moderate-to-good quality reporting but not pristine. Given the absence of explicit forensic flags, focus should be on conventional accounting items (VAS differences, revenue recognition timing) and transparency around one-off items.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record over 10 years shows a hit rate of 55.6% and an average realized upside of 108.3% when calls were correct. The hit rate is modest (roughly coin-flip), so historical signals should be treated with caution; the high average upside is skewed by large outliers. Given current low model confidence and illiquidity, historical performance offers limited reassurance for short-term predictive power.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.58 · phân vị 34 so với cùng ngành
YoY -1.79
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.106
GMI
0.969
AQI
1.189
SGI
0.841
DEPI
1.083
SGAI
1.178
TATA
-0.037
LVGI
0.769

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
11.00P/E
P/B0.93
P/S0.48
ROE9.4%
ROA6.3%
EPS1781.37
BVPS19214.79
Biên gộp7.6%
Biên ròng4.8%
D/E0.40
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.20
Tăng trưởng DT-15.9%
Tăng trưởng LN-19.9%
EV/EBITDA4.35
Tỷ suất cổ tức8.4%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
45.0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
450.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Thực phẩm và đồ uống
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Bia và đồ uống
Phân ngành
Sản xuất bia
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →