Về trang chủ

SB1

Công ty Cổ phần Bia Sài Gòn - Nghệ Tĩnh

Tiêu dùngThực phẩm và đồ uốngBia và đồ uốngCT
7.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 9 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+291.2%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 27.385 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
7.000
Giá trị nội tại
27.385

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.5%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.5% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

SB1: State-controlled regional brewer with cheap multiples but forensic and liquidity concerns

Target price VND 8,295 vs market VND 7,400 — implied upside 12.1% (confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Bia Sài Gòn - Nghệ Tĩnh (SB1) is an UPCom-listed regional brewer in the Vietnamese beer & beverage sector. The company operates in mass-market beer and related beverages; its largest shareholder is the SOE Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Bia - Rượu - Nước Giải khát Sài Gòn with a 54.73% stake, leaving limited free float and concentrated control. SB1 reported revenue of VND 337.1 bn in 2025 and total assets of VND 205.5 bn the same year, reflecting a small-cap, regionally focused franchise within the broader 'Bia và đồ uống' industry.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation: Our blended intrinsic value (70% DCF / 30% PE) produces a target of VND 8,295 per share versus the current match price of VND 7,400, implying a 12.1% upside. The DCF uses a WACC of 10% and a terminal growth of 4%; the model highlights a significant terminal-value weight (TV = 57.07% of value). Earnings & cash flow: reported EPS is VND 1,671 and the model's base FCF is VND 15,502,654,618 (input). Profitability: SB1 shows an ROE of 12.8% and ROA of 8.7% with an EBIT margin of 5.6% and net margin of 5.2% in the latest period, indicating modest profitability that justifies a below-sector PE. Capital structure and returns: Debt/Equity is moderate at 0.46 and the company shows a net cash stance per model inputs, which reduces solvency risk.

Risks to ownership: Forensic flags materially affect conviction. The Beneish M-Score is -1.6079 (above the -1.78 threshold for manipulation likelihood) and the earnings-quality score is 59.8/100 with a particularly poor receivables score (0/100). These findings raise concerns over revenue recognition and accounting conservatism; combined with an illiquid UPCom listing (avg vol 1,930 shares over 2 weeks) and an SOE majority owner, execution and governance risk are elevated. Liquidity & exit: free float and daily liquidity are low and foreign ownership room exists (5,239,559 shares) but may be hard to access quickly, which increases market-impact risk for larger investors.

Net assessment: The stock is cheap on multiples (P/E 5.5x, P/B 0.55x, EV/EBITDA 0.03x) and pays a high dividend yield (10.8%), which supports income-oriented buyers. However, accounting aggressiveness signals, low model confidence, UPCom illiquidity and SOE control dilute conviction. The implied upside of 12.1% is modest relative to these execution and forensic risks.

Diễn giải định giá

Blended intrinsic value: 70% DCF + 30% PE. DCF uses WACC = 10% and terminal growth = 4%; PE leg uses a fair PE of 7.88 applied to forward earnings and capped at PE 25.

  • Base free cash flow input used in the model: VND 15,502,654,618 (raw model input).
  • WACC = 10%, terminal growth = 4%, projection years = 10; terminal value contributes 57.07% of total value.
  • Blend weights: DCF 70%, PE 30%; PE fair multiple = 7.88 and PE cap = 25.
  • Model calibration produced a blended intrinsic value of VND 8,295 per share; raw unconstrained intrinsic was higher (VND 26,991.2 per share) but was calibrated down via isotonic mapping.
  • Model confidence flagged as 'low' with sanity flags: illiquid, illiquid_upside_capped, manipulation_risk.

The VND 8,295 target implies modest upside (12.1%) relative to the current price but model confidence is low. Key value drivers (WACC, terminal growth, and calibration step that reduced a much higher raw intrinsic) create material model sensitivity—small changes to WACC or terminal growth materially alter intrinsic value. Given forensic flags and UPCom illiquidity, we place limited weight on the upside without clearer audit/accounting transparency.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Cheap valuation: P/E 5.5x and P/B 0.55x imply significant room relative to peer medians; dividend yield is high at 10.8%, supporting income returns.
  • Positive cash/solvency profile: model reports net cash posture (net debt negative) and Debt/Equity of 0.46, lowering default risk; Altman Z-Score is 3.20 (forensic positive signal).
  • Consistent revenue scale: revenue recovered to VND 337.1 bn in 2025 after VND 356.0 bn in 2024, showing resilience in a regional market.
  • State backing: 54.73% SOE ownership can translate to preferential market access, distribution or implicit support in stress scenarios.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic/accounting risk: Beneish M-Score of -1.6079 (77th percentile) signals elevated manipulation risk and earnings-quality score is only 59.8/100; receivables score is 0/100, raising revenue recognition concerns.
  • Illiquid listing and small free float: average 2-week volume 1,930 shares and concentrated SOE ownership reduce tradeability and increase exit risk for institutional investors.
  • Low model confidence and large calibration gap: raw intrinsic value was VND 26,991.2 but calibrated to VND 8,295, indicating model instability; 'low' confidence plus sanity flags (manipulation_risk) weaken conviction.
  • Modest margin profile: gross margin 14.2% and EBIT margin 5.6% are modest for a consumer goods producer, limiting upside unless margins improve materially.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese beer & beverage sector remains competitive and regional, with scale advantages for national brands but room for regional players. Regulatory and accounting differences under VAS can obscure comparability—Beneish and earnings-quality flags require extra scrutiny because VAS allows different timing for revenue and some provisions versus IFRS. State-owned shareholders are common in larger brewers; SB1's 54.73% SOE stake implies potential policy or payout constraints consistent with SOE dividend mandates. Banking-sector linkages (e.g., VAMC bonds) are less directly relevant here, but capital access for smaller brewers can be sensitive to SBV credit guidance and local bank appetites. Peer set shows median implied upside ~12.0%, placing SB1 close to sector median on the model's output, but liquidity and forensic metrics make it a lower-conviction mid/ small-cap exposure.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Aggressive accounting signals: Beneish M-Score -1.6079 exceeds the manipulation threshold (-1.78), and a receivables quality score of 0/100 raises risk of revenue recognition distortion.
  • Illiquidity and concentrated ownership: 54.73% held by an SOE and two-week avg volume only 1,930 shares increase market-impact and governance risk.
  • Model risk and low confidence: calibration reduced raw intrinsic from VND 26,991.2 to VND 8,295 and model confidence is 'low'; valuation is sensitive to WACC/terminal assumptions.
  • Operational margin pressure: gross margin 14.2% and EBIT margin 5.6% limit upside unless pricing power or cost efficiencies improve.
  • Dividend reliability: while current yield is 10.8%, SOE ownership and cash-flow volatility could affect future payout consistency.
  • Receipt & working capital risk: the 0/100 receivables score suggests potential collectability problems that could stress cash flow.
  • Regulatory/market risk: shifts in excise, alcohol regulation, or SBV credit conditions can materially affect distribution, working capital and financing costs.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Publication of audited financial statements or auditor commentary that resolve the Beneish/receivables concerns.
  • Evidence of margin expansion (higher gross/EBIT margins) from cost controls or price gains, improving PE comparatives.
  • Improved liquidity or partial free-float increase (share sell-down by the SOE) which would reduce market-impact risk.
  • Any SOE-led strategic initiatives or distribution agreements that materially expand regional market share.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic signals are the principal concern. The Beneish M-Score is -1.6079 (above the -1.78 manipulation threshold) and sits in the 77th percentile versus peers, indicating relatively aggressive accounting. Earnings quality is middling at 59.8/100 with an alarming receivables sub-score of 0/100, suggesting weak receivables quality or aggressive recognition. Positive offsets include an Altman Z-Score of 3.20 (low bankruptcy risk) and a Piotroski F-Score of 6/9 (moderate fundamentals). Overall, forensic risk is moderate and materially reduces conviction in the valuation until accounting transparency improves.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 11 years with a hit rate of 50%, implying the model's directional calls have been correct about half the time. The long-run average upside when successful is large (avg upside 174.5%), but the 50% hit rate and low current model confidence warrant caution—past performance is mixed and should not be over-weighted for a low-liquidity, forensic-risk case.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −1.61 · phân vị 77 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.24
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
2.122
GMI
0.848
AQI
0.878
SGI
0.947
DEPI
0.911
SGAI
0.997
TATA
0.005
LVGI
0.995

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
12.8%
ROA
8.7%
EPS
1.671
BVPS
13.367
Biên gộp
14.2%
Biên ròng
5.2%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.48
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
11.4%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
10,5 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
105 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Thực phẩm và đồ uống
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Bia và đồ uống
Phân ngành
Sản xuất bia
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →