Về Trang chủ

BTV

Chu kỳ

Công ty Cổ phần Dịch vụ Du lịch Bến Thành

Du lịch và Giải tríDu lịch & Giải tríCT
20.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Rất thấp
-4.2%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
20.000
Giá trị nội tại
19.161
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

BTV: Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies slight downside; liquidity and earnings-quality constraints limit conviction

Intrinsic value VND 19,353 vs market VND 20,200 implying -4.2% downside; model confidence: very_low.

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Dịch vụ Du lịch Bến Thành (BTV) operates in the Du lịch & Giải trí segment on UPCOM with 24,956,600 shares outstanding. The company is cyclical, exposed to domestic tourism demand and leisure spending. Recent revenues were VND 1,216.4 bn in 2025 after VND 1,172.9 bn in 2024 and VND 932.4 bn in 2023, reflecting recovery since the pandemic-era troughs. BTV’s listed structure includes a dominant institutional shareholder (Tổng Công ty Bến Thành) owning 49.0%, which implies limited free float and constrained foreign room (0.0%).

Luận điểm đầu tư

BTV’s valuation rests on an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach using a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 11.73 (own_history) versus a sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.14. At the derived intrinsic value of VND 19,353 per share the stock is priced slightly below the current match price of VND 20,200 (implied -4.2%). Operationally, margins and returns are modest: an EBIT margin of 2.9% and net profit margin of 2.3% translate into ROE of 11.3% and ROA of 5.6%, suggesting the business generates returns but with low profitability headroom relative to peers.

Key negatives that weaken the ownership case are liquidity and earnings-quality constraints. Average daily volume over two weeks is only 58 shares, the 1-year high equals the current price (VND 20,200) and the 1-year low sits at VND 9,048 — indicating episodic trading and price volatility on thin volumes. The model confidence is very_low (explicit calibration: isotonic; prior rules: medium), and the model carried sanity flags for illiquidity and mediocre earnings quality (earnings_quality score 47.7/100). These undermine the reliability of the intrinsic estimate and increase execution risk for larger allocations.

Balance-sheet and payout attributes are mixed. EV/EBITDA sits at 14.2 on reported ratios, above the fair multiple used in the model (11.73) and the sector median (9.14), implying the market already prices some premium or that leverage is supporting enterprise value. Debt/equity is near 1.0, and reported dividend yield is 4.9%, which may appeal to income-oriented holders but must be weighed against leverage and concentrated ownership that could influence payout policy.

Bình luận định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA applied to a mid-cycle EBITDA estimate, calibrated with an isotonic mapping back to per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA input (model source: own_median) and fair EV/EBITDA of 11.73 (fair_ev_ebitda_source: own_history).
  • Reported EV/EBITDA on latest ratios: 14.2 versus sector EV/EBITDA 9.14, compressing implied upside.
  • Net debt and leverage profile (model inputs include net_debt and debt/equity ~0.99) that increases enterprise-value sensitivity.
  • Seven years of underlying EBITDA history used (years_of_data = 7) and EBITDA coefficient of variation (ebitda_cv = 1.2126) indicating earnings volatility.

The model yields an intrinsic value of VND 19,353 per share, implying -4.2% vs the market price of VND 20,200; confidence is very_low. Given thin liquidity, a mediocre earnings-quality score (47.7) and concentrated ownership, we treat this intrinsic estimate as low conviction. The EV/EBITDA premium embedded in market multiples relative to sector peers is a key reason the intrinsic estimate does not show meaningful upside.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Recovering revenues: top-line rose to VND 1,216.4 bn in 2025 from VND 932.4 bn in 2023, showing post-pandemic recovery in demand.
  • Dividend income potential: reported dividend yield of 4.9% provides an income cushion while upside is uncertain.
  • Institutional majority owner (49.0%) may provide strategic support and stability for operations and contracts.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Market price is above intrinsic value (VND 20,200 vs VND 19,353) with implied downside -4.2%, and model confidence is very_low.
  • Severe liquidity constraints: avg volume 2w = 58 shares and foreign_room = 0.0% make execution difficult and limit demand from foreign investors.
  • Earnings quality is mediocre (47.7/100) and EBITDA volatility is high (ebitda_cv = 1.2126), increasing the risk that earnings do not sustain modeled mid-cycle levels.
  • Leverage and valuation: reported EV/EBITDA 14.2 exceeds the model fair multiple (11.73) and sector median (9.14), suggesting the market either prices premium or the business is more leveraged than comparable tourism peers.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Du lịch & Giải trí sector remains cyclical and sensitive to macro tourism flows, consumer discretionary spending and travel reopening dynamics. In Vietnam, state-owned enterprise linkages and land-use rights often matter for asset valuation and collateral; BTV’s majority ownership by Tổng Công ty Bến Thành (49.0%) should be evaluated for any implicit state support or constraints on asset sales. Regulatory context includes SBV credit growth guidance that can influence domestic tourism investment and financing costs; for banks and financially linked firms, VAMC-style legacy assets and restructuring can also affect sector funding availability. Within peers, sector median implied upside is 5.6% (sector_peers.median_upside_pct = 5.6%), while top peers show pockets of significant upside — indicating dispersion across the peer group.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity: average volume over 2 weeks is only 58 shares, increasing execution risk and bid-ask volatility.
  • Concentrated ownership: Tổng Công ty Bến Thành holds 49.0%, limiting free float and potential for minority-friendly corporate actions.
  • Mediocre earnings quality: earnings_quality = 47.7/100 increases risk that reported earnings are less persistent.
  • High EBITDA volatility: ebitda_cv = 1.2126 indicates unstable cash-generation, which undermines EV/EBITDA mid-cycle estimates.
  • Valuation sensitivity to leverage: reported EV/EBITDA 14.2 and debt/equity ~0.99 mean small EBITDA misses materially impact equity value.
  • Foreign demand barrier: foreign_room = 0.0% prevents incremental buying from foreign investors, narrowing the investor base.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Quarterly earnings that materially beat or miss the mid-cycle EBITDA assumptions could re-rate EV/EBITDA multiples.
  • Corporate actions by the majority shareholder (Tổng Công ty Bến Thành) such as divestment or restructuring could unlock free float or change control dynamics.
  • Any policy or fiscal measures boosting domestic tourism (e.g., stimulus, visa facilitation) that lift sector revenue growth.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore = null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. However, the model flagged 'mediocre_earnings_quality' and the earnings_quality score is 47.7/100, which warrants caution on profit persistence and accruals; absent an M-Score, standard forensic indicators are inconclusive. Ownership concentration (49.0% institution) also raises governance considerations even if not a forensic red flag.

Lịch sử dự báo

This model’s historical track record over 10 years shows a hit rate of 22.2% and an average realized annual return of -19.8% on its signals, indicating poor historical directional accuracy and a tendency toward downside in realized outcomes. Given that track record and the current very_low model confidence, place limited weight on the precise intrinsic estimate and treat conclusions as low conviction.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.11 · phân vị 61 so với cùng ngành
YoY -0.03
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.056
GMI
1.012
AQI
0.896
SGI
1.037
DEPI
0.856
SGAI
1.000
TATA
0.071
LVGI
0.990

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
17.86P/E
P/B1.91
P/S0.41
ROE11.3%
ROA5.6%
EPS1121.54
BVPS10507.60
Biên gộp13.4%
Biên ròng2.3%
D/E0.99
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.53
Tăng trưởng DT4.1%
Tăng trưởng LN5.4%
EV/EBITDA14.10
Tỷ suất cổ tức5.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
25.0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
249.6 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Du lịch và Giải trí
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Du lịch & Giải trí
Phân ngành
Vận tải hành khách & Du lịch
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →