Về trang chủ

GIL

Công ty Cổ phần Sản xuất Kinh doanh Xuất nhập khẩu Bình Thạnh

Ngành chu kỳHàng cá nhân & Gia dụngHàng cá nhânCT
7.900
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−8.4%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 7.240 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
7.900
Giá trị nội tại
7.240

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

GIL: Valuation roughly in line with market but forensic and cash-quality concerns dominate

Intrinsic value VND 8,030 vs market VND 7,860, implied upside 2.2% (confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Sản xuất Kinh doanh Xuất nhập khẩu Bình Thạnh (GIL) is a listed Vietnamese personal-goods manufacturer and exporter on HOSE, operating in the cyclical "Hàng cá nhân" segment. The company has ~101.6 million shares outstanding and derives revenue from manufacturing and export channels; reported revenue was VND 713.6 bn in 2025, broadly flat versus 2024. GIL sits in a competitive, export-oriented sub-sector where exchange rates, raw-material prices and order-book seasonality drive short-term profit variability.

Luận điểm đầu tư

GIL's reported profitability is modest at current scale: a gross profit margin of 22.8% and a net profit margin of 5.1% in the latest reported period, but return on equity is low at 1.3% and EV/EBITDA is elevated at 27.6x, implying the market is pricing a premium for some combination of growth or franchise value. Our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model produces an intrinsic value of VND 8,030 per share versus the market price of VND 7,860, yielding a narrow 2.2% upside and very low model confidence after isotonic recalibration and sanity flags.

The fundamental downside is forensic and cash-quality weakness: the Beneish M-Score (-1.3455) sits above the conservative manipulation threshold and the earnings-quality score is 23/100, with cash-conversion and receivables scoring 0/100. Those signals materially reduce confidence in reported net profits (VND 31.4 bn in 2025) and undermine reliance on accounting-based multiples. Conversely, the gross-margin signal (score 83.9/100) and a Piotroski F-Score of 4/9 are partial offsets, indicating some operational profitability despite accounting concerns.

Given the tiny implied upside (2.2%) and very-low model confidence, the reward/return profile does not compensate for the execution and forensic risks. Additionally, lack of dividend yield (0.0%) and the elevated P/E of 25.4 limit the stock's defensive characteristics for income-oriented investors.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA and adjust for net debt to derive per-share intrinsic value, then isotonic-calibrate the raw output.

  • Model mid-cycle EBITDA (model input) and the firms own median EBITDA history determine the earnings base.
  • Chosen fair EV/EBITDA multiple is 5.87 (sourced from the company's own history), versus a sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.14.
  • Calibration (isotonic) lifted the raw intrinsic value (VND 6,643.4) to a final VND 8,030 per share; model explicitly flagged low earnings quality and manipulation risk.
  • Model confidence grade is very_low after recalibration, reflecting forensic red flags and weak cash conversion.

The model implies only a 2.2% upside to market price and assigns very low confidence to that estimate; given the forensic flags and weak cash metrics, we place low conviction on the computed intrinsic value. The choice of a conservative fair EV/EBITDA (5.87 vs sector 9.14) explains why the model intrinsic value is close to market despite high trailing EV/EBITDA (27.6x).

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Gross margin strength: reported gross margin of 22.8% and a gross-margin score of 83.9/100 suggest the business can sustain product-level profitability.
  • Revenue stability: revenue was broadly stable from VND 710.9 bn in 2024 to VND 713.6 bn in 2025, reducing near-term top-line downside risk.
  • Valuation upside limited but positive: intrinsic value VND 8,030 is marginally above market VND 7,860 (2.2% upside), leaving scope for small re-rating if forensic issues are resolved.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic and earnings-quality concerns: Beneish M-Score -1.3455 (82nd percentile among peers) and an earnings-quality score of 23/100 indicate aggressive accounting risk and poor cash conversion.
  • Low profitability on equity: ROE of 1.3% and ROA of 0.9% point to weak capital efficiency relative to peers.
  • High market multiple on trailing fundamentals: EV/EBITDA of 27.6x despite the models conservative fair multiple (5.87), meaning downside if market reprices to fundamentals.
  • No dividend yield (0.0%) and concentrated insider holdings (largest individual at 8.91%) limit liquidity upsides and increase execution risk on governance.

Bối cảnh ngành

The personal-goods manufacturing sector is cyclical and sensitive to global demand and input-cost swings. Vietnamese VAS accounting practices and SBV macro/credit guidance can affect working-capital treatment and reported earnings; in particular, VAS allows some accrual flexibility that can inflate reported profits versus cash flows. Peer median implied upside in the sector is 5.6%, and several peers show higher upside ranges — but those comparators often have different capital structures and earnings quality. Export-oriented manufacturers also contend with FX moves and shifting global orders; SOE payout mandates and foreign ownership limits are relevant for some listed peers but GIL's top-shareholder mix is largely domestic individuals and a few institutions, leaving foreign-room available (49,384,031.8801452 shares).

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Aggressive accounting/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score of -1.3455 flags potential earnings management and YoY deterioration (+1.54 change).
  • Poor cash conversion: earnings-quality score 23/100 with cash conversion and receivables at 0/100 elevates liquidity and sustainability risk.
  • Capital-efficiency risk: ROE is only 1.3% and ROA 0.9%, limiting buffer for margin shocks or order loss.
  • Valuation mismatch: trailing EV/EBITDA 27.6x versus model fair EV/EBITDA 5.87 suggests vulnerability to market re-rating.
  • Concentrated ownership: top five holders combine a material stake (largest individual 8.91%), which can affect disclosure and corporate actions.
  • Macro and sector cyclicality: export demand, input-price volatility, and FX swings can compress margins rapidly.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Release of audited annual report or improved cash-flow disclosure that addresses the earnings-quality red flags.
  • A sustained improvement in cash-conversion metrics or receivables collection that reverses the 0/100 cash-quality signals.
  • Order-book expansion or signed export contracts that visibly boost mid-cycle EBITDA and justify a higher EV/EBITDA multiple.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic signals are the primary concern. The Beneish M-Score of -1.3455 sits above the conservative manipulation threshold and is in the 82nd percentile among peers, while the earnings-quality score of 23/100 — with cash conversion and receivables scoring 0/100 — points to low reliability of reported earnings. The Altman Z-Score of 2.10 also places the company in a grey zone for distress risk. Positive but limited offsets include a Piotroski F-Score of 4/9 and a strong gross-margin score (83.9/100). Overall, forensic flags materially reduce confidence in accounting-based valuation outputs; investors should prioritise cash-flow verification and governance disclosures before relying on reported profits.

Lịch sử định giá

Our model has a historical hit rate of 81.8% over 12 years (first year 2015, last year 2026) and an average realized upside of 181.4% in years where the model signalled directionally. That historical performance indicates the framework can be effective, but past success does not immunize the current model from low-confidence outcomes: the present intrinsic-value estimate is calibrated to reflect the model's very_low confidence because of the company-specific forensic flags. Treat the current target with caution given the abnormal earnings-quality signals.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −1.35 · phân vị 83 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.54
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.329
GMI
0.903
AQI
1.508
SGI
1.004
DEPI
0.893
SGAI
0.807
TATA
0.168
LVGI
1.410

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
1.3%
ROA
0.9%
EPS
309
BVPS
24.463
Biên gộp
22.8%
Biên ròng
5.1%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
6.56
Tăng trưởng DT
+0.3%
Tăng trưởng LN
+16.5%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
102 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
1.016 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụng
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng cá nhân
Phân ngành
Hàng May mặc
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →