Về trang chủ

SVC

Công ty Cổ phần Dịch vụ tổng hợp Sài Gòn

Ngành chu kỳÔ tô và phụ tùngCT
16.750
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−70.9%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 4.868 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
16.750
Giá trị nội tại
4.868

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−7.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −7.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

SVC: highly concentrated ownership and mixed fundamentals; valuation implies small downside with very low model confidence

Intrinsic value VND 16,766 vs market VND 17,500 — implied downside -4.2% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Dịch vụ tổng hợp Sài Gòn (SVC) operates in the automotive and auto-parts-related services segment on HOSE. The company is classified under the ICB subsector 'Ô tô và phụ tùng' and is a cyclical business exposed to domestic vehicle demand and parts/service cycles. Key revenue drivers are vehicle-related services and parts distribution; reported revenue grew from VND 20,836.9 bn in 2023 to VND 27,779.0 bn in 2025. Balance sheet size has expanded to VND 10,343.0 bn in total assets by 2025.

Luận điểm đầu tư

SVC shows a mixed operating profile: historically strong return on equity (ROE 26.6%) contrasts with thin operating margins (EBIT margin 0.4%) and low earnings quality (23.9/100). The stock trades at a low P/E of 3.6 and P/B of 0.86 while EV/EBITDA is 15.9 — above the sector EV/EBITDA median of 9.14 used by our model, which compresses implied value. Recent profitability improved: net profit rose from VND 28.6 bn in 2023 to VND 448.8 bn in 2025, supporting an EPS of VND 4,812 and a BVPS of VND 20,424. However, the model-driven intrinsic value (VND 16,766) is below the market price (VND 17,500) and the valuation model carries very low confidence.

The case for owning SVC rests on earnings recovery and asset-backed valuation support: a high ROE and material BVPS provide a tangible floor (BVPS VND 20,424). Offsetting this are weak margins, an EV/EBITDA above sector norms, flagged earnings-quality/manipulation risks, and extreme ownership concentration (two institutions together hold ~94.9%), which raises execution and governance risk. Given the model’s very low confidence and the narrow downside implied, the risk/reward does not compensate for the forensic and liquidity concerns.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA estimate and subtract net debt to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple in model: 12.75 (own_history).
  • Sector EV/EBITDA median: 9.14 (peer reference), while company EV/EBITDA is 15.9.
  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (model input) and the calibration method (isotonic) drive the raw intrinsic estimate.
  • Model confidence is very_low and the model flags illiquidity and low earnings quality, reducing conviction.

The derived intrinsic value of VND 16,766 implies a -4.2% gap to the last trade (VND 17,500). Given the very_low model confidence and sanity flags (illiquid, low earnings quality, manipulation_risk), the implied downside is modest but confidence-adjusted conviction is weak. We view the valuation as fragile to earnings volatility and governance/quality concerns.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • ROE of 26.6% (latest) suggests efficient capital use relative to many peers.
  • Net profit accelerated to VND 448.8 bn in 2025 from VND 28.6 bn in 2023, supporting EPS of VND 4,812 and dividend yield near 4.9%.
  • P/E of 3.6 and P/B of 0.86 imply value relative to book and earnings if earnings are sustainable.
  • Large BVPS (VND 20,424) provides a tangible balance-sheet cushion.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Very low earnings quality score (23.9/100) and model sanity flags (illiquid, low_earnings_quality, manipulation_risk) elevate forensic risk.
  • Current EV/EBITDA (15.9) is materially above sector EV/EBITDA (9.14), implying the company is expensive on an enterprise basis versus peers.
  • Extreme ownership concentration — two institutions hold a combined ~94.9% — increases governance and free-float risk; foreign_room is limited at 44,395,088.9.
  • Thin operating margins (EBIT margin 0.4%) leave profitability sensitive to cyclical swings despite revenue growth.

Bối cảnh ngành

The automotive and auto-parts sector in Vietnam is cyclical and sensitive to vehicle sales, consumer credit cycles, and import-related pressures. Peer set median implied upside is modest (median 5.6%), and top peer valuations show upside scenarios but many smaller peers have very_low confidence intrinsic estimates. Regulatory and macro factors matter: SBV credit growth quotas and consumer financing availability affect vehicle demand; VAS accounting differences and state-related ownership mandates (SOE payout/behaviour) can influence reported profits and cash distributions. In this sector, EV/EBITDA comparatives are useful but must be interpreted against asset quality, VAMC exposure for banks in broader supply chains, and the value of land use rights for companies with property holdings.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Low earnings quality (23.9/100) and model sanity flags indicating potential manipulation risk.
  • Highly concentrated ownership: Tasco Auto 54.09% and Tổng Công ty Bến Thành 40.8% — limited free float and potential for related-party actions or minority-holder conflicts.
  • Liquidity risk: average 2-week volume is 3,909 shares, making trade execution and price discovery difficult.
  • Profitability is thin at the EBIT level (0.4% margin); an economic slowdown could quickly erode earnings.
  • Enterprise valuation (EV/EBITDA 15.9) is above sector median (9.14), leaving valuation vulnerable if EBITDA normalizes lower.
  • Model confidence is very_low; intrinsic estimate is sensitive to the chosen mid-cycle EBITDA and EV/EBITDA multiple.
  • Foreign ownership room is limited (44,395,088.9 available), potentially constraining demand from overseas investors.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Sustained EBITDA improvement or margin recovery that validates mid-cycle EBITDA assumptions and narrows the EV/EBITDA premium to peers.
  • Corporate actions that increase free-float or improve governance (e.g., share-sales by major holders or clearer related-party disclosures).
  • Better earnings-quality signals (audit cleanups, transparent cash-flow reporting) that remove current model sanity flags.
  • Sector tailwinds from stronger vehicle sales and consumer credit availability (SBV policy/commercial bank lending).

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic indicators are a primary concern: the model reported sanity_flags including illiquid, low_earnings_quality, and manipulation_risk. The Beneish M-Score is not available (null), but the combination of low earnings-quality (23.9/100), thin margins, and concentrated ownership raises red flags about earnings sustainability and disclosure quality. There are no explicit positive forensic signals in the input; absent stronger audit transparency or clearer cash-flow disclosure, forensic risk remains elevated.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a historical track record over 12 years with a hit rate of 72.7% (meaning directional calls historically matched next-year price direction in ~73% of years). Average historical upside in years where the model was correct is high (avg_upside_pct 208.7%), but past performance includes meaningful variance and is not a guarantee. Given the current very_low model confidence and the specific forensic/illiquidity flags on this company, we treat the historical track record with caution.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −1.77 · phân vị 73 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.62
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.426
GMI
1.048
AQI
0.690
SGI
1.122
DEPI
1.135
SGAI
1.005
TATA
0.071
LVGI
1.100

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
3.72P/E
P/B
0.88
P/S
0.06
ROE
26.6%
ROA
4.7%
EPS
4.812
BVPS
20.424
Biên gộp
6.7%
Biên ròng
1.8%
D/E
2.63
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.36
Tăng trưởng DT
+12.8%
Tăng trưởng LN
+362.5%
EV/EBITDA
16.02
Tỷ suất cổ tức
4.7%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
93,3 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
933 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Ô tô và phụ tùng
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Ô tô và phụ tùng
Phân ngành
Sản xuất ô tô
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →