Về trang chủ

C4G

Công ty Cổ phần Tập Đoàn Cienco4

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
4.600
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyTrung bình
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+100.0%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 9.199 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
4.600
Giá trị nội tại
9.199

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Cienco4 (C4G): modest mid-cycle EV/EBITDA recovery priced for gradual operational improvement

Intrinsic value VND 6,169 vs market price VND 5,500 — implied upside 12.2% (confidence: medium).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Tập Đoàn Cienco4 (C4G) is a UPCoM-listed construction group operating in infrastructure and building works within the Vietnamese construction and materials sector (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). Revenue is concentrated in civil construction contracts and related services; reported revenue was VND 3,198.2 bn in 2025 after peaking at VND 3,265.2 bn in 2024. The firm remains mid-sized by sector standards with 357,300,754 shares outstanding and a presence on UPCoM rather than HOSE/HSX.

Cienco4's balance sheet carries sizable leverage by Vietnamese construction standards: Debt/Equity is 1.29 and reported net debt in our valuation inputs is VND 2,818.6 bn. Profitability is low: ROE is 2.1% and ROA 0.9% on the latest ratios, with a net profit of VND 82.0 bn in 2025 from VND 179.2 bn in 2024. There is currently no dividend yield and foreign ownership room is fully occupied (foreign_room 0.0%), which may limit incremental foreign inflows.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Cienco4's implied intrinsic value of VND 6,169 per share is driven by a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA multiple of 12.39 applied to a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 433.1 bn and adjusted for reported net debt of VND 2,818.6 bn. The model-calibrated intrinsic (raw_intrinsic_value VND 7,127.1 before isotonic calibration) implies potential upside of 12.2% from the current match price of VND 5,500, with medium model confidence.

Support for upside: the company trades at a P/B of 0.50 and P/S of 0.62 despite an EV/EBITDA of 15.22 — above the sector EV/EBITDA median of 9.85 but close to our fair EV/EBITDA of 12.39. At depressed book multiples there is scope for re-rating if earnings recover and leverage normalizes. The stock's historical model hit rate is respectable at 62.5% over nine years, with an average upside of 43.9% for prior calls, which supports cautious conviction in the structural approach.

Key offsets and execution risks: profitability has weakened — net profit fell to VND 82.0 bn in 2025 from VND 179.2 bn in 2024 and revenue declined slightly year-on-year in 2025 (-2.2% YoY). Earnings quality is flagged as mediocre (earnings_quality 44.3) and our inputs include a sanity flag for mediocre earnings quality, which reduces confidence in the sustainability of cash generation. Leverage is material (Debt/Equity 1.29, net debt VND 2,818.6 bn) and with no foreign room and no dividend yield, market liquidity and investor base expansion are constrained. Given the calibration and the medium confidence, the implied upside (12.2%) is not large enough to compensate fully for execution and earnings-quality risks but does leave room for selective accumulation on weakness.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid‑cycle valuation: apply a fair mid‑cycle EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid‑cycle EBITDA, subtract net debt and divide by shares to derive per‑share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 433,147,219,919 (model input)
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 12.39 (derived from company history, 'own_history')
  • Net debt: VND 2,818.6 bn (explicit balance-sheet adjustment)
  • Calibration: isotonic mapping reduced raw intrinsic VND 7,127.1 to final VND 6,169
  • Sector context: sector EV/EBITDA median 9.85 — our fair multiple is higher reflecting company-specific factors

The valuation implies 12.2% upside to VND 6,169 with medium confidence. This upside sits inside a moderate conviction band: not large enough to overcome the model's flagged mediocre earnings quality and material leverage, but sufficient to consider incremental exposure for investors comfortable with execution risk. Calibration lowered the raw model output, reflecting caution about historical volatility in EBITDA (7 years of data; ebitda_cv 0.1149).

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Re-rating potential from low P/B of 0.50 and P/S of 0.62 if profitability recovers from 2025 net profit VND 82.0 bn to prior levels.
  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (VND 433.1 bn) supports an intrinsic VND 6,169 when valued at fair EV/EBITDA 12.39.
  • Model track record: 62.5% hit rate over nine years with average historical upside ~43.9% suggests the methodology can uncover upside when execution improves.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Earnings and cash quality flagged as mediocre (earnings_quality 44.3) and net profit fell sharply in 2025 to VND 82.0 bn, raising recurrence risk.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 1.29 and net debt VND 2,818.6 bn increase sensitivity to project delays or late payments.
  • Valuation multiple mismatch: reported EV/EBITDA 15.22 is above sector median 9.85, implying the company may be priced for better execution than recent results justify.
  • Market microstructure constraints: foreign_room 0.0% and listing on UPCoM limit liquidity and potential foreign demand.

Bối cảnh ngành

Vietnam's construction sector remains cyclical and sensitive to public investment cycles and private property activity. State Budget and SBV credit growth quotas can materially affect tender flow and working-capital availability for contractors; timely access to bank financing is critical. VAS accounting and project-related receivables can mask cash stress — construction firms often carry high receivables and work-in-progress on the balance sheet. For banks, legacy VAMC bonds have eased some sector stress historically, but contractor credit remains scrutinized.

Peers in the sector show a wide dispersion in implied upside (sector median upside ~9.6%), and Cienco4's 12.2% implied upside is above the median but below top performers in our peer set. UPCoM-listed contractors typically trade at lower liquidity and wider bid-ask spreads versus HOSE names; ownership concentration among a few institutions (top two holders own ~19.6%) is typical for smaller listed construction companies and can depress free float.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings quality: earnings_quality 44.3 and model sanity flag 'mediocre_earnings_quality' — risk that EBITDA and net profit are volatile or include non-cash items.
  • Leverage and interest exposure: Debt/Equity 1.29 and net debt VND 2,818.6 bn mean higher refinancing and interest-rate sensitivity.
  • Revenue and margin pressure: revenue fell to VND 3,198.2 bn in 2025 (vs VND 3,265.2 bn in 2024) and net profit declined materially, risking further margin compression.
  • Liquidity and market access: listed on UPCoM with avg volume 2w of 229,667 and foreign_room 0.0% — limited ability to attract new foreign capital.
  • Concentration and related-party risk: top shareholders hold sizeable stakes (largest 10.37%); decision-making and related-contract awarding risk should be monitored.
  • Contract execution risk: construction projects are exposed to delays, cost overruns and payment timing; high net debt increases default risk on contracts.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improved contract wins or acceleration of state-funded infrastructure projects lifting revenue above VND 3,200 bn.
  • Reduction in net debt or a deleveraging plan announced by management that lowers Debt/Equity from 1.29.
  • Quarterly EBITDA stabilization or a clear improvement in cash conversion addressing the 'mediocre earnings quality' flag.
  • Listing upgrade or liquidity event that frees foreign room (foreign_room currently 0.0%).

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M‑Score is available (mscore null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the provided data. However, the model flagged 'mediocre_earnings_quality' and the earnings_quality score of 44.3 supports caution: reported profits have been volatile (net profit VND 130.3 bn in 2023; VND 179.2 bn in 2024; VND 82.0 bn in 2025). Given the volatility and typical VAS accounting quirks in construction (work-in-progress, receivables, mobilization advances), investigators should scrutinize receivables, progress-billings and one-off gains in the notes when monitoring the company.

Lịch sử định giá

The quantitative model backing the valuation has a multi-year track record: 9 years, hit_rate 62.5%, with average realized upside of 43.9% when calls were correct. This is a solid historical performance but not foolproof — the hit rate indicates roughly 37.5% of calls did not meet the >10% directional expectation. Users should treat the model output as one input among fundamental and forensic checks rather than a standalone signal.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.18 · phân vị 57 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.04
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.010
GMI
1.254
AQI
1.037
SGI
0.979
DEPI
1.557
SGAI
0.998
TATA
0.024
LVGI
1.038

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
2.1%
ROA
0.9%
EPS
229
BVPS
11.180
Biên gộp
11.7%
Biên ròng
2.5%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.67
Tăng trưởng DT
−2.2%
Tăng trưởng LN
−44.0%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
357 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
3.573 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →