Về trang chủ

SDU

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Xây dựng và Phát triển Đô thị Sông Đà

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
6.200
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+301.9%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 24.919 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
6.200
Giá trị nội tại
24.919

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.7%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.7% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

SDU: Deeply discounted EV/EBITDA and turnaround revenue in 2025 but forensic red flags and concentrated ownership raise execution risk

Intrinsic value VND 8,220 vs market VND 6,500 — implied upside 26.5% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Xây dựng và Phát triển Đô thị Sông Đà (SDU) is a HNX-listed construction and urban development company operating in the Xây dựng và Vật liệu sector. Its activities span contracting, construction-related services and urban development projects. The company has 20,000,000 shares outstanding and a significant state-linked shareholder (Tổng Công ty Sông Đà) owning 30.0% as well as large individual holders (Hoàng Văn Anh ~25.0%), resulting in high ownership concentration.

SDU's reported business showed a pronounced revenue step in 2025 (VND 444.0 bn) after two years of low-to-flat revenue (VND 82.9–84.8 bn in 2023–24), reflecting project timing and recognition dynamics common to Vietnamese construction firms where VAS accounting and project handovers drive lumpy top-line and profit recognition. Balance-sheet composition remains elevated relative to equity: Debt/Equity stands at 1.7221 and net debt in our valuation is listed as VND 60,066,686,334 (model input).

Luận điểm đầu tư

1) Valuation upside driven by low market pricing and attractive mid-cycle multiples: Our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model yields an intrinsic price of VND 8,220 (using mid-cycle EBITDA VND 34,387,218,627 and fair EV/EBITDA 16.15 from own history), implying 26.5% upside versus the current price of VND 6,500. The company's reported EV/EBITDA in ratios is 2.8662, well below the sector median implied fair multiple (sector EV/EBITDA 9.85), suggesting the market already prices a severe distress scenario.

2) Operational improvement visible but uneven: SDU recorded a large revenue and net-profit leap in 2025 (Revenue VND 444.0 bn; Net profit VND 23.0 bn) after modest results in 2023–24, and maintained positive margins (EBIT margin 12.96%, gross margin 20.4%, net profit margin 5.18%). ROE is low at 6.19% and ROA 2.05%, reflecting a capital-intensive footprint and recent earnings volatility. Earnings Quality is relatively good at 70.0/100 and Piotroski F-Score is 7/9 (forensic positive), supporting some confidence in reported operational cash conversion.

3) Execution and forensic risk constrain conviction: Beneish M-Score is 1.5038 (risk_level: high) and Altman Z-Score is 1.15 (distress zone). These forensic flags — including a year-over-year increase in the M-Score of +4.17 per the forensic summary — materially raise the probability that reported results include aggressive accounting adjustments. Given the concentrated ownership (state-linked 30.0% plus near-25% individual holder) and low liquidity (avg volume 2w = 265 shares; 1-year low equals current price), the implied upside must compensate for governance and earnings-quality uncertainty.

Overall, the intrinsic price implies attractive upside but model confidence is low and forensic signals are severe; the trade-off favors selective accumulation size with tight monitoring rather than a high-conviction long position.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model calibrated to the company's own historical fair EV/EBITDA, then isotonic-calibrated to reduce extreme implied values.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA input: VND 34,387,218,627 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 16.15 (source: own_history).
  • Net debt: VND 60,066,686,334 (model input).
  • Calibration lowered raw intrinsic value (raw_intrinsic_value VND 24,772.9) to VND 8,220 via isotonic recalibration and liquidity/sanity caps.
  • Model confidence flagged as low due to illiquidity and manipulation risk (sanity_flags include "illiquid", "illiquid_upside_capped", "manipulation_risk").

The VND 8,220 target implies 26.5% upside versus the VND 6,500 market price, but model confidence is low. The raw model produced a much larger intrinsic value (VND 24,772.9) before calibration and sanity caps, implying material sensitivity to the chosen fair multiple and illiquidity adjustments. Investors should treat the target as directional only and heavily weight forensic and governance risks before position sizing.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation gap: intrinsic value VND 8,220 vs current price VND 6,500 implies 26.5% upside, supported by low reported EV/EBITDA of 2.8662 and sector EV/EBITDA median of 9.85.
  • Operational rebound in 2025: revenue jumped to VND 444.0 bn and net profit to VND 23.0 bn after two weak years, showing project recognition can drive large earnings inflection.
  • Earnings quality and fundamentals: Earnings Quality score 70.0/100 and Piotroski F-Score 7/9 suggest decent accruals and operational improvements despite forensic flags.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic and distress signals: Beneish M-Score 1.5038 (high risk) and Altman Z-Score 1.15 indicate aggressive accounting risk and financial distress, undermining reported 2025 improvements.
  • Concentrated ownership and low liquidity: top shareholder holds 30.0% and an individual holds ~25.0%, reducing minority liquidity and increasing governance risk; average 2-week volume is only 265 shares.
  • High leverage and net debt: model net_debt VND 60,066,686,334 and Debt/Equity 1.7221 create refinancing and covenant risk in a tougher credit cycle; SBV credit growth quotas and VAMC exposures in the banking sector could indirectly affect project funding.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese construction and building materials sector is cyclical and project-timing sensitive; companies commonly record lumpy revenue and profits tied to handover schedules and recognition under VAS. Sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.85 while SDU's reported EV/EBITDA is 2.8662, reflecting either deep undervaluation or distressed fundamentals. Regulatory context matters: state-owned enterprise relations (Tổng Công ty Sông Đà ownership) can both provide preferential project access and impose policy-driven payout or strategic constraints. Credit conditions and SBV management of credit growth, as well as exposure to developers' liquidity, influence working capital and project financing for mid-sized contractors. Real-estate-linked receivables and land use rights are typical balance-sheet items to scrutinize in this sector; VAS disclosures may understate impairment risk compared with IFRS peers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • High forensic risk: Beneish M-Score 1.5038 (high) and year-over-year worsening indicate potential aggressive accounting or earnings manipulation.
  • Financial distress: Altman Z-Score 1.15 places the company in the distress zone, raising bankruptcy/refinancing risk.
  • Concentrated ownership and governance: Tổng Công ty Sông Đà owns 30.0% and one individual holds 24.99%, reducing free float and increasing potential related-party transaction risk.
  • Liquidity and marketability: average 2-week volume is only 265 shares and HNX listing with current price equal to 1-year low (VND 6,500) limits ability to enter/exit large positions without moving the market.
  • Leverage and net debt: Debt/Equity 1.7221 and model net_debt VND 60,066,686,334 increase vulnerability to rising financing costs or tighter credit access under SBV quotas.
  • Model and calibration uncertainty: raw intrinsic value (VND 24,772.9) diverged materially from calibrated VND 8,220, indicating sensitivity to multiple choice and the applied isotonic calibration.
  • Sector concentration risk: dependence on project pipelines and developer liquidity; delayed handovers or slower property market reduce future revenue recognition.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Near-term project handovers or contract wins that sustain 2025-level revenue and profits (confirmation of recurring revenue, not one-off recognition).
  • Disclosure or audit clarifications addressing Beneish M-Score drivers and the year-over-year increase in forensic indicators.
  • Debt refinancing on improved terms or significant deleveraging that lowers net debt from the model input level (VND 60,066,686,334).
  • Any change in state shareholder intent (Tổng Công ty Sông Đà) to inject capital or restructure could materially alter valuation and liquidity.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic flags are the dominant concern. Beneish M-Score is 1.5038 (above the manipulation threshold and ranked in the 97th percentile among Vietnamese peers) with a year-over-year increase of +4.17, both signalling elevated risk of aggressive accounting. Altman Z-Score of 1.15 places SDU in the distress zone, heightening the probability that reported profits may be supported by accounting measures rather than sustainable operations. Offsetting these concerns, the company posts a Piotroski F-Score of 7/9 and an Earnings Quality score of 70.0/100, indicating decent operational signals and cash-conversion metrics. Net: forensic assessment is high risk and should be the headline concern; reported fundamental positives reduce but do not eliminate the elevated manipulation/distress probability.

Lịch sử định giá

Our model coverage history spans 12 years with a hit rate of 45.5% (5/11 approx), and an average historical upside of -6.4% across the sample. This middling track record implies modest forecasting skill and material past misses; users should therefore treat the present low-confidence intrinsic value as directional and emphasise position sizing and ongoing forensic monitoring.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị cao nhất
M 1.50 · phân vị 97 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +4.17
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.186
GMI
2.582
AQI
1.067
SGI
5.357
DEPI
2.463
SGAI
0.400
TATA
−0.069
LVGI
0.899

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
6.2%
ROA
2.0%
EPS
1.151
BVPS
19.519
Biên gộp
20.4%
Biên ròng
5.2%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.28
Tăng trưởng DT
+437.4%
Tăng trưởng LN
+1638.6%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
20,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
200 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →