Về trang chủ

CDG

Công ty Cổ phần Cầu Đuống

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
2.400
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+315.4%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 9.971 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
2.400
Giá trị nội tại
9.971

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.7%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.7% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Cầu Đuống (CDG): deeply depressed price vs mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies 26.5% upside but liquidity and model confidence are limiting factors

Intrinsic value VND 3,035 vs market VND 2,400 — implied upside 26.5% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Cầu Đuống operates in construction and building materials under ICB3 'Xây dựng và Vật liệu' and is listed on UPCOM. The company reported revenues of VND 25.5 bn in 2023, VND 23.7 bn in 2024 and VND 27.8 bn in 2025, showing recovery in 2025. Reported net profit swung from VND 2.1 bn in 2023 and VND 1.3 bn in 2024 to VND 10.1 bn in 2025. Total assets stood at VND 55.1 bn (2023), VND 52.7 bn (2024) and VND 58.3 bn (2025).

Luận điểm đầu tư

1) Valuation gap vs trading price: Our mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model produces an intrinsic price of VND 3,035 per share versus the current UPCOM match price of VND 2,400, implying 26.5% upside. The model uses a fair EV/EBITDA of 4.0 (own-history) compared with a sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85, and incorporates modest reported net debt. 2) Profitability profile: Recent margins are healthy — net profit margin of 36.2% and gross margin of 31.4% — and returns are solid with ROE at 21.0% and ROA at 18.1%. EPS is VND 2,904 and BVPS is VND 14,766, and the company trades at P/E 0.8x and P/B 0.16x using latest reported multiples. 3) Practical constraints to conviction: Model confidence is explicitly low, the stock is illiquid (avg 2-week volume reported as 0.0 and UPCOM quotes show 1y high/low both at VND 2,400), and foreign room is 0.0%. These factors increase execution risk and market-impact costs for larger allocations. 4) Ownership and strategic angle: A large strategic shareholder, Tổng công ty Đầu tư Phát triển Hạ tầng Đô thị UDIC, holds 42.6839%, which supports control stability but concentrates governance and may limit free float and liquidity. Taken together, the numerical upside (26.5%) is noteworthy but offset by low model confidence, illiquidity and concentrated ownership, meaning upside is not risk-free.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model calibrated to company history with isotonic calibration to cap illiquid upside.

  • Fair EV/EBITDA = 4.0 (own_history) versus sector EV/EBITDA = 9.85
  • Mid-cycle EBITDA anchor used in model (mid_cycle_ebitda input)
  • Net debt is modest (model input net_debt = 213,241,073), reducing enterprise value haircut
  • Sanity calibration reduced raw intrinsic (raw_intrinsic_value VND 5,641.6) to final VND 3,035 because of illiquidity and isotonic calibration

The VND 3,035 intrinsic price implies 26.5% upside to the current VND 2,400. Confidence in this valuation is low due to illiquidity (zero average 2-week volume) and model calibration that capped a higher raw intrinsic value. Treat the target as a valuation reference rather than a high-conviction entry trigger.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation gap: model intrinsic VND 3,035 vs market VND 2,400 implies 26.5% upside.
  • High reported profitability: Net profit margin 36.2%, gross margin 31.4%, EBIT margin 16.6% are above typical small-cap construction peers.
  • Strong ROE/ROA: ROE 21.0% and ROA 18.1% indicate efficient capital use relative to the sector.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Liquidity and execution risk: average volume 2-week = 0.0 and 1y high/low both at VND 2,400 — market cannot easily transact without price impact.
  • Low model confidence: valuation flagged as 'low' and 'illiquid' with isotonic calibration reducing raw intrinsic value from VND 5,641.6 to VND 3,035.
  • Concentrated ownership: UDIC holds 42.6839%, limiting free float and potentially reducing catalyst frequency for re-rating.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese construction sector is sensitive to public capex cycles, SBV credit quotas for developers, and VAS accounting conventions that can compress or defer recognized margins relative to cash flows. Peer median upside in our coverage is 9.6%, and sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.85 — CDG's fair EV/EBITDA of 4.0 is well below the sector median, reflecting either structural discounts for small, illiquid UPCOM names or genuinely lower capital intensity. State ownership norms and SOE payout/mandates also matter: a large state-related shareholder (UDIC) controls 42.7%, which aligns with common SOE governance patterns in construction but may also limit market float. Compare CDG to small-cap peers where EV/EBITDA multiples can vary widely; top peers in our sample show upside of 30–39% but also low-to-medium confidence levels.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Market liquidity: avg_volume_2w = 0.0 and 1y high/low both VND 2,400 — inability to exit positions without slippage.
  • Model and calibration risk: valuation confidence labelled 'low' and calibration reduced a higher raw intrinsic value (raw_intrinsic_value VND 5,641.6) to VND 3,035.
  • Shareholder concentration: UDIC owns 42.6839%, which can limit free float and create single-party governance risk.
  • Sector cyclicality: construction revenues are sensitive to public/private project timing; revenue swung from VND 23.7 bn (2024) to VND 27.8 bn (2025).
  • Distribution constraints: foreign_room = 0.0% restricts demand from overseas investors.
  • Small absolute scale: reported totals (revenues and profits in the tens of billions VND) mean single projects or receivable turn changes can materially swing results.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement in liquidity or transfer to a mainboard/listing venue that increases visibility and trading activity.
  • A repeat of 2025 earnings momentum or a material contract win that lifts revenue above the VND 27.8 bn level.
  • Corporate actions from the controlling shareholder (UDIC) such as a divestment or strategic partnership that increases free float.
  • Re-rating if sector EV/EBITDA compression reverses and small-cap construction multiples expand toward the sector median of 9.85.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score supplied (mscore = null) and no red flags or positive signals reported in the forensic inputs. Earnings quality is moderate-high at 70.0/100, which reduces immediate forensic concerns. Given the absence of M-Score data and lack of forensic red flags, the primary concerns are market structure (illiquidity) and concentrated ownership rather than evidence of earnings manipulation.

Lịch sử định giá

Model historical track record spans 10 years with a hit rate of 44.4% (model directional calls matched next-year direction in fewer than half the years). The average realized upside in past calls is high (avg_upside_pct 282.4%) but driven by a small number of large outliers; the hit rate suggests modest predictive reliability. Combine this with current low model confidence to treat the present valuation as indicative but not definitive.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-11 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −3.10 · phân vị 12 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −1.99
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.329
GMI
1.197
AQI
1.150
SGI
1.173
DEPI
1.344
SGAI
0.410
TATA
−0.122
LVGI
0.655

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
21.0%
ROA
18.1%
EPS
2.904
BVPS
14.766
Biên gộp
31.4%
Biên ròng
36.2%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
4.36
Tăng trưởng DT
+17.3%
Tăng trưởng LN
+689.7%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
70.8%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
3,5 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
34,6 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →