Về trang chủ

ICC

Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng Công nghiệp

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
29.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+38.6%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 40.208 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
29.000
Giá trị nội tại
40.208

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

ICC: deeply concentrated SOE ownership, modest valuation gap but low conviction

Intrinsic value VND 30,429 vs market price VND 28,500 → implied upside 6.8% (confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng Công nghiệp (ICC) is an industrial/construction group listed on UPCOM. The company operates in construction and building materials within the ICB3 'Xây dựng và Vật liệu' sector. Revenue has been uneven over the past three years: VND 85.0 bn in 2023, VND 92.3 bn in 2024 and VND 70.8 bn in 2025, reflecting project timing and backlog volatility typical for contractor businesses. Total assets were VND 291.1 bn in 2023, VND 281.9 bn in 2024 and VND 303.8 bn in 2025.

Luận điểm đầu tư

ICC currently trades close to our isotonic-calibrated mid-cycle EV/EBITDA intrinsic estimate (intrinsic VND 30,429 vs market VND 28,500, implied upside 6.8%). The valuation is below the sector EV/EBITDA median (ICC EV/EBITDA 4.2 vs sector median 9.85), supported by net cash on the balance sheet (net debt reported as negative VND 42,877,573,340 in model inputs) and an attractive trailing P/E of 8.6 and P/B of 0.7. Profitability metrics are mixed: ROE is 8.5% and ROA 4.3%, while net margin is a relatively healthy 17.7% and gross margin 29.3%, indicating project-level margins can be acceptable when execution is clean.

Offsetting positives, the company exhibits execution and disclosure risks. Earnings quality scores are mediocre at 48/100 and the model flagged 'mediocre_earnings_quality' and 'illiquid' as sanity flags; two-week average volume is only 104 shares, which raises liquidity and price discovery concerns. Ownership concentration is extreme: Tổng công ty Đầu tư Phát triển Hạ tầng Đô thị UDIC holds 79.13%, limiting free float and corporate governance dynamics common to SOEs (including potential dividend/payout mandates and related-party project allocation). Given the low model confidence and the narrow implied upside of 6.8%, the reward is limited relative to these execution and liquidity risks.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid‑cycle EV/EBITDA applied to a 7‑year median EBITDA, calibrated isotonic to our historical valuation history.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 11,150,831,650 (company median source).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple applied: 5.26 (derived from own historical data), versus sector EV/EBITDA 9.85.
  • Net cash position included: net debt in model inputs is negative VND 42,877,573,340.
  • Model calibration: isotonic recalibration raising raw intrinsic (raw VND 26,716) to VND 30,429; confidence rated low after recalibration.

The intrinsic VND 30,429 implies just 6.8% upside versus the market price; given the low confidence score and liquidity/earnings quality sanity flags, we view this gap as insufficient to compensate for execution and governance risks. The valuation is sensitive to the fair EV/EBITDA multiple (5.26 used vs sector 9.85), so any sustained improvement in revenue visibility or EBITDA consistency could materially re-rate the stock, but current evidence is mixed.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net cash position (model net debt negative VND 42,877,573,340) supports a conservative enterprise valuation and limits balance-sheet risk.
  • Attractive reported margins: Gross margin 29.3% and net margin 17.7% suggest healthy project profitability when execution is successful.
  • Valuation tailwind versus peers: current EV/EBITDA 4.2 is well below sector median 9.85, leaving scope for multiple expansion if earnings prove sustainable.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Illiquid trading (avg volume 2w = 104 shares) and UPCOM listing increase transaction costs and widen effective risk premium.
  • Earnings quality is mediocre (48/100) and model sanity flags include 'mediocre_earnings_quality', questioning persistence of reported profits.
  • Highly concentrated ownership: UDIC owns 79.13%, constraining free float and increasing the risk of related‑party dynamics common among SOEs.
  • Intrinsic upside is narrow (6.8%) with low model confidence, providing limited buffer against execution or macro shocks.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building materials sector in Vietnam is cyclical and project-driven; cash flow and earnings timing depend heavily on contract awards and progress billing. Vietnamese accounting under VAS can delay recognition or present conservatism in provisions compared with IFRS — investors should treat one-off gains or timing effects skeptically. Banks and contractors also face macro links to SBV credit growth quotas and infrastructure spending cycles. For real-estate-linked contractors, land‑use rights and progress on SOE-backed projects can be decisive for near-term revenue recognition and collateral value. Peer universe valuation dispersion is wide: sector median implied upside is 9.6%, with several peers showing much higher upside estimates but also low confidence levels, underscoring idiosyncratic execution risk across the sector.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity — average two‑week volume of 104 shares raises execution risk for large orders and increases volatility.
  • Earnings quality — score 48/100 and model sanity flag 'mediocre_earnings_quality' suggest limited visibility into recurring profit drivers.
  • Ownership concentration — UDIC 79.13% limits free float and may increase the likelihood of related-party transactions and SOE policy-driven decisions.
  • Narrow valuation cushion — implied upside 6.8% provides little margin for adverse developments or delays in project execution.
  • Balance-sheet and disclosure risk — although model input shows net cash, limited transparency on cash flow lines (op_cash_flow empty) reduces forensic clarity.
  • Regulatory/sector risk — construction revenues depend on public investment cycles and approvals; any slowdown in public capex or SBV credit tightening could compress activity.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Announcement of new contract awards or material backlog renewal that improves revenue visibility and raises EBITDA guidance.
  • Improved liquidity/listing status (transfer off UPCOM or listing upgrade) or increased free float that could narrow the discount.
  • Publication of clearer cash-flow statements or audit commentary that addresses the earnings quality concerns.
  • Any corporate action from majority shareholder UDIC (partial sell-down or clearer dividend policy) increasing free float.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M‑Score is available (mscore null), so a formal manipulation flag cannot be computed. However, earnings-quality is mediocre (48/100) and model sanity flags explicitly call out 'mediocre_earnings_quality'. There are no explicit forensic red flags in the input, but the combination of low disclosure (missing operating cash flow in provided data), SOE majority ownership (79.13%) and UPCOM listing heighten the need for caution on reported accruals and related‑party transactions. In absence of a computed M‑Score, focus on cash conversion and auditor commentary for forensic assurance.

Lịch sử định giá

The valuation model has an 11‑year track record with a hit rate of 60%, which is modest — it means the model's directional (>10% upside) call matched the subsequent year in 6.6 of 11 years on average. Historical average upside when correct has been large (avg_upside_pct ~182.5%), but that figure is skewed by outliers. Given the current low confidence calibration and illiquidity, we treat model output as directional rather than a high‑conviction price target.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.41 · phân vị 44 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.25
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.741
GMI
0.424
AQI
0.910
SGI
0.766
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
1.554
TATA
0.014
LVGI
1.098

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
8.5%
ROA
4.3%
EPS
3.301
BVPS
39.802
Biên gộp
29.3%
Biên ròng
17.7%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.80
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
3,8 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
38,0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →