Về trang chủ

CLC

Công ty Cổ phần Cát Lợi

Tiêu dùngHàng cá nhân & Gia dụngThuốc láCT
53.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−10.7%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 47.314 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
53.000
Giá trị nội tại
47.314

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−1.3%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −1.3% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Cát Lợi (CLC): cigarette manufacturer with stable margins but limited upside and forensic flags

Intrinsic value VND 51,705 vs market VND 51,000 — implied upside +1.4% (confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Cát Lợi (CLC) is a tobacco manufacturer listed on HOSE operating in the 'Thuốc lá' sub-sector. The company generates the bulk of revenue from cigarette products, serving domestic channels where state-owned tobacco companies remain dominant. CLC’s largest shareholder is Tổng Công ty Thuốc lá Việt Nam (state-owned) with a 51.0% stake, followed by other state-related institutions; this ownership mix reflects the sector’s SOE legacy and constrains free-float and strategic flexibility.

CLC reported revenue growth from VND 2,970.8 bn in 2023 to VND 4,136.2 bn in 2025 and net profit rising from VND 144.0 bn to VND 182.0 bn over the same period. Key financial characteristics include ROE of 19.4%, ROA of 9.4%, gross margin of 10.0% and an EBIT margin of 6.9% (latest). The company pays a high cash dividend yield of 7.8%, consistent with sector practice and SOE payout tendencies.

Luận điểm đầu tư

CLC’s business offers predictable cash flows and above-average profitability for the sector: ROE of 19.4% and ROA of 9.4% indicate efficient capital use compared with many consumer peers. Revenue CAGR has been strong historically (model inputs show a historical CAGR component at 21.5%), and 2025 revenue of VND 4,136.2 bn confirms durable scale.

Valuation is essentially flat to market: our blended FCF/PE model produces an intrinsic value of VND 51,705/share (blend: 70% DCF, 30% PE), implying only +1.4% upside versus the current price of VND 51,000. Given the very_low model confidence and sizable forensic flags (Beneish M-Score moving to -1.6039), the marginal upside does not compensate for execution and accounting risk. Debt leverage is material (Debt/Equity 1.0), and net debt of VND 553,074,504,813 in the model inputs constrains flexibility for large capital moves.

Operational positives (steady margins, dividend yield 7.8%, and Altman Z-Score of 4.18) are offset by governance and forensic concerns: the Beneish M-Score (-1.6039) has increased year-over-year and sits above the typical manipulation threshold of -1.78, suggesting monitoring of earnings quality is warranted. Liquidity is limited (average daily volume ~2,885 shares over 2 weeks), and state ownership (>51%) limits free-float and potential strategic re-rating catalysts.

Diễn giải định giá

Blended intrinsic value from a 10-year FCF DCF (70%) and a PE multiple approach (30%).

  • Base FCF in model inputs: VND 34,992,402,806 (base year FCF used for projection).
  • WACC assumed at 10.0% with terminal growth 4.0% and TV contribution ~59.7% of value.
  • Fair PE used: 8.48x producing a PE-intrinsic of VND 58,930.9; DCF leg yields VND 10,529.0 per share.
  • Blend weights: DCF 70%, PE 30% leading to blended intrinsic VND 51,705.
  • Net debt per model: VND 553,074,504,813 deducted in enterprise valuation.

The blended intrinsic value implies negligible upside (+1.4%) and the model confidence is very_low (recalibrated). The DCF/PE split shows valuation is sensitive to the WACC, terminal growth, and the low DCF per-share figure (VND 10,529) versus the PE leg; small changes in those inputs would swing the intrinsic value materially. Given the low confidence and forensic flags, treat the intrinsic estimate as highly uncertain.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • ROE of 19.4% and ROA of 9.4% support sustainable return on capital and justify a premium to low-quality peers.
  • Dividend yield of 7.8% provides sizable cash return to shareholders while operations generate positive free cash flow.
  • Revenue growth from VND 2,970.8 bn (2023) to VND 4,136.2 bn (2025) demonstrates demand resilience and scale advantages in the domestic market.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Beneish M-Score at -1.6039 has increased by +0.46 year-over-year and sits in the 76th peer percentile, flagging potential earnings manipulation risks despite an Altman Z-Score of 4.18.
  • Net debt is substantial (model net_debt VND 553,074,504,813) and Debt/Equity at 1.0 increases vulnerability to margin pressure or weaker demand.
  • Very low model confidence (very_low) and low liquidity (avg volume 2,885 shares) mean valuation is highly uncertain and market exits could be difficult.
  • State majority ownership (51.0%) limits free-float, strategic options and may keep valuation capped relative to fully private peers.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese tobacco sector is dominated by large state-owned enterprises and is subject to regulatory factors such as excise taxes, anti-smoking campaigns and state supply-chain influence. VAS accounting and the treatment of related-party transactions in the sector can differ from IFRS peers, which affects comparability — analysts should adjust for VAS-specific line items when benchmarking margins and capital structure.

Peers in the sector show a wide dispersion in implied value: sector median upside is +12.1% while top peers show >+36% upside in our universe. CLC’s P/E of 8.5x and EV/EBITDA of 5.8x place it toward the cheaper end on multiples, but sector dynamics (taxation, distribution control by SOEs, and limited foreign ownership room) limit re-rating potential. Foreign ownership room currently stands at 12,611,625 shares, constraining potential foreign inflows.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Forensic/accounting risk: Beneish M-Score -1.6039 (> -1.78 threshold) and a year-on-year increase suggest a non-trivial risk of aggressive accounting.
  • Concentration risk: state-related shareholders hold the majority (51.0%), reducing free-float and decision-making alignment with minority investors.
  • Leverage: Debt/Equity of 1.0 and model net debt VND 553.1 bn increase vulnerability to margin compression or higher interest rates.
  • Liquidity risk: avg volume of ~2,885 shares (2-week) implies execution and exit difficulty for large trades.
  • Regulatory risk: higher excise taxes or tighter anti-tobacco regulation could materially reduce demand and margins.
  • Model risk: intrinsic value rests on inputs with very_low confidence (recalibrated); small input changes materially alter valuation.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly earnings releases that either confirm or allay forensic concerns (Beneish M-Score trajectory and cash conversion).
  • Policy moves on excise taxes or distribution regulation that change demand dynamics for domestic cigarette producers.
  • Any change in ownership structure (state stake reduction or strategic investor entering) that increases free-float or governance transparency.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic indicators are the primary concern. Beneish M-Score at -1.6039 crosses the commonly-cited threshold (-1.78) for manipulation likelihood and has risen year-over-year (+0.46), placing the company at the 76th percentile among Vietnamese peers. This contrasts with positive signals such as Altman Z-Score of 4.18 and Piotroski F-Score of 7; earnings quality score is 82.7/100. Overall, the signal mix suggests generally solid fundamentals but a moderate forensic risk that requires scrutiny of accruals, receivables and related-party transactions in upcoming filings. The model also flagged 'manipulation_risk' and 'illiquid' in sanity flags.

Lịch sử định giá

Historical model track record shows 12 years of coverage with a hit rate of 81.8% and an average upside of +154.5% when calls were correct. While the track record is strong on directional calls historically, past performance does not remove current forensic and liquidity concerns; the model confidence for this specific intrinsic estimate is rated very_low, and the calibration raw_intrinsic_value (VND 25,049.5) differs materially from the calibrated blended output, underscoring instability in this valuation.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −1.60 · phân vị 77 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.46
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.011
GMI
1.099
AQI
2.699
SGI
1.120
DEPI
0.754
SGAI
0.739
TATA
−0.004
LVGI
0.937

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
19.4%
ROA
9.4%
EPS
6.946
BVPS
36.747
Biên gộp
10.0%
Biên ròng
4.4%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.93
Tăng trưởng DT
+12.0%
Tăng trưởng LN
+21.2%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
7.4%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
26,2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
262 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụng
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Thuốc lá
Phân ngành
Thuốc lá
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →