Về Trang chủ

HJC

Tiêu dùng

Công ty Cổ phần Hoà Việt

Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụngThuốc láCT
8.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Rất thấp
+12.1%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
8.000
Giá trị nội tại
8.968
Mô hìnhFCF DCF

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

HJC: State-controlled tobacco player with stretched governance and low earnings quality; narrow valuation cushion

Intrinsic value VND 7,510 vs market VND 6,700 — implied upside 12.1% (confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Hoà Việt (HJC) operates in the tobacco sector (ICB: Thuốc lá) listed on UPCOM with 12,853,052 shares outstanding. The company reports manufacturing and distribution of tobacco products and sits within a sector dominated by state-owned entities; its top shareholder is Tổng Công ty Thuốc lá Việt Nam with 76.08% ownership, followed by other SOE tobacco companies. Reported revenue has expanded from VND 608.7 bn in 2023 to VND 1,083.1 bn in 2025, reflecting rapid top-line growth over the last three years.

Luận điểm đầu tư

HJC displays an attractive headline valuation on a simple multiple basis: P/E of 5.0 and P/B of 0.4, with EV/EBITDA of 5.4, which on face value implies a low-priced industrial franchise relative to earnings. Revenue growth has been strong (Revenue YoY 27.1% in the latest period) and EBITDA multiples are modest compared with many Vietnamese peers.

However, several execution and quality issues materially weaken the investment case. The modelled intrinsic value of VND 7,510 per share provides only 12.1% upside versus the market price of VND 6,700, and the valuation confidence is flagged as very_low. Forensic and quality metrics are the core concerns: an earnings quality score of 29.1/100, Beneish M-Score percentile in the 84th and a Beneish M-Score of -1.2489 (above the stricter US-calibrated threshold) point to aggressive accounting tendencies. Cash conversion and receivables quality are particularly weak (0.0/100), which undermines reported profits (latest Net Profit Margin 1.6%).

Balance-sheet structure and ownership complicate the picture: Debt/Equity at 1.7337 indicates high leverage for a consumer/fast-moving goods company, and consolidated net debt of VND 113,499,428,763 is included in the valuation model. High insider concentration (SOE control at >76%) restricts free float and eliminates foreign room (0.0%), which reduces liquidity and the practical ability for investors to build or exit positions. Taken together, the narrow implied upside (12.1%) does not adequately compensate for execution, governance, and earnings-quality risks in our view.

Bình luận định giá

Blend of DCF (70%) and relative PE (30%) producing an intrinsic value per share of VND 7,510. DCF uses a WACC of 10% and terminal growth of 4% over a 10-year projection.

  • Base free cash flow input: VND 159,388,873,306.
  • WACC: 10.0%; terminal growth (g): 4.0%; TV contributes 57.72% of enterprise value.
  • Fair PE used in the blend: 13.65 (PE cap at 25) with a 30% weight.
  • Net debt of VND 113,499,428,763 deducted to arrive at equity value.

The blended intrinsic value implies 12.1% upside but the model confidence is very_low due to data and liquidity/sanity flags (including 'illiquid' and 'low_earnings_quality'). Given the very_low confidence, treat the VND 7,510 figure as indicative only; upside is narrow and sensitive to cash-conversion and accounting assumptions.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Low multiple: P/E of 5.0 and P/B of 0.4 suggest market is pricing in significant downside already, enabling upside if earnings prove reliable.
  • Revenue grew from VND 608.7 bn in 2023 to VND 1,083.1 bn in 2025 (three-year CAGR implied), supporting the model growth assumption of 8.0%.
  • EV/EBITDA of 5.4 indicates reasonable operating cash generation potential if cash conversion improves.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic flags: Beneish M-Score percentile at the 84th and M-Score of -1.2489 point to aggressive accounting tendencies versus peers.
  • Earnings Quality is weak at 29.1/100 with cash conversion and receivables quality both 0.0/100, raising the risk that reported net profit (VND 17.1 bn in 2025) overstates sustainable cash earnings.
  • High leverage (Debt/Equity 1.7337) and net debt of VND 113,499,428,763 increase financial rigidity; Altman Z-Score in the grey zone (2.81) compounds restructuring/bankruptcy risk concerns.
  • Liquidity and ownership: UPCOM listing with avg daily volume 227 shares (2-week) and foreign_room 0.0% make the stock illiquid and sensitive to block trades by controlling SOE shareholder (76.08%).

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese tobacco sector is characterized by a few dominant state-owned enterprises and constrained competitive dynamics; SOE shareholders often direct strategic outcomes including payout and distribution decisions. VAS accounting differences and one-off adjustments are common in the industry, which can complicate cross-border forensic thresholds (Beneish thresholds are US-calibrated and must be interpreted cautiously). Regulators and the State may also influence pricing, distribution and capital allocation, reducing the predictability of cash returns.

Peers show a wide dispersion in valuations: sector median implied upside is 12.0% while top peers in the universe have upside >36% (e.g., APF). HJC sits near the median on implied upside but has markedly worse earnings-quality and liquidity metrics. Given limited foreign room (0.0%) and concentrated SOE ownership, any fundamental improvement may not be immediately reflected in market liquidity or foreign flows.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Aggressive accounting risk: Beneish M-Score of -1.2489 and percentile at 84th suggest elevated risk of earnings manipulation relative to peers.
  • Poor earnings quality: overall score 29.1/100 with cash conversion and receivables scores at 0.0/100 — reported EPS may not convert to cash.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity of 1.7337 increases refinancing and liquidity risk, especially if margins compress (EBIT margin 2.7%).
  • Concentrated SOE ownership (76.08%) limits free float, restricts corporate governance improvements and creates liquidity risk (avg volume 2w of 227 shares).
  • Illiquidity and marketability: UPCOM listing, 2-week avg volume 227 and foreign_room 0.0% make position sizing and exit risk material.
  • Model and calibration risk: valuation flagged as very_low confidence with sanity flags including 'illiquid_upside_capped' and 'low_earnings_quality'.
  • Regulatory and sector risk: tobacco products face regulatory, tax and public-health pressures which could affect volumes and margins.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Improvement in cash conversion (reported operating cash flow recovery) that validates earnings and reduces the earnings-quality discount.
  • Any change in ownership structure or increase in free float from the controlling SOE that improves liquidity and market pricing.
  • Quarterly results showing margin improvement or sustained revenue growth above the 27.1% YoY rate would re-rate multiple expansion.
  • Regulatory clarity or favorable tax treatment for tobacco products that supports demand and margins.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Forensic indicators are the principal concern. The Beneish M-Score (-1.2489) sits above the conservative US-calibrated manipulation threshold and its percentile (84th) flags HJC as more aggressive than most peers. Earnings Quality at 29.1/100 is low, with cash conversion and receivables quality both scoring 0.0/100, undermining confidence that reported net profits translate into free cash flow. Altman Z-Score of 2.81 places the company in the grey zone for distress. While the M-Score remains negative (not the most extreme), the combination of indicators — low cash conversion, high leverage and SOE-related accounting adjustments common in the sector — elevates forensic risk to a moderate level and justifies discounting reported earnings when valuing the business.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 45.5% (5/11 or similar), which is mediocre and suggests limited directional consistency. Average historical upside when correct is large (avg_upside_pct 288.6%), but that is skewed by outliers and illiquidity. Given the model's historical performance and current very_low confidence calibration, place limited weight on the numeric intrinsic value and emphasize forensic and liquidity checks before position sizing.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Trung bình
M -1.25 · phân vị 84 so với cùng ngành
YoY -1.43
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.839
GMI
0.918
AQI
0.678
SGI
1.270
DEPI
1.029
SGAI
1.041
TATA
0.119
LVGI
1.491

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
6.00P/E
P/B0.54
P/S0.09
ROE9.2%
ROA4.1%
EPS1332.57
BVPS14927.07
Biên gộp11.0%
Biên ròng1.6%
D/E1.73
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.42
Tăng trưởng DT27.0%
Tăng trưởng LN34.7%
EV/EBITDA5.85
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
12.9 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
128.5 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụng
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Thuốc lá
Phân ngành
Thuốc lá
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →