Về trang chủ

NST

Công ty Cổ phần Ngân Sơn

Tiêu dùngHàng cá nhân & Gia dụngThuốc láCT
11.100
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 8 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+75.4%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 19.469 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
11.100
Giá trị nội tại
19.469

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

NST: Niche tobacco franchise with modest upside but elevated forensic and liquidity concerns

Intrinsic value VND 13,788 vs market VND 12,300 — implied upside 12.1% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Ngân Sơn (NST) is a tobacco-sector company listed on HNX operating in the 'Thuốc lá' sub-industry. The company generates revenue from cigarette and related product sales; reported revenue grew to VND 945.4 bn in 2025 from VND 706.5 bn in 2023. NST is majority-controlled by state-related entities, led by Tổng Công ty Thuốc lá Việt Nam (57.7%), with other industry SOEs holding significant stakes. The share count is 11,202,003 shares outstanding and foreign ownership room is closed (0.0%).

Luận điểm đầu tư

NST's valuation shows limited upside: the blended intrinsic value per share is VND 13,788 vs the match price of VND 12,300, implying a 12.1% upside. Key support for the case includes: (1) a low reported P/E of 8.7x and P/B of 0.71x which position the stock as value on traditional multiples; (2) improving top-line — revenue rose to VND 945.4 bn in 2025 (2025 vs 2023 CAGR reflected in historical growth) and gross margin remains decent at 16.9%; and (3) positive operating metrics such as ROE of 12.8% and ROA of 6.5% that indicate some return generation on equity and assets.

However, material execution and reporting risks limit conviction. Forensic signals are a central concern: the Beneish M-Score is -1.0237 (above the -1.78 manipulation threshold) and the earnings quality score is low at 19.8/100 (forensic summary reports eq_cash_conv and eq_receivables at 0.0/100). Liquidity and marketability are weak — 2-week average volume ~755 shares and the stock is flagged as illiquid. The valuation model itself carries low confidence (stated as "low") and the model's sanity flags include "low_earnings_quality" and "manipulation_risk." Given the modest implied upside of 12.1% and these execution/forensic issues, the reward does not sufficiently compensate for the uncertainty around reported earnings and market liquidity.

Diễn giải định giá

Blended intrinsic value using a 70/30 mix of a DCF and a PE-based terminal approach (FCF-driven DCF primary).

  • Base FCF input: VND 21,176,356,718 (model input base_fcf).
  • WACC of 10.0% and terminal growth rate of 4.0% (wacc=0.1, terminal_g=0.04).
  • Forecast growth rate of 8.0% (growth_rate=0.08) with a projection window of 10 years and TV contribution 57.72% of value (tv_pct=0.5772).
  • Blend weights: DCF 0.7, PE 0.3; fair PE used 15.18x with a PE cap of 25x.

The blended intrinsic value per share is VND 13,788, producing an implied upside of 12.1% vs the market price of VND 12,300. Model confidence is low, driven by forensic flags and illiquidity; treat the intrinsic estimate as directional rather than precise. The DCF-dominated output (raw dcf_intrinsic VND 19,484.8 vs raw pe_intrinsic VND 32,957.2) was calibrated down by isotonic recalibration to the final blended value.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Attractive traditional multiples: P/E 8.7x and P/B 0.71x imply valuation upside relative to normalized sector multiples.
  • Revenue growth to VND 945.4 bn in 2025 from VND 706.5 bn in 2023 (SGI 1.0873) suggests demand resilience in the company's core market.
  • Reasonable returns: ROE 12.8% and ROA 6.5% support the company's ability to generate profit on equity and assets.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic red flags: Beneish M-Score -1.0237 (above the -1.78 threshold) and a low earnings quality score of 19.8/100 indicate elevated risk of earnings unreliability.
  • Liquidity and tradability issues: avg volume 2w = 755 shares and stock flagged as illiquid; foreign_room = 0.0% limits incremental foreign demand.
  • High balance-sheet leverage: Debt/Equity = 1.3565 increases sensitivity to margin pressure and cyclical volume declines.

Bối cảnh ngành

NST sits in the tobacco sub-sector (ICB: Thuốc lá), an industry with concentrated players and significant state involvement in Vietnam. State ownership is common — here more than 57% is held by a major state tobacco group — which can imply stable offtake agreements but also potential governance constraints and mandated SOE payout or policy-driven priorities. The sector faces regulatory and excise-tax risks that can compress volumes or margins; peers show a wide dispersion in implied upside (sector median upside ~12.0%). In accounting terms, VAS reporting and slower cash conversion cycles are important: VAS can influence receivables and inventory recognition versus IFRS peers, and NST's low cash-conversion forensic signals warrant careful VAS-specific forensic review. Finally, restricted foreign_room (0.0%) means offshore capital cannot easily increase ownership, limiting rerating potential from foreign flows.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Forensic/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score -1.0237 (above -1.78) and earnings_quality 19.8/100 — low cash conversion and receivables metrics threaten earnings reliability.
  • Illiquidity: avg_volume_2w = 755 shares and HNX listing increases execution risk for larger institutional allocations.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity = 1.3565 increases downside volatility if margins compress or working capital swings.
  • Concentrated ownership: Tổng Công ty Thuốc lá Việt Nam owns 57.7%, reducing free float and limiting liquidity; minority investors may have limited influence on governance.
  • Regulatory/excise risk: Tobacco sector is sensitive to policy and excise changes which can materially affect volumes and margins.
  • Model confidence and calibration: valuation confidence is low and the model's sanity_flags include "low_earnings_quality" and "manipulation_risk", reducing certainty in intrinsic estimate.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Annual results and audited cash-flow disclosures that improve cash conversion transparency (could reduce forensic concerns).
  • Any clarification or remediation addressing the Beneish/M-score issues or improvements in receivables/cash-flow metrics.
  • Sector-level developments such as excise tax stability or favorable regulatory decisions that preserve volumes/margins.
  • Changes in state ownership or a partial divestment that increases free float and foreign_room (currently 0.0%).

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

NST's Beneish M-Score of -1.0237 exceeds the -1.78 threshold, indicating a non-trivial likelihood of earnings manipulation. The earnings quality metric is low at 19.8/100 with eq_cash_conv and eq_receivables reported as severely weak; these are the primary forensic concerns. Positive signals are limited to modest revenue growth (SGI 1.0873) and an acceptable margin score (eq_margin 63.1/100). Overall, forensic flags warrant conservative treatment of reported profits until cash-flow and receivables trends are verifiably improved.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 54.5% — modest and close to random at times. The historical average upside in years where calls succeeded is high (avg_upside_pct ~199.1%), but that metric is skewed by outliers and should be treated cautiously. Given the low model confidence for this specific valuation and the forensic concerns, historical model performance provides limited comfort for forward conviction.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −1.02 · phân vị 87 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.64
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.257
GMI
0.901
AQI
0.913
SGI
1.087
DEPI
0.982
SGAI
1.053
TATA
0.305
LVGI
1.579

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
12.8%
ROA
6.5%
EPS
2.171
BVPS
17.226
Biên gộp
16.9%
Biên ròng
2.6%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.45
Tăng trưởng DT
+8.7%
Tăng trưởng LN
+32.8%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
11.7%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
11,2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
112 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng cá nhân & Gia dụng
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Thuốc lá
Phân ngành
Thuốc lá
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →